Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Division 3 Red


CAU Predators 2005



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 ASA LIGHTNING 10 8 1 1 36 11 25 25 2.50
2 CAU Predators 2005 11 8 1 2 40 16 24 26 2.36
3 NVFC Italy 05 11 8 3 0 45 24 21 24 2.18
4 AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) 11 6 4 1 41 39 2 19 1.73
5 NVFC Terminators 05 11 5 4 2 36 31 5 17 1.55
6 GAC Barcelona 05M 11 4 6 1 27 35 -8 13 1.18
7 WVFC Strikers 05 11 4 6 1 20 21 -1 13 1.18
8 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 9 2 6 1 14 29 -15 7 0.78
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U18 Division 3 Red schedule page




Schedule for Boys U18 Division 3 Red


CAU Predators 2005


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 10
(week 1)
2211484 1:00pm Fraser Heights 11v11 GAC Barcelona 05M 0 7
CAU Predators 2005
Fri, Sep 16
(week 2)
2211491 8:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Predators 2005 5 2 NVFC Terminators 05
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2211498 4:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf KIL Sharks 2 3
CAU Predators 2005
Fri, Sep 30
(week 4)
2211505 8:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Predators 2005 7 0 NVFC Cameroon 05
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2211510 5:30pm Telosky #1 turf
AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) 4 3 CAU Predators 2005
Fri, Oct 21
(week 7)
2211519 8:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Predators 2005 2 1 ASA LIGHTNING
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2211526 3:45pm Golden Ears AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) CAU Predators 2005 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Fri, Nov 4
(week 9)
2217270 8:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Predators 2005 1 1 NVFC Terminators 05
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Fri, Nov 18
(week 11)
2217276 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2
CAU Predators 2005 3 1 AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage)
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2217290 3:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 1 1 CAU Predators 2005
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
2217294 2:00pm Erma Stephenson Park GAC Barcelona 05M CAU Predators 2005
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
2217298 12:00pm McCartney Grass NVFC Terminators 05 3 5
CAU Predators 2005
Fri, Jan 27
(week 21)
2217301 8:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Predators 2005 3 1 WVFC Strikers 05
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2217304 6:00pm Samuel Robertson Technical turf AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) CAU Predators 2005
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U18 Division 3 Red schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U18 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) Bryan Savage
778-877-4799
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
ASA LIGHTNING Steve Gerspacher
604-864-8076
[javascript protected email address]
John Hakkarainen
604-308-0206
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CAU Predators 2005 Robert Zambrano
694-516-6870
[javascript protected email address]
Frank Zhu
604-639-6152
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
GAC Barcelona 05M Gopalen (Ruben) Mootoosamy
778-829-7380
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away :
LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 Ryan Harper
604-614-2620
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NVFC Italy 05 Andrew Creighton
604-802-0664
[javascript protected email address]
Alaine Moore
604-985-3503
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Terminators 05 Kourosh Edalati
778-991-0101
[javascript protected email address]
Serena Dulay
604-617-3595
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
WVFC Strikers 05 Alex Mrazek
604-880-3127
[javascript protected email address]
Erfan Khaleghi
604-500-0704
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U18 Division 3 Red schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike