Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue


NWSC Royal City Mafia



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 WYSC Sea2Sky 10 7 6 1 0 39 9 30 18 2.57
2 CAU Golden Eagles 2010 11 9 1 1 67 17 50 28 2.55
3 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 10 8 2 0 53 30 23 24 2.40
4 CAU Jaguars 2010 12 8 3 1 30 14 16 25 2.08
5 WBN Impact 10 6 3 1 39 33 6 19 1.90
6 NVFC Portland Timbers 10 10 6 3 1 33 10 23 19 1.90
7 NVFC Arsenal 10 12 7 4 1 42 31 11 22 1.83
8 CAU Raptors 2010 12 7 5 0 36 42 -6 21 1.75
9 RFC Strikers 9 4 3 2 22 22 0 14 1.56
10 NVFC Real Madrid 10 10 4 4 2 36 27 9 14 1.40
11 NVFC Hull City 10 12 4 5 3 21 38 -17 15 1.25
12 KIL Magic 12 4 7 1 36 47 -11 13 1.08
13 NWSC Royal City Mafia 10 3 6 1 23 36 -13 10 1.00
14 NVFC Celtic 10 11 3 7 1 20 30 -10 10 0.91
15 NVFC Rangers 10 12 2 8 2 18 36 -18 8 0.67
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Blue schedule page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue


NWSC Royal City Mafia


date match id# time field home score away
Sat, Sep 10
(week 1)
2205210 10:00am Mercer oval
NWSC Royal City Mafia 4 2 VUFC Rangers
Sat, Sep 17
(week 2)
2205217 4:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Raptors 2010 4 3 NWSC Royal City Mafia
Sat, Sep 24
(week 3)
2205224 12:00pm Queens Park South (grass)
NWSC Royal City Mafia 4 1 SBMC Fighting Ducks
Sat, Oct 1
(week 4)
2205231 11:00am Van Tech turf VAFC Whitecaps 0 5
NWSC Royal City Mafia
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Oct 15
(week 6)
2205238 10:00am Queens Park South (grass) NWSC Royal City Mafia 0 7
CAU Golden Eagles 2010
Sat, Oct 22
(week 7)
NWSC Royal City Mafia — BYE
Sat, Oct 29
(week 8)
2205252 10:00am Queens Park South (grass) NWSC Royal City Mafia VUFC Raiders • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sat, Nov 19
(week 11)
2214610 10:00am Queens Park Stadium NWSC Royal City Mafia 0 0 RFC Strikers
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Jan 7
(week 18)
2214638 1:30pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Jaguars 2010 2 1 NWSC Royal City Mafia
Fri, Jan 13
(week 19)
2214640 7:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Royal City Mafia 0 7
KIL Magic
Sat, Jan 21
(week 20)
2214654 1:30pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 8 3 NWSC Royal City Mafia
Sat, Jan 28
(week 21)
2214655 12:00pm Queens Park Stadium NWSC Royal City Mafia 3 5
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
Sat, Feb 4
(week 22)
2214670 12:00pm Confederation Oval Grass CAU Golden Eagles 2010 NWSC Royal City Mafia
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
2214595 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Royal City Mafia NVFC Portland Timbers 10
rescheduled from w9
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Blue schedule page




Team contacts for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 Maria Turnbull
604-376-1595‬
[javascript protected email address]
Morgan Quarry
778-554-0046
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 Alex Jago
604-773-9382
[javascript protected email address]
Jen Evans
778-873-7022
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CAU Jaguars 2010 Tak Yukawa
604-818-2934
[javascript protected email address]
Donna Sachinidis
604-809-3355
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CAU Raptors 2010 Steve Mele
604-737-8182
[javascript protected email address]
David Holzer
778-986-2367
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
KIL Magic Lisa McDonnell
(604) 828-5872
[javascript protected email address]
Jim Combatti
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
NVFC Arsenal 10 Mark Williams
604-837-7523
[javascript protected email address]
Tom Andrews
604-317-4491
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Celtic 10 Greg Campbell
604-505-4380
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Howarth
604-317-1229
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Hull City 10 Bruce Cowie
604-988-3735
[javascript protected email address]
Victoria Van Weert
778-829-9950
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Portland Timbers 10 Enzo Spirito
604-764-2855
[javascript protected email address]
Jaime Walker
604-318-0911
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Rangers 10 Rahim Dadani
604-961-9076
[javascript protected email address]
Becky Avontins
778-554-2409
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Real Madrid 10 Craig Campbell
778-228-7341
[javascript protected email address]
Mike Bucci
604-616-0222
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NWSC Royal City Mafia Lisa Madigan
604-551-5331
[javascript protected email address]
Alan Hill
604-544-0022
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
RFC Strikers Anne Alvares
604-209-5799
[javascript protected email address]
Hashim Alms
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orage
WBN Impact Leanne Sung-Bennett
[javascript protected email address]
Bharat Kanbi
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
WYSC Sea2Sky 10 Richard Koch
236-991-6820
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Freeman
604-967-2787
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Boys U13 Division 3 Blue schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike