Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 3 Yellow


CAU Avengers 2007



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NVFC Argentina 07 11 10 1 0 50 12 38 30 2.73
2 NVFC Brazil 07 12 10 0 2 59 13 46 32 2.67
3 NVFC Zambia 07 10 7 2 1 42 11 31 22 2.20
4 NVFC Scotland 07 12 8 4 0 42 23 19 24 2.00
5 CAU Wolves 2007 10 5 3 2 27 24 3 17 1.70
6 VUFC 07 Titans 12 6 5 1 29 34 -5 19 1.58
7 MAR HORNETS ● 11 2 8 1 14 54 -40 16 1.45
8 CAU Avengers 2007 11 5 6 0 27 29 -2 15 1.36
9 NVFC Australia 07 10 3 5 2 21 24 -3 11 1.10
10 VUFC Barracudas 11 3 6 2 25 31 -6 11 1.00
11 RFC Strikers 10 1 7 2 14 41 -27 5 0.50
12 VUFC Villians 11 0 8 3 19 36 -17 3 0.27
13 WVFC Strikers 07 12 1 11 0 7 72 -65 3 0.25
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 3 Yellow schedule page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 3 Yellow


CAU Avengers 2007


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 10
(week 1)
2209583 3:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Avengers 2007 2 6
VUFC Barracudas
Sat, Sep 17
(week 2)
2209584 2:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Wolves 2007 3 4
CAU Avengers 2007
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2209596 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 07 0 7
CAU Avengers 2007
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2209602 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #1 CAU Avengers 2007 1 3
NVFC Brazil 07
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2209608 12:00pm Inter-River #6 Grass
NVFC Argentina 07 4 2 CAU Avengers 2007
Sat, Oct 22
(week 7)
2209614 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Avengers 2007 3 1 VUFC Villians
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2209620 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC 07 Titans CAU Avengers 2007 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 5
(week 9)
2216463 2:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Avengers 2007 3 2 RFC Strikers
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2216481 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #1 CAU Avengers 2007 0 3
NVFC Australia 07
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2216503 12:00pm Empire Field N Turf
MAR HORNETS 2 1 CAU Avengers 2007
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
2216511 6:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Barracudas 1 2
CAU Avengers 2007
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
CAU Avengers 2007 — BYE
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2216524 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #1 CAU Avengers 2007 2 4
NVFC Argentina 07
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2216530 2:00pm Inter-River #6 Grass NVFC Brazil 07 CAU Avengers 2007
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 3 Yellow schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 3 Yellow

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU Avengers 2007 Artur Rodrigues
604-317-8371
[javascript protected email address]
Terry Podogrios
604-677-1915
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CAU Wolves 2007 Roberto Turrin
604-123-4567
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
MAR HORNETS Alison Holis
[javascript protected email address]
Kai Mark
604-396-2742
[javascript protected email address]
home : nvvy blue
away : white/navy blue
NVFC Argentina 07 Patrick Knill
604-986-4105
[javascript protected email address]
Kelly Knill
604-986-4105
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Australia 07 Justin Mahony
604-984-8690
[javascript protected email address]
Cezanne Mahony
604-984-8690
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Brazil 07 Cory Smith
604-988-7696
[javascript protected email address]
Alaine Moore
604-985-3503
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Scotland 07 James Day
778-839-4317
[javascript protected email address]
Greig Samodien
604-787-4236
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Zambia 07 Scott Rickard
604-988-9765
[javascript protected email address]
Ali Frizzell
604-618-3009
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
RFC Strikers Riccardo Greco
905-251-2581
[javascript protected email address]
Indie Sahota
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orage
VUFC 07 Titans Terry Sharman
604-803-7044
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Madoroko
604-732-8506
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Barracudas Gord Bradley
604-619-5858
[javascript protected email address]
Linda Lau
604-837-7836
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Villians Dilllon Cameron
604-374-0796
[javascript protected email address]
Adam Reid home : blue
away : white
WVFC Strikers 07 Peter Katevatis
604-628-0166
[javascript protected email address]
Robin Young
604-377-7684
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 3 Yellow schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike