League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U17 Division 2 Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6 3.00
2 VUFC Yetis 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3.00
3 PCE Thunder (WILKER) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3 3.00
4 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 1.50
5 BCT BCT Divas 06 F 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 0.50
6 CMF Courage 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 0.50
7 BGS Storm 2 0 2 0 2 4 -2 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U17 Division 2 Group 1

Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221303 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 1
PCE Thunder (WILKER) 1 0 BCT BCT Divas 06 F
2221305 12:00pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) 3 2 BGS Storm
2221306 4:00pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Courage 0 1
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
VUFC Yetis — BYE
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221308 2:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Storm 0 1
VUFC Yetis
2221309 2:30pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 0 1
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock)
2221310 11:00am Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT BCT Divas 06 F 1 1 CMF Courage
PCE Thunder (WILKER) — BYE
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221311 tba tba PCE Thunder (WILKER) BGS Storm
2221312 tba tba VUFC Yetis LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
2221313 tba tba RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) CMF Courage
BCT BCT Divas 06 F — BYE
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221315 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 PCE Thunder (WILKER)
2221316 tba tba CMF Courage VUFC Yetis
2221317 tba tba BCT BCT Divas 06 F RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock)
BGS Storm — BYE

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U17 Division 2 Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BCT BCT Divas 06 F Bobson Sesay
778-707-1921
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
BGS Storm Sid Fong
778-858-0618
[javascript protected email address]
Sharon Preston
604-374-1817
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away :
CMF Courage Dave Azzi
[javascript protected email address]
Susan Hillyard-Seipp
604-789-6170
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 CHRIS JANZEN
604-888-7740
[javascript protected email address]
RANDY VANDERKERCKHOVE
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
PCE Thunder (WILKER) Brent Wilker
778-251-2439
[javascript protected email address]
Christina Mitchell
778-837-7893
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) Sheri Bonifazi
604-862-0840
[javascript protected email address]
Blair Peacock
604-465-7037
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
VUFC Yetis Andrew Gay
604-306-9049
[javascript protected email address]
Ingo Moxon
604-789-1345
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page