Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 3 Blue


AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CMF Real Salt Lake 11 7 1 3 29 15 14 24 2.18
2 CMF Grizzlies 12 6 3 3 18 8 10 21 1.75
3 CMF Raptors 11 6 4 1 28 18 10 19 1.73
4 RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill) 10 5 3 2 15 14 1 17 1.70
5 CMF Avengers 12 6 4 2 32 24 8 20 1.67
6 PCE Warriors (PETERSON) 10 4 4 2 17 17 0 14 1.40
7 PCE Comets (TIZZARD) 11 4 5 2 19 27 -8 14 1.27
8 CMF Nitro 12 3 7 2 25 39 -14 11 0.92
9 PCE Thunder (WALKER) 11 2 6 3 26 33 -7 9 0.82
10 AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine 10 2 7 1 15 37 -22 7 0.70
11 LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22 12 1 8 3 10 30 -20 6 0.50
12 PMSC United BU14D3 10 1 8 1 9 35 -26 4 0.40
13 MSC Mission Rampage 9 0 8 1 8 36 -28 1 0.11
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U14 Division 3 Blue schedule page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 3 Blue


AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 10
(week 1)
2206615 3:30pm Telosky #1 turf
AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine 4 2 MSC Mission Rampage
Sat, Sep 17
(week 2)
2206619 10:00am Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD MURPHYF22 8 1 AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2206623 2:30pm Telosky #1 turf AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine 0 6
RMSC RMSC U14B2D3 (Christiansen/L'Abbe)
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2206627 2:00pm Walnut Grove turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RAHMATIF22 4 2 AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2206630 12:30pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22 0 0 AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine
Sat, Oct 22
(week 7)
AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine — BYE
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2206638 4:30pm Westview Secondary turf RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill) AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 5
(week 9)
AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine — BYE
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2215230 2:15pm Golden Ears AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine 2 7
PCE Thunder (WALKER)
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2215252 9:30am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22 0 4
AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
2215260 3:00pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Grizzlies 1 0 AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
2215267 2:30pm Samuel Robertson Technical turf AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine 2 5
CMF Nitro
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2215274 10:30am Cunnings
CMF Avengers 4 0 AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2215281 12:45pm Telosky #2 turf AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine PMSC United BU14D3
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U14 Division 3 Blue schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U14 Division 3 Blue

teamcontactcontactuniforms
AFC U14B Celtic - Peter Mantine Peter Mantine
604-725-8043
[javascript protected email address]
James Garnett
604-317-3485
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
CMF Avengers Peter Buono
604-374-8253
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Grizzlies Sukjit Manhas
604-790-9113
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Nitro Mark Austin
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Raptors Chuck Anderson (Coach)
604-345-0770
[javascript protected email address]
Mandy Anderson (Manager
778-996-9513
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Real Salt Lake Adam Bekar
604-464-5411
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22 Hugh McDonald
604-996-9942
[javascript protected email address]
LAUREL KLAGER
604-888-8973
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
MSC Mission Rampage Mike Ritter
604-557-8076
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
PCE Comets (TIZZARD) Graham Tizzard
604-862-1350
[javascript protected email address]
Karl Simard
6047231768
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PCE Thunder (WALKER) Sean Walker
604-763-5271
[javascript protected email address]
Kathy McKinney
7788476142
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PCE Warriors (PETERSON) Bill Peterson
604-813-2996
[javascript protected email address]
Cori Kristensen
6042024700
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PMSC United BU14D3 Shannon Cooper (manager/asst coach)
604-802-7426
[javascript protected email address]
Bob Cook (coach)
6044691332
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill) Martin Lalande
604-477-7536
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U14 Division 3 Blue schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike