Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 BCT Kidsplay 09 M 10 5 3 2 38 22 16 17 1.70
2 SUSC Sounders 09M 10 5 4 1 41 24 17 16 1.60
3 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites 10 4 4 2 27 24 3 14 1.40
4 SUSC Revolution 09M 11 4 4 3 28 38 -10 15 1.36
5 AKAL Eagles 09M ● 12 3 6 3 23 37 -14 16 1.33
6 SFC Cyclones 09M 10 3 4 3 24 20 4 12 1.20
7 SUSC Manchester United 09M 9 2 4 3 18 29 -11 9 1.00
8 NDFC Blue 09M 10 1 8 1 15 41 -26 4 0.40
9 GAC Tigers 09M 10 0 10 0 1 62 -61 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 3 Orange

Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2206335 12:00pm Fraser Heights 11v11
GAC Lions 09M 7 1 AKAL Eagles 09M
2206696 4:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Revolution 09M 6 0 GAC Tigers 09M
2206698 12:15pm Newton Athletic #7 Grass BCT Kidsplay 09 M 4 5
NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites
2206699 11:45am Fleetwood Park
SFC Cyclones 09M 4 1 NDFC Blue 09M
2206702 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1
SUSC Sounders 09M 8 1 SUSC Manchester United 09M
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2206344 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Parma 09M 4 0 AKAL Eagles 09M
2206717 10:30am Erma Stephenson Park GAC Tigers 09M 1 6
SFC Cyclones 09M
2206719 10:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites 1 4
CFC 09M Spurs
2206720 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 09M 1 4
SUSC Manchester United 09M
2206722 4:00pm Hjorth Park #1 SUSC Revolution 09M 0 7
BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2206723 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 09M Riptide 5 1 SUSC Sounders 09M
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2206354 10:45am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Real Madrid 09M AKAL Eagles 09M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206731 12:30pm Fraser Heights 11v11 GAC Tigers 09M CFC 09M Spurs • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206733 11:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites CFC 09M Impact • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206734 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 09M SUSC Manchester United 09M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206735 12:00pm AJ McLellan Elementary Grass SUSC Revolution 09M SDU 09M Wang • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206736 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 09M Riptide SFC Cyclones 09M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206737 9:30am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Kidsplay 09 M SUSC Sounders 09M • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215299 9:30am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL Eagles 09M 1 5
NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites
2215300 2:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Revolution 09M 1 6
BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2215301 9:00am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Cyclones 09M 0 4
SUSC Manchester United 09M
2215302 4:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Sounders 09M 9 3 NDFC Blue 09M
GAC Tigers 09M — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2215309 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Revolution 09M 1 1 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites
2215310 4:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Manchester United 09M 1 4
BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2215311 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Blue 09M 1 4
AKAL Eagles 09M
2215312 3:15pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Tigers 09M 0 7
SFC Cyclones 09M
SUSC Sounders 09M — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2215324 11:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites 4 0 GAC Tigers 09M
2215326 12:30pm Newton Athletic #5 turf
AKAL Eagles 09M 4 2 SUSC Sounders 09M
2215327 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf SFC Cyclones 09M 0 1
SUSC Revolution 09M
2215328 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Manchester United 09M 1 1 NDFC Blue 09M
BCT Kidsplay 09 M — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2215330 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Sounders 09M 2 2 BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2215331 12:45pm Tom Binnie Turf SFC Cyclones 09M 1 1 AKAL Eagles 09M
2215332 12:00pm Erma Stephenson Park GAC Tigers 09M SUSC Manchester United 09M
2215333 2:15pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC Revolution 09M 5 2 NDFC Blue 09M
NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2215334 12:45pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites 1 4
SUSC Sounders 09M
2215335 11:00am Newton Athletic Turf #2
BCT Kidsplay 09 M 3 1 SFC Cyclones 09M
2215336 10:45am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL Eagles 09M 3 3 SUSC Revolution 09M
2215338 2:30pm