Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 3 Red


PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) 10 8 0 2 47 15 32 26 2.60
2 PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 12 9 2 1 31 14 17 28 2.33
3 CMF Royals 11 7 2 2 37 22 15 23 2.09
4 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 12 8 4 0 36 23 13 24 2.00
5 CMF Munich 10 6 3 1 34 26 8 19 1.90
6 CMF Saints FC 12 7 4 1 48 36 12 22 1.83
7 MSC Mission Eagles 10 4 4 2 28 24 4 14 1.40
8 PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes 11 2 8 1 17 38 -21 7 0.64
9 RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) 10 2 8 0 32 42 -10 6 0.60
10 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) 11 1 9 1 11 50 -39 4 0.36
11 CMF BlackCaps 9 0 8 1 16 37 -21 1 0.11
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 3 Red schedule page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 3 Red


PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 10
(week 1)
2209426 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) 2 4
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri)
Sat, Sep 17
(week 2)
2209431 12:30pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Saints FC 7 1 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2209436 5:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) 0 7
CMF Munich
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2209441 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 3 2 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) — BYE
Sat, Oct 22
(week 7)
2209451 9:00am Charles Best
CMF Royals 4 0 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2209456 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) CMF BlackCaps • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 5
(week 9)
2216359 3:30pm Charles Best
CMF Saints FC 7 0 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2216370 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) 3 0 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2216386 9:00am Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Royals 5 1 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
Sat, Jan 14
(week 19)
2216391 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) 3 1 MSC Mission Eagles
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
2216402 12:00pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) 8 1 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2216408 2:30pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes 1 1 PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR)
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) — BYE
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 3 Red schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CMF BlackCaps Alan Wakeford
604-733-7380
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Munich Stefano Ropele
604-401-9778
[javascript protected email address]
Juliet Mohlmann
604-461-4946
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Royals Kevin Boyd
604-626-9370
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Saints FC David Polano
604-415-0107
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JACOBSENF22 TORE JACOBSEN
778-886-7351
[javascript protected email address]
XIPING LAI
236-885-5746
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
MSC Mission Eagles Jeremy Greene
604-302-9058
[javascript protected email address]
Erik Berger
604-751-2825
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
PCE Nemesis (MACGREGOR) Steve MacGregor
604-360-4931
[javascript protected email address]
Brenda Hynes
604-809-4165
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PCE Warriors (WIDMER) Craig Widmer
604-910-8060
[javascript protected email address]
Aisling Sutherland
604-908-8448
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes Julian Carson
6044616213
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
RMSC RMSC U16B2D3 (Lara/Andersen) Josef Hans Lara
236-808-7099
[javascript protected email address]
Simon Andersen
604-813-0674
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :
RMSC RMSC U16B3D3 (Innes/Chhetri) Jim Innes
(604) 202-1951
[javascript protected email address]
Lisa Schmale
(604) 226-1625
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U16 Division 3 Red schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike