Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U17 Division 2


VUFC Yetis



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 BCT BCT Divas 06 F 11 9 1 1 37 9 28 28 2.55
2 PCE Thunder (WILKER) 10 8 1 1 44 7 37 25 2.50
3 SDU 06F Selects 12 8 2 2 30 20 10 26 2.17
4 VUFC Yetis 9 4 1 4 15 9 6 16 1.78
5 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 9 5 3 1 14 14 0 16 1.78
6 CAU Thunder 2006 9 3 4 2 20 19 1 11 1.22
7 NSG Phoenix 9 3 4 2 17 17 0 11 1.22
8 RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) 9 3 4 2 15 22 -7 11 1.22
9 WVFC Spuraways 06 9 3 5 1 29 23 6 10 1.11
10 BGS Storm 10 2 6 2 12 28 -16 8 0.80
11 CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS 8 1 5 2 5 22 -17 5 0.63
12 CMF Courage 10 1 6 3 11 36 -25 6 0.60
13 VAFC Fuego 11 0 8 3 5 28 -23 3 0.27
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Girls U17 Division 2 schedule page




Schedule for Girls U17 Division 2


VUFC Yetis


date match id# time field home score away
Sun, Sep 11
(week 1)
2210869 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Yetis CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS
Sun, Sep 18
(week 2)
2210876 11:15am Town Centre Mobilio CMF Courage 1 1 VUFC Yetis
Sun, Sep 25
(week 3)
2210883 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Yetis 4 1 NSG Phoenix
Sun, Oct 2
(week 4)
2210890 12:45pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BCT Divas 06 F 1 3
VUFC Yetis
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sun, Oct 16
(week 6)
2210897 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Yetis 0 0 PCE Thunder (WILKER)
Sun, Oct 23
(week 7)
2210904 2:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Fuego 1 1 VUFC Yetis
Sun, Oct 30
(week 8)
2210911 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Yetis WVFC Spuraways 06 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sun, Nov 6
(week 9)
2219787 2:00pm Point Grey turf
VUFC Yetis 2 1 BGS Storm
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sun, Nov 20
(week 11)
2219805 2:00pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS VUFC Yetis
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sun, Jan 8
(week 18)
2219827 11:00am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 06F Selects 2 0 VUFC Yetis
Sun, Jan 15
(week 19)
2219835 2:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Fuego 0 2
VUFC Yetis
Sun, Jan 22
(week 20)
2219842 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Yetis 2 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
Sun, Jan 29
(week 21)
2219848 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Yetis CMF Courage
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
Sun, Feb 5
(week 22)
2219854 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Thunder (WILKER) VUFC Yetis
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Girls U17 Division 2 schedule page




Team contacts for Girls U17 Division 2

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BCT BCT Divas 06 F Bobson Sesay
778-707-1921
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
BGS Storm Sid Fong
778-858-0618
[javascript protected email address]
Sharon Preston
604-374-1817
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away :
CAU Thunder 2006 Anthony Arduini
604-862-8856
[javascript protected email address]
Ann Johannes
604-726-2745
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS Megan Tagle
604-798-2902
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : blue
CMF Courage Dave Azzi
[javascript protected email address]
Susan Hillyard-Seipp
604-789-6170
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 CHRIS JANZEN
604-888-7740
[javascript protected email address]
RANDY VANDERKERCKHOVE
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NSG Phoenix Chris Erwin
604-831-4493
[javascript protected email address]
Michelle Wansink
604-833-7664
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
PCE Thunder (WILKER) Brent Wilker
778-251-2439
[javascript protected email address]
Christina Mitchell
778-837-7893
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) Sheri Bonifazi
604-862-0840
[javascript protected email address]
Blair Peacock
604-465-7037
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
SDU 06F Selects Andy Gower
[javascript protected email address]
Christy Hay
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
VAFC Fuego Owen Rogers
604-760-9551
[javascript protected email address]
Julie Low
604-765-3838
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Yetis Andrew Gay
604-306-9049
[javascript protected email address]
Ingo Moxon
604-789-1345
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WVFC Spuraways 06 Lisa Verdicchio
604-518-3723
[javascript protected email address]
Lisa DeBoer
604-240-0354
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Girls U17 Division 2 schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike