Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Yellow


NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 10M Magic 11 10 1 0 54 11 43 30 2.73
2 CFC 10M Galaxy 12 9 2 1 48 17 31 28 2.33
3 SUSC Soccer Stars 10M 10 7 3 0 51 19 32 21 2.10
4 CFC 10M Grizzlies 11 7 3 1 40 21 19 22 2.00
5 CFC 10M Warriors 12 6 5 1 45 32 13 19 1.58
6 CFC 10M Leeds 11 5 5 1 27 38 -11 16 1.45
7 SDU 10M Black 11 5 5 1 23 38 -15 16 1.45
8 SUSC Galaxy 10M 12 4 4 4 38 30 8 16 1.33
9 NDFC Blue 10M 11 4 7 0 25 44 -19 12 1.09
10 NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy 9 3 6 0 21 36 -15 9 1.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Yellow schedule page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Yellow


NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 10
(week 1)
2204884 2:30pm Kabaddi Park
AKAL 10M 7 0 NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy
Sat, Sep 17
(week 2)
2204893 11:15am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy 4 3 SUSC Earthquake 10M
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2204898 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park #3 SUSC Sharks 10M 2 7
NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2204902 8:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy 6 4 SFC Impact 10M
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2204908 3:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Raiders 10M NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy
Sat, Oct 22
(week 7)
2205006 11:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy 1 3
CFC 10M Magic
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2204918 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Soccer Stars 10M NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 5
(week 9)
2214484 9:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy 2 3
SDU 10M Black
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2214493 11:15am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy 1 2
NDFC Blue 10M
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2214511 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 10M Galaxy 5 0 NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
2214517 12:45pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy CFC 10M Leeds
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
2214520 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 10M Magic 7 0 NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2214527 9:30am Tom Binnie Turf NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy CFC 10M Grizzlies
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2214529 1:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10M Black NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Yellow schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U13 Division 3 Yellow

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 10M Galaxy Nick Balenzano
604-209-3759
[javascript protected email address]
Jermaine Smart
778-995-4383
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 10M Grizzlies Terry Hickey
6048029762
[javascript protected email address]
Liam Breen
778-229-6592
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 10M Leeds Alan Nicholson
778-792-0468
[javascript protected email address]
Margo Lawerence
778-918-1971
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 10M Magic Trevor Vellenoweth
604-374-5707
[javascript protected email address]
Lisa Bolton
604-590-8585
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 10M Warriors Rob Greenwood
778-238-3424
[javascript protected email address]
Jamie Steele
604-788-5918
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NDFC Blue 10M Stefano (Stefan) Cella
604-861-1121
[javascript protected email address]
Allan Tabak
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy Karanveer Athwal
778-855-8938
[javascript protected email address]
Augustina (Tia) Alexander
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SDU 10M Black Mark Sturrock
[javascript protected email address]
Kenji Stewart
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Galaxy 10M Chris Modenese
604-833-3846
[javascript protected email address]
Gwyn Wright
604-771-0661
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Soccer Stars 10M Mike Viveiros
604-505-4838
[javascript protected email address]
Dana Sheils
604-561-6353
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Yellow schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike