League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U16 Division 2 Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 BGS Reign 2 2 0 0 9 3 6 6 3.00
2 CAU Strikers 2007 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 6 3.00
3 NSG VALKYRIES 2 1 0 1 3 1 2 4 2.00
4 PCE Titans (BOOTH) 2 1 1 0 5 5 0 3 1.50
5 CMF Blue Rockets 2 1 1 0 6 4 2 3 1.50
6 SDU 07F Selects 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1.00
7 CFC 07F Black 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 0.50
8 CMF Riptide 2 0 1 1 1 6 -5 1 0.50
9 BCT Hurricanes 07F 1 0 1 0 2 5 -3 0 0.00
10 LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22 2 0 2 0 0 3 -3 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U16 Division 2 Group 1

Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221135 11:00am Cunnings CMF Blue Rockets 1 2
PCE Titans (BOOTH)
2221136 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 07F Selects BCT Hurricanes 07F
2221137 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Strikers 2007 3 0 CFC 07F Black
2221138 2:00pm Windsor AT
NSG VALKYRIES 2 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22
2221139 10:30am Burnaby Central
BGS Reign 5 0 CMF Riptide
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221140 10:15am Newton Athletic #5 turf BCT Hurricanes 07F 2 5
CMF Blue Rockets
2221141 3:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 07F Black 1 1 SDU 07F Selects
2221142 10:00am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22 0 1
CAU Strikers 2007
2221143 1:00pm Cunnings CMF Riptide 1 1 NSG VALKYRIES
2221144 12:15pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Titans (BOOTH) 3 4
BGS Reign
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221145 tba tba CMF Blue Rockets CFC 07F Black
2221146 tba tba SDU 07F Selects LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22
2221147 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Strikers 2007 CMF Riptide
2221148 tba tba NSG VALKYRIES BGS Reign
2221149 tba tba BCT Hurricanes 07F PCE Titans (BOOTH)
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221150 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22 CMF Blue Rockets
2221151 tba tba CMF Riptide SDU 07F Selects
2221152 tba tba BGS Reign CAU Strikers 2007
2221153 tba tba PCE Titans (BOOTH) NSG VALKYRIES
2221154 tba tba CFC 07F Black BCT Hurricanes 07F

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U16 Division 2 Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BCT Hurricanes 07F Clive Clarke
778-872-1029
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
BGS Reign Karyn Gert
604-764-9443
[javascript protected email address]
Tyler Bruce
778-896-9531
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CAU Strikers 2007 Tina Marogna
604-312-2293
[javascript protected email address]
Tina Belac
604-294-0233
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CFC 07F Black Daniel Hamaoki
778-899-9677
[javascript protected email address]
Terry Hickey
604-802-9762
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
CMF Blue Rockets Dave Worsley
604-671-8754
[javascript protected email address]
Rachel Goldstein
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Riptide Tim Burke
[javascript protected email address]
Gina Papa
604-939-6653
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22 Mike Rink
778-241-2115
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NSG VALKYRIES Ryan Fullerton
604-762-8099
[javascript protected email address]
Michelle Clay
778-232-7567
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
PCE Titans (BOOTH) Michael Booth
604-761-5159
[javascript protected email address]
Derek Lauzon
778-686-5695
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
SDU 07F Selects Derek Christiansen
[javascript protected email address]
Christa Schultz
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page