League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 2 East Group 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 GVU Real Madrid 07M 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3 3.00
2 PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6 3.00
3 CMF Monaco 2 1 1 0 3 5 -2 3 1.50
4 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 2 0 2 0 1 4 -3 0 0.00
5 CMF Sparta 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 2 East Group 2

Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220671 11:00am Percy Perry Stadium CMF Monaco 0 4
GVU Real Madrid 07M
2220672 2:15pm Trasolini Turf Full
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers 1 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 • forfeit by away
CMF Sparta — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220674 12:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 1 3
CMF Monaco
2220675 1:30pm Cunnings CMF Sparta 1 4
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
GVU Real Madrid 07M — BYE
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220677 tba tba CMF Monaco CMF Sparta
2220679 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 GVU Real Madrid 07M
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers — BYE
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220681 tba tba GVU Real Madrid 07M PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
2220682 tba tba CMF Sparta LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
CMF Monaco — BYE

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 2 East Group 2

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CMF Monaco Matt Barnette
604-761-6349
[javascript protected email address]
Stephanie Lamon
604-771-4520
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Sparta Jacob Kortenbach
604-866-3483
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
GVU Real Madrid 07M Gurpreet Rana
604-825-1980
[javascript protected email address]
Sahil Gosal
778-814-3763
[javascript protected email address]
home : maroon
away : blue
LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 MOHAMED HASANINE
778-318-7242
[javascript protected email address]
MATTHEW RUHLMANN
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers Audey Korpus
604-716-7791
[javascript protected email address]
Paul Prosperi
604-328-6176
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page