Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 3 Green


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 KIL Avengers 9 9 0 0 39 9 30 27 3.00
2 VAFC Seahawks 9 6 1 2 16 5 11 20 2.22
3 NWSC Royals 09 10 5 3 2 34 17 17 17 1.70
4 CAU Stingrays 2009 10 5 3 2 24 13 11 17 1.70
5 CAU Knights 2009 11 5 3 3 33 20 13 18 1.64
6 MAR Blues 10 3 6 1 25 40 -15 10 1.00
7 VUFC Jedi Knights 11 2 5 4 15 34 -19 10 0.91
8 VAFC Orcas 12 2 9 1 20 36 -16 7 0.58
9 VUFC Eagles 10 1 8 1 9 41 -32 4 0.40
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 3 Green

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2206918 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Knights 2009 6 0 VUFC Jedi Knights
2206919 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf KIL Avengers np np VAFC Seahawks • match not played
2206920 10:00am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Orcas 1 4
NWSC Royals 09
2206921 6:00pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Eagles 0 5
CAU Stingrays 2009
MAR Blues — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2206923 8:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Seahawks 1 0 CAU Knights 2009
2206924 10:15am Memorial South turf MAR Blues 1 7
KIL Avengers
2206925 10:00am Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Stingrays 2009 1 0 VAFC Orcas
2206926 10:00am Mercer oval
NWSC Royals 09 4 1 VUFC Eagles
VUFC Jedi Knights — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2206928 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 3 3 MAR Blues
2206929 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
KIL Avengers 3 1 CAU Stingrays 2009
2206930 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf VAFC Orcas 2 3
VUFC Eagles
2206931 2:00pm Trillium W Turf VUFC Jedi Knights 2 6
NWSC Royals 09
VAFC Seahawks — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2206933 2:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Stingrays 2009 3 0 CAU Knights 2009
2206934 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Eagles 0 2
KIL Avengers
2206935 11:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf
MAR Blues 4 3 VAFC Orcas
2206936 12:30pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Seahawks 0 0 VUFC Jedi Knights
NWSC Royals 09 — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2206938 11:30am Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Knights 2009 3 0 VUFC Eagles
2206939 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
KIL Avengers 6 1 VAFC Orcas
2206940 3:00pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Jedi Knights 1 8
MAR Blues
2206941 8:30am Empire Field S Turf
VAFC Seahawks 1 0 NWSC Royals 09
CAU Stingrays 2009 — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2206943 1:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Orcas 1 3
CAU Knights 2009
2206944 10:00am Queens Park South (grass) NWSC Royals 09 3 4
KIL Avengers
2206945 4:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Stingrays 2009 2 2 VUFC Jedi Knights
2206946 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf MAR Blues 1 2
VAFC Seahawks
VUFC Eagles — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2206948 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 KIL Avengers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206949 10:00am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Jedi Knights VUFC Eagles • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206950 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Seahawks 3 2 CAU Stingrays 2009 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206951 1:30pm Trillium W Turf MAR Blues NWSC Royals 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
VAFC Orcas — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215420 12:15pm Mercer oval NWSC Royals 09 1 1 CAU Stingrays 2009
2215421 10:15am Memorial South turf
VAFC Seahawks 4 0 VUFC Jedi Knights
2215422 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Eagles 1 5
VAFC Orcas
2215423 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 3 4
MAR Blues
KIL Avengers — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2215430 4:15pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Jedi Knights 0 1
CAU Stingrays 2009
2215431 8:30am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Orcas 0 2
KIL Avengers
2215432 10:15am Memorial South turf MAR Blues 0 3
VAFC Seahawks
2215433 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 2 2 VUFC Eagles
NWSC Royals 09 — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2215445 4:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Stingrays 2009 1 3
CAU Knights 2009
2215446 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf
KIL Avengers 7 0 VUFC Eagles
2215447 2:15pm Van Tech turf VAFC Seahawks 1 1 NWSC Royals 09
2215448 12:15pm University Hill turf VUFC Jedi Knights 0 0 VAFC Orcas
MAR Blues — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2215450 10:15am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Eagles 1 8
CAU Stingrays 2009
2215451 2:15pm Van Tech turf VAFC Seahawks 1 2
KIL Avengers
2215452 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf MAR Blues 3 4
VUFC Jedi Knights
2215453 12:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Royals 09 4 0 VAFC Orcas
CAU Knights 2009 — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2215455 3:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Stingrays 2009 1 3
VAFC Seahawks
2215456 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf
KIL Avengers 6 2 NWSC Royals 09
2215457 9:00am University Hill turf VUFC Jedi Knights 3 3 CAU Knights 2009
2215458 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Orcas 5 1 MAR Blues
VUFC Eagles — BYE
Friday, January 27 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2215463 7:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Royals 09 9 0 MAR Blues
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2215460 8:30am Empire Field N Turf KIL Avengers CAU Stingrays 2009
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
2215461 10:45am University Hill turf VUFC Eagles 1 3
VUFC Jedi Knights
2215462 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Knights 2009 7 2 VAFC Orcas
VAFC Seahawks — BYE
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2215465 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Stingrays 2009 NWSC Royals 09
2215466 8:30am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Jedi Knights VAFC Seahawks
2215467 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf VAFC Orcas VUFC Eagles
2215468 8:30am Memorial South turf MAR Blues CAU Knights 2009
KIL Avengers — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U14 Division 3 Green

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU Knights 2009 Frank MJ Zhu
604-639-6152
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CAU Stingrays 2009 Vince Iameo
604-230-4413
[javascript protected email address]
Edward Asahina
778-689-7546
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
KIL Avengers Katie Siomacco
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Schleppe
[javascript protected email address]
home : forest green
away :
MAR Blues Tyler Matthews
778-686-6636
[javascript protected email address]
Courtney Dixon
778-886-7937
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NWSC Royals 09 Guillermo Macias
832-314-9850
[javascript protected email address]
Tonya Martin
604-240-7606
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
VAFC Orcas Kin Chan
604-439-7657
[javascript protected email address]
Sue Spruston
778-229-1746
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VAFC Seahawks Todd Kobus
604-612-2001
[javascript protected email address]
Emily Milford
604-764-5977
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Eagles Ralph Wells
6042197155
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Jedi Knights Manu Bhalla
778-882-1299
[javascript protected email address]
Sean Webster
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page