Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 2 East


GVU Real Madrid 07M



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 GVU Real Madrid 07M 9 7 1 1 38 14 24 22 2.44
2 PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers 10 6 1 3 21 15 6 21 2.10
3 CMF Renegades 12 7 2 3 20 12 8 24 2.00
4 CMF Monaco 12 7 5 0 29 19 10 21 1.75
5 CFC 07M White ● 11 4 6 1 16 32 -16 18 1.64
6 SUSC Juventus 07M 12 6 5 1 23 21 2 19 1.58
7 CMF Sparta 11 5 5 1 18 14 4 16 1.45
8 ASA HURRICANE 11 4 4 3 17 17 0 15 1.36
9 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 12 2 7 3 20 29 -9 9 0.75
10 CFC 07M Black 11 1 9 1 12 43 -31 4 0.36
11 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 9 0 8 1 4 23 -19 1 0.11
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 2 East schedule page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 2 East


GVU Real Madrid 07M


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 10
(week 1)
2209238 12:00pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass
GVU Real Madrid 07M 7 1 PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
Sat, Sep 17
(week 2)
2209243 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Juventus 07M 2 6
GVU Real Madrid 07M
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2209248 6:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Real Madrid 07M 2 4
CMF Monaco
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2209253 10:00am Exhibition Park #1 NE ASA HURRICANE 3 3 GVU Real Madrid 07M
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2209257 3:30pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 2 4
GVU Real Madrid 07M
Fri, Oct 21
(week 7)
2209261 7:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Real Madrid 07M 7 0 CFC 07M Black
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2209265 1:00pm North Surrey Community Park - Oval Track Field NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites GVU Real Madrid 07M • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 5
(week 9)
2216237 6:15pm Newton Athletic #5 turf
GVU Real Madrid 07M 5 1 CMF Monaco
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2216248 6:15pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 GVU Real Madrid 07M CFC 07M Black
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2216270 12:30pm Town Centre Fridge CMF Sparta 0 2
GVU Real Madrid 07M
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
2216276 6:15pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Real Madrid 07M 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
GVU Real Madrid 07M — BYE
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2216288 6:15pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Real Madrid 07M NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2216292 1:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 ASA HURRICANE GVU Real Madrid 07M
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 2 East schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 2 East

teamcontactcontactuniforms
ASA HURRICANE Pablo Longoria
778-245-8350
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CFC 07M Black Mark Van Koll
778-233-0143
[javascript protected email address]
Randi Pooni
604-807-6660
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
CFC 07M White Eyad Khadra
604-560-3010
[javascript protected email address]
Sara Petrov
604-612-6352
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
CMF Monaco Matt Barnette
604-761-6349
[javascript protected email address]
Stephanie Lamon
604-771-4520
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Renegades Brent Wilson
604-219-4085
[javascript protected email address]
Patricia Paone
604-512-5119
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Sparta Jacob Kortenbach
604-866-3483
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
GVU Real Madrid 07M Gurpreet Rana
604-825-1980
[javascript protected email address]
Sahil Gosal
778-814-3763
[javascript protected email address]
home : maroon
away : blue
LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 MOHAMED HASANINE
778-318-7242
[javascript protected email address]
MATTHEW RUHLMANN
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites Anuoluwua (AJ) Johnson
404-242-4883
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers Audey Korpus
604-716-7791
[javascript protected email address]
Paul Prosperi
604-328-6176
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
SUSC Juventus 07M Oliver Villagran
778-751-3860
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 2 East schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike