Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 3 Green


CAU Knights 2009



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 KIL Avengers 9 9 0 0 39 9 30 27 3.00
2 VAFC Seahawks 9 6 1 2 16 5 11 20 2.22
3 NWSC Royals 09 10 5 3 2 34 17 17 17 1.70
4 CAU Stingrays 2009 10 5 3 2 24 13 11 17 1.70
5 CAU Knights 2009 11 5 3 3 33 20 13 18 1.64
6 MAR Blues 10 3 6 1 25 40 -15 10 1.00
7 VUFC Jedi Knights 11 2 5 4 15 34 -19 10 0.91
8 VAFC Orcas 12 2 9 1 20 36 -16 7 0.58
9 VUFC Eagles 10 1 8 1 9 41 -32 4 0.40
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U14 Division 3 Green schedule page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 3 Green


CAU Knights 2009


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 10
(week 1)
2206918 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Knights 2009 6 0 VUFC Jedi Knights
Sat, Sep 17
(week 2)
2206923 8:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Seahawks 1 0 CAU Knights 2009
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2206928 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 3 3 MAR Blues
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2206933 2:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Stingrays 2009 3 0 CAU Knights 2009
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2206938 11:30am Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Knights 2009 3 0 VUFC Eagles
Sat, Oct 22
(week 7)
2206943 1:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Orcas 1 3
CAU Knights 2009
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2206948 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 KIL Avengers • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 5
(week 9)
2215423 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 3 4
MAR Blues
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2215433 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 2 2 VUFC Eagles
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2215445 4:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Stingrays 2009 1 3
CAU Knights 2009
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
CAU Knights 2009 — BYE
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
2215457 9:00am University Hill turf VUFC Jedi Knights 3 3 CAU Knights 2009
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2215462 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Knights 2009 7 2 VAFC Orcas
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2215468 8:30am Memorial South turf MAR Blues CAU Knights 2009
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U14 Division 3 Green schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U14 Division 3 Green

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU Knights 2009 Frank MJ Zhu
604-639-6152
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CAU Stingrays 2009 Vince Iameo
604-230-4413
[javascript protected email address]
Edward Asahina
778-689-7546
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
KIL Avengers Katie Siomacco
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Schleppe
[javascript protected email address]
home : forest green
away :
MAR Blues Tyler Matthews
778-686-6636
[javascript protected email address]
Courtney Dixon
778-886-7937
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NWSC Royals 09 Guillermo Macias
832-314-9850
[javascript protected email address]
Tonya Martin
604-240-7606
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
VAFC Orcas Kin Chan
604-439-7657
[javascript protected email address]
Sue Spruston
778-229-1746
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VAFC Seahawks Todd Kobus
604-612-2001
[javascript protected email address]
Emily Milford
604-764-5977
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Eagles Ralph Wells
6042197155
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Jedi Knights Manu Bhalla
778-882-1299
[javascript protected email address]
Sean Webster
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U14 Division 3 Green schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike