Standings, Team Schedule and Contacts


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow


CAU Tigers 2010



# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RUSC Bandits 11 9 1 1 27 7 20 28 2.55
2 NSG Hulas 11 9 1 1 45 16 29 28 2.55
3 RFC Lightning ● 11 6 5 0 43 22 21 20 1.82
4 NSG Supercats 10 6 4 0 26 12 14 18 1.80
5 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 11 6 5 0 34 29 5 18 1.64
6 VUFC Dynamite 11 6 5 0 20 22 -2 18 1.64
7 CAU Tigers 2010 11 5 4 2 27 15 12 17 1.55
8 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G 4 1 1 2 11 7 4 5 1.25
9 NSG Groovies 11 3 7 1 32 38 -6 10 0.91
10 NSG Tigers 10 3 7 0 14 42 -28 9 0.90
11 BGS Crew 11 2 8 1 14 40 -26 7 0.64
12 NSG Caps 9 1 6 2 7 25 -18 5 0.56
13 VAFC Lakers 12 0 11 1 5 69 -64 1 0.08
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow schedule page




Schedule for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow


CAU Tigers 2010


date match id# time field home score away
Sun, Sep 18
(week 2)
2205883 10:15am Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 2 2 NSG Caps
Sun, Sep 25
(week 3)
2205889 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass
NSG Tigers 3 2 CAU Tigers 2010
Sun, Oct 2
(week 4)
2205895 1:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 1 3
RUSC Bandits
Sat, Oct 8
(week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sun, Oct 16
(week 6)
2205901 11:15am BICS Grass BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 0 4
CAU Tigers 2010
Sun, Oct 23
(week 7)
2205907 2:45pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Tigers 2010 2 0 VUFC Dynamite
Sun, Oct 30
(week 8)
2205918 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Lakers 0 7
CAU Tigers 2010
Sun, Nov 6
(week 9)
CAU Tigers 2010 — BYE
Sat, Nov 12
(week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Fri, Nov 18
(week 11)
2205877 6:00pm Confederation AT
NSG Hulas 3 1 CAU Tigers 2010
Sun, Nov 20
(week 11)
2218470 2:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 1 1 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
Sat, Nov 26
(week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Sat, Dec 3
(week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sat, Dec 10
(week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sun, Jan 8
(week 18)
2218492 6:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Supercats CAU Tigers 2010
Sun, Jan 15
(week 19)
2218500 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Crew 1 5
CAU Tigers 2010
Sun, Jan 22
(week 20)
2218507 2:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 0 1
RUSC Bandits
Sun, Jan 29
(week 21)
2218514 5:00pm William Griffin AT NSG Groovies 1 2
CAU Tigers 2010
Sun, Feb 5
(week 22)
2218521 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 RFC Lightning
Sat, Feb 11
(week 23)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Sat, Feb 18
(week 24)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sat, Feb 25
(week 25)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page         to Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow schedule page




Team contacts for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BGS Crew Gary Basra
604-961-0048
[javascript protected email address]
Seema Sandhu
604-710-8937
[javascript protected email address]
home : White
away :
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 Anita Peters
604-786-3095
[javascript protected email address]
Morgan Quarry
778-554-0046
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CAU Tigers 2010 Katarina Gargiulo
778-239-0390
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
NSG Caps Andrew Devine
604-762-0360
[javascript protected email address]
Mina Bullard
604-418-6089
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Groovies Mike Santoro
778-227-3626
[javascript protected email address]
Angela Santoro
778-229-3843
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Hulas Grant Rumble
604-817-6894
[javascript protected email address]
Jeremy Finden
778-881-9896
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Supercats Marc Ledwon
604-839-8501
[javascript protected email address]
Erin Marbry
778-788-2572
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Tigers Alex Grant
604-418-7115
[javascript protected email address]
Suzanne Schmidt
604-803-5278
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
RFC Lightning Kathy Milot
[javascript protected email address]
Alain Milot
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orange
RUSC Bandits Sylvain Marcotte
604-816-0572
[javascript protected email address]
Ryan Naso
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
VAFC Lakers Keyvan Mahlujy
778-889-9409
[javascript protected email address]
Harpinder Hiar
604-812-6199
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Dynamite David Ferguson
604-897-3262
[javascript protected email address]
Matt Mccarthy
778-882-6920
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WYSC Sea2Sky U13G Caroline Bagnall
604-938-3678
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page         to Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow schedule page


Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or Strike