Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 2 North West White


KLM Barcelona



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VUFC Thunderbolts 12 9 2 1 44 18 26 28 2.33
2 VAFC Night Hawks 14 8 3 3 47 21 26 27 1.93
3 VUFC Falcons 14 7 4 3 28 20 8 24 1.71
4 SYSA Squamish United 10 14 6 5 3 26 27 -1 21 1.50
5 WBN Revolution 12 5 6 1 28 25 3 16 1.33
6 NWSC Royal City Chaos 13 4 6 3 17 19 -2 15 1.15
7 RFC Athletic 14 4 8 2 13 25 -12 14 1.00
8 SBMC Storm 14 4 9 1 28 44 -16 13 0.93
9 KLM Barcelona ● 12 7 4 1 52 29 23 11 0.92
10 RUSC Renegades 14 3 10 1 24 63 -39 10 0.71
11 VUFC Ravagers 12 2 8 2 14 35 -21 8 0.67
12 WVFC Strikers 10 12 1 9 2 7 40 -33 5 0.42
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 2 North West White schedule page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 2 North West White


KLM Barcelona


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 17
(week 2)
2205215 8:30am Memorial South turf
KLM Barcelona 7 0 VAFC Vortex
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2205221 1:30pm Minoru 2 RFC Strikers 0 7
KLM Barcelona
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2205234 10:00am Andy Livingstone West Turf
KLM Barcelona 5 1 CAU Jaguars 2010
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2205241 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf
KLM Barcelona 8 2 WBN Impact
Sat, Oct 22
(week 7)
2205248 6:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Rangers 3 7
KLM Barcelona
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2205254 6:00pm Trillium W Turf
KLM Barcelona 8 1 CAU Raptors 2010 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 5
(week 9)
2214591 1:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf KLM Barcelona 3 5
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2214612 8:30am Memorial South turf
KLM Barcelona 6 2 NVFC Real Madrid 10
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
2205209 9:00am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Sharks 0 3
KLM Barcelona
rescheduled from w1
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2214324 12:30pm Andy Livingstone West Turf KLM Barcelona 1 2
SYSA Squamish United 10
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
2214330 4:00pm University Hill turf
VUFC Falcons 3 1 KLM Barcelona
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
2214336 8:30am Memorial South N KLM Barcelona 2 9
VAFC Night Hawks
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2214342 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Ravagers 2 2 KLM Barcelona
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2214348 8:30am Van Tech turf KLM Barcelona RFC Athletic
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 2 North West White schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U13 Division 2 North West White

teamcontactcontactuniforms
KLM Barcelona Kassim Alhariri
778-899-9213
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NWSC Royal City Chaos Carl Bothwell
604-839-8555
[javascript protected email address]
Dustin Grant
604-880-6513
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
RFC Athletic Liam Rowley
[javascript protected email address]
Adriano Carvalheiro-Nunes
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orange
RUSC Renegades Paul Mandair
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
SBMC Storm Marco Raj
2363346707
[javascript protected email address]
Ted Loo
778-859-9348
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
SYSA Squamish United 10 Stephanie Zuk
604-315-4856
[javascript protected email address]
Michael Bologna
604-848-4644
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
VAFC Night Hawks Steve Weston
604-314-5109
[javascript protected email address]
Kaaren Vlug
778-990-2764
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Falcons Eric Accili
604-505-9113
[javascript protected email address]
David Sabourin
604-500-9684
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Ravagers Rob Chase
604-512-1554
[javascript protected email address]
Gyung-Ho Jeong
778-288-6042
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Thunderbolts Cameron Dong
778-878-3679
[javascript protected email address]
Guido Biemold
604-780-9984
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WBN Revolution Stephen Byrne
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
WVFC Strikers 10 Josh Douglas
604-202-4276
[javascript protected email address]
Riz Somji
778-999-7496
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 2 North West White schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike