League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Division 2 East Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 05M White 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6 3.00
2 SDU 05M Selects 2 1 1 0 9 3 6 3 1.50
3 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) 2 1 1 0 1 7 -6 3 1.50
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U18 Division 2 East Group 1

Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220851 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 05M Selects 7 0 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley)
2220852 3:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Impact 05M 0 1
CFC 05M White • forfeit by home
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220853 3:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 05M White 3 2 SDU 05M Selects
2220854 10:00am Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) 1 0 SUSC Impact 05M
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220856 tba tba CFC 05M White RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley)
SDU 05M Selects — BYE
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U18 Division 2 East Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 05M White Phillip Neal
604-535-8872
[javascript protected email address]
Ross Charlesworth
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) Nick Landells
604-379-2739
[javascript protected email address]
Jason Notley
604-477-3057
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
SDU 05M Selects Robb Semler
[javascript protected email address]
Stephanie Robie
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page