Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U15 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 7 6 0 1 30 3 27 19 2.71
2 BGS Lightning 10 7 2 1 30 9 21 22 2.20
3 NSG Orioles 11 7 2 2 26 13 13 23 2.09
4 NSG Falcons 10 6 4 0 18 18 0 18 1.80
5 WVFC Strikers 08 ● 10 2 8 0 16 47 -31 16 1.60
6 NSG Sparrows 11 5 4 2 14 18 -4 17 1.55
7 VUFC Stars 12 5 5 2 21 25 -4 17 1.42
8 VAFC Rampage 11 3 8 0 15 25 -10 9 0.82
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U15 Division 3 Orange

Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208693 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 0 7
CHFC CHFC 2008 GIRLS
2208938 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 1 1 NSG Orioles
2208939 6:15pm Confederation AT
NSG Falcons 2 1 VAFC Rampage
2208942 2:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Stars 1 2
BGS Lightning
2208944 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Knights 1 1 NSG Sparrows
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208700 2:30pm Shirley Macey Park Field 1 South
SCYS Storm 08 7 0 WVFC Strikers 08
2208945 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 7 0 NSG Falcons
2208946 1:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Rampage 2 1 CAU Candy Crushers 2008
2208949 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
BGS Lightning 6 1 VAFC Rush
2208950 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Condors 0 1
NSG Sparrows
2208951 12:00pm Windsor AT
NSG Orioles 3 1 VUFC Stars
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2208715 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 1 5
NSG WARRIORS
2208952 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 7 1 CAU Candy Crushers 2008
2208953 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Knights 1 4
VAFC Rampage
2208954 2:00pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Stars 4 2 VUFC Stampede
2208956 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Sparrows 1 7
BGS Lightning
2208958 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Falcons 0 2
NSG Orioles
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208937 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass
NSG Sparrows 4 0 VAFC Rush
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208723 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 1 4
VUFC Thunder
2208959 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 2 0 NSG Knights
2208960 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rampage 0 2
VUFC Stars
2208963 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
BGS Lightning 4 1 NSG Condors
2208964 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NSG Orioles 4 1 CAU Candy Crushers 2008
2208965 1:30pm William Griffin AT
NSG Falcons 2 0 NSG Sparrows
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208731 2:00pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf
SFC Rangers 08F 11 4 WVFC Strikers 08
2208966 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 6 0 VUFC Stars
2208967 12:00pm Trillium W Turf
VAFC Rush 1 0 VAFC Rampage
2208968 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NSG Sparrows 2 1 VUFC Stampede
2208970 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Condors 0 6
BGS Lightning
2208971 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Knights 1 4
NSG Orioles
2208972 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Candy Crushers 2008 3 4
NSG Falcons
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208738 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 np np VAFC Fury • match cancelled
exhibition
2208973 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rush WYSC Sea2Sky U15G • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208974 4:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rampage NSG Sparrows • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208977 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Orioles VUFC Stars • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208978 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Falcons NSG Knights • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208979 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Candy Crushers 2008 BGS Lightning • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219235 12:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 08 1 5
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G
2219237 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Stars 2 1 NSG Falcons
2219238 2:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Rampage 0 3
NSG Orioles
Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2208936 1:00pm Windsor AT NSG Condors 1 1 VUFC Stars
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219243 11:45am Jericho West turf VUFC Stars 0 2
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G
2219244 1:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Rampage 0 1
BGS Lightning
2219245 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Orioles 1 2
NSG Falcons
2219246 4:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 1 3
NSG Sparrows
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2208932 2:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Rampage NSG Orioles
rescheduled from w1
2219236 12:00pm Windsor AT
NSG Sparrows 1 0 BGS Lightning
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219256 10:30am Burnaby Central BGS Lightning 2 3
WVFC Strikers 08
2219257 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Sparrows 1 1 NSG Orioles
2219258 8:30am Jericho West turf VUFC Stars 4 5
VAFC Rampage
NSG Falcons — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219260 1:30pm William Griffin AT
NSG Falcons 4 0 NSG Sparrows
2219261 12:15pm Confederation AT NSG Orioles 2 3
VUFC Stars
2219262 12:15pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC Strikers 08 4 1 VAFC Rampage
BGS Lightning — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219264 12:00pm Burnaby Central
BGS Lightning 1 0 NSG Sparrows
2219265 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Falcons 0 2
VUFC Stars
2219266 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NSG Orioles 3 2 VAFC Rampage
WVFC Strikers 08 — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219268 12:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Stars 1 1 BGS Lightning
2219269 12:15pm Memorial South turf VAFC Rampage 0 3
NSG Falcons
2219270 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 08 1 2
NSG Orioles
NSG Sparrows — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219272 12:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Lightning VAFC Rampage
2219273 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Falcons NSG Orioles
2219274 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Sparrows WVFC Strikers 08
VUFC Stars — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U15 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BGS Lightning Che-Yin McGowan
604-899-2732
[javascript protected email address]
Carol Ong
604-880-1886
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away :
NSG Falcons Chris Lefaivre
604-728-6087
[javascript protected email address]
Rachel Verador
604-780-1553
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Orioles Brynn Belisle
778-881-3731
[javascript protected email address]
Steve Lus
778-233-6906
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Sparrows Chris Smiley
778-840-4547
[javascript protected email address]
Hecel Peakman
778-991-6697
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
VAFC Rampage Darren Stott
778-903-3663
[javascript protected email address]
Jenny Riecken
778-229-4229
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Stars Kyle Fogden
604-733-2799
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WVFC Strikers 08 Roger Cosgrave
604-921-1320
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G Scott Mozes
604-962-4749
[javascript protected email address]
Claire Mozes
604-962-4749
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page