League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 3 Red Group 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3 3.00
2 PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 2 2 0 0 5 3 2 6 3.00
3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 2 1 1 0 6 5 1 3 1.50
4 MSC Mission Eagles 1 0 1 0 1 2 -1 0 0.00
5 CMF BlackCaps 2 0 2 0 2 5 -3 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 3 Red Group 2

Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220711 12:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 4 5
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri)
2220712 2:15pm Gates Park Turf 1
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 3 2 CMF BlackCaps
MSC Mission Eagles — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220714 3:30pm Cunnings CMF BlackCaps 0 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22
2220715 5:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Eagles 1 2
PCE Warriors (WIDMER)
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) — BYE
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220717 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 MSC Mission Eagles
2220719 tba tba CMF BlackCaps RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri)
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) — BYE
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220721 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) PCE Warriors (WIDMER)
2220722 tba tba MSC Mission Eagles CMF BlackCaps
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 — BYE

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 3 Red Group 2

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CMF BlackCaps Alan Wakeford
604-733-7380
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 TORE JACOBSEN
778-886-7351
[javascript protected email address]
XIPING LAI
236-885-5746
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
MSC Mission Eagles Jeremy Greene
604-302-9058
[javascript protected email address]
Erik Berger
604-751-2825
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) Craig Widmer
604-910-8060
[javascript protected email address]
Aisling Sutherland
604-908-8448
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) Jim Innes
(604) 202-1951
[javascript protected email address]
Lisa Schmale
(604) 226-1625
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page