Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Orange


TZFC Grizzlies



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HUBBARDF22 11 6 4 1 40 24 16 19 1.73
2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD MONTAGUEF22 11 4 5 2 24 38 -14 14 1.27
3 PMSC BU13 D3 Thunder Beans 12 5 7 0 22 36 -14 15 1.25
4 PCE Ka-Pow (MUNROE) 11 3 6 2 18 30 -12 11 1.00
5 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2010 BOYS - WHITE 9 3 6 0 13 43 -30 9 1.00
6 LUSA LANGLEY UTD WOLTERF22 12 3 7 2 24 41 -17 11 0.92
7 MSC Mission Matrix 10 3 7 0 21 24 -3 9 0.90
8 AFC U13B Dragons - Russ Jeffery 11 3 8 0 13 48 -35 9 0.82
9 AUSC United 4 1 3 0 7 12 -5 3 0.75
10 TZFC Grizzlies 8 1 7 0 9 33 -24 3 0.38
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Orange schedule page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Orange


TZFC Grizzlies


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
TZFC Grizzlies — BYE
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2204743 9:30am Noel Booth turf TZFC Grizzlies 1 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD MONTAGUEF22
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2204750 11:00am Tzeachten Field Upper Grass TZFC Grizzlies 1 3
CMF Fury
Sat, Oct 22
(week 7)
2204760 2:30pm Bramblewood Elementary
CMF United Red Devils 6 0 TZFC Grizzlies
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2204769 2:00pm Mission Sports Park Grass 5 (full field) MSC Mission Matrix TZFC Grizzlies • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 5
(week 9)
2214425 12:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD WOLTERF22 2 0 TZFC Grizzlies
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2214434 2:30pm Townsend A Turf
TZFC Grizzlies 2 0 AFC U13B Dragons - Russ Jeffery
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2214452 1:30pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Grizzlies 1 5
PMSC BU13 D3 Thunder Beans
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
2214456 9:30am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD HUBBARDF22 8 2 TZFC Grizzlies
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
2214461 3:30pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Grizzlies 2 7
PCE Ka-Pow (MUNROE)
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2214465 10:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 AUSC United TZFC Grizzlies
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2214470 1:45pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Grizzlies LUSA LANGLEY UTD WOLTERF22
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Orange schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U13 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
AFC U13B Dragons - Russ Jeffery Russ Jeffery
604-319-4364
[javascript protected email address]
Jeff Mitchell
604-999-9703
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
AUSC United Victor Amadin
778-887-3792
[javascript protected email address]
home : purple
away :
CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2010 BOYS - WHITE EDNA SAWATZKY
[javascript protected email address]
CLAUDIO MACHUA
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : navy
LUSA LANGLEY UTD HUBBARDF22 ANDREW HUBBARD
778-571-0574
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
LUSA LANGLEY UTD MONTAGUEF22 Craig Montague
604-839-6020
[javascript protected email address]
DAN NORTON
604-377-8463
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
LUSA LANGLEY UTD WOLTERF22 TYLER WOLTER
604-786-9672
[javascript protected email address]
RANDY TAYLOR
778-874-7235
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
MSC Mission Matrix Roman Manno
778-552-0937
[javascript protected email address]
Angela Manno
604-832-3455
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
PCE Ka-Pow (MUNROE) Todd Munroe
778-344-1738
[javascript protected email address]
Daniella Munroe
778-836-1641
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PMSC BU13 D3 Thunder Beans Erik Bruun
6047882525
[javascript protected email address]
Kristen Bruun
6046574068
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
TZFC Grizzlies Dave Jimmie
604-798-4388
[javascript protected email address]
Nicole Selbie
250-2124071
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Orange schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike