Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U15 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 08F Magic 7 7 0 0 34 1 33 21 3.00
2 PMSC GU15 Div. 3 8 4 0 4 15 4 11 16 2.00
3 NDFC Blue 08F 10 5 1 4 24 14 10 19 1.90
4 CFC 08F Thunder 9 5 2 2 20 13 7 17 1.89
5 CMF Vortex 11 3 4 4 16 15 1 13 1.18
6 PCE Cubs (DARLING) 9 3 5 1 9 21 -12 10 1.11
7 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 10 1 6 3 7 22 -15 6 0.60
8 CMF TNT 10 1 6 3 6 20 -14 6 0.60
9 SUSC Surge 08F 8 1 6 1 5 26 -21 4 0.50
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U15 Division 3 Red

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2208836 4:00pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 SUSC Surge 08F
2208840 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 08F Magic PMSC GU15 Div. 3
CMF Vortex — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208841 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 08F Thunder 2 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
2208842 12:30pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Vortex 1 1 PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2208844 4:15pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 1 1 CMF TNT
2208845 12:00pm Don Christian Park East Grass SUSC Surge 08F 0 7
CFC 08F Magic
NDFC Blue 08F — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208846 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 0 1
CMF Vortex
2208847 10:30am Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Cubs (DARLING) 1 2
NDFC Blue 08F
2208849 12:15pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF TNT 0 5
CFC 08F Magic
2208850 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 08F Thunder 1 0 SUSC Surge 08F • forfeit by away
PMSC GU15 Div. 3 — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2208851 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 08F 2 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
2208852 2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC GU15 Div. 3 3 1 PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2208854 4:15pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Surge 08F 1 2
CMF TNT
2208855 10:45am Town Centre Mobilio CMF Vortex 2 6
CFC 08F Thunder
CFC 08F Magic — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208856 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 0 4
PMSC GU15 Div. 3
2208857 10:30am Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Cubs (DARLING) 0 7
CFC 08F Magic
2208859 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 08F Thunder 3 3 NDFC Blue 08F
2208860 9:00am Cunnings
CMF Vortex 4 0 SUSC Surge 08F
CMF TNT — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208861 3:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 08F Magic 3 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
2208862 4:00pm Charles Best CMF TNT 0 1
PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2208864 2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 1 1 CFC 08F Thunder
2208865 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Blue 08F 1 1 CMF Vortex
SUSC Surge 08F — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208866 3:30pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 CMF TNT • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208868 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #5 CFC 08F Thunder CFC 08F Magic • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208869 9:30am Centennial Secondary turf CMF Vortex PMSC GU15 Div. 3 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208870 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 08F SUSC Surge 08F • exhibition
(score entry required)
PCE Cubs (DARLING) — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219178 2:00pm Cunnings
CMF Vortex 4 1 CFC 08F Thunder
PCE Cubs (DARLING) — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219186 9:30am Centennial Secondary turf CMF TNT 1 3
PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2219187 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 08F Thunder 2 3
NDFC Blue 08F
2219188 2:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 1 6
CFC 08F Magic
2219189 2:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 0 0 CMF Vortex
SUSC Surge 08F — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2208837 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Cubs (DARLING) CFC 08F Thunder
rescheduled from w1
2219177 tba tba CFC 08F Magic CMF TNT
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2208839 2:45pm Town Centre North Main CMF TNT 1 1 NDFC Blue 08F
rescheduled from w1
2219175 9:00am North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 08F 7 0 SUSC Surge 08F
rescheduled from w9
2219179 2:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 1 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219200 3:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Surge 08F 2 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
2219201 10:30am Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Cubs (DARLING) PMSC GU15 Div. 3
2219202 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 08F 1 0 CMF Vortex
2219204 3:00pm Cunnings CMF TNT 0 3
CFC 08F Thunder
CFC 08F Magic — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219205 2:00pm Trasolini Turf Full
PMSC GU15 Div. 3 2 0 SUSC Surge 08F
2219206 9:00am Centennial Secondary turf CMF Vortex 1 2
PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2219207 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 08F Magic 4 0 NDFC Blue 08F
2219208 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 1 0 CMF TNT
CFC 08F Thunder — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219210 12:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC Surge 08F 2 1 CMF Vortex
2219211 11:15am Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Cubs (DARLING) 0 2
CFC 08F Magic
2219213 9:00am Cunnings CMF TNT 0 3
PMSC GU15 Div. 3
2219214 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 08F Thunder 1 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
NDFC Blue 08F — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219215 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 08F Magic SUSC Surge 08F
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
2219216 12:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 08F 4 0 PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2219217 1:30pm Charles Best CMF Vortex 1 1 CMF TNT
2219218 3:45pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 CFC 08F Thunder
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219220 tba tba SUSC Surge 08F NDFC Blue 08F
2219222 1:45pm Charles Best CMF TNT CFC 08F Magic
2219223 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 08F Thunder CMF Vortex
2219224 1:00pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 PMSC GU15 Div. 3
PCE Cubs (DARLING) — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U15 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 08F Magic Matthew Alexander
604-889-4561
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Cameron
604-816-0550
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 08F Thunder Mariano Marin
604-341-0896
[javascript protected email address]
Dallas Anderson
778-883-6647
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CMF TNT Jason Ryshak
604-936-3536
[javascript protected email address]
Cecilia Juarez
778-865-5229
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Vortex Fernando Vicente
604-939-5485
[javascript protected email address]
Sonia Camara
(604) 506-8454
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 Rich Shimmin
604-418-2748
[javascript protected email address]
ADELE KEVLICUS
778-385-3085
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NDFC Blue 08F Avi Singh
[javascript protected email address]
Sarbinder Lalli
604-594-1844
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
PCE Cubs (DARLING) Steve Darling
604-312-0559
[javascript protected email address]
Jen Darling
778-388-6575
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PMSC GU15 Div. 3 Emily Kirkham
7788716791
[javascript protected email address]
Julie Tomlinson
6044694488
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
SUSC Surge 08F Heath Ferguson
604-753-7780
[javascript protected email address]
Monica Vasdev
604-220-9112
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page