Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Per BCSA rules, standings are only published for U14 and older



Schedule for Boys U11 Division 2A Purple

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2300143 9:45am Burnaby Lake West #1 South BFC Black B2013 NVFC Surge 13
 
Saturday, September 9 2300441 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 North BFC Gold B2013 BFC Impact B2013
 
Saturday, September 9 2300442 10:00am Riverway #3 SBMC Dragons NVFC Wild 13
 
Saturday, September 9 2300443 8:30am Mercer oval NWSC Cobras NVFC Riptide 13
 
Saturday, September 9 2300444 9:15am Windsor West AT NVFC Maverick 13 NWSC Rockets
 
Saturday, September 9 2300445 9:15am Windsor East AT NVFC Storm 13 BFC Phoenix B2013
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2300148 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 North BFC Grey B2013 BFC Black B2013
 
Saturday, September 16 2300446 9:30am Confederation West AT NVFC Wild 13 BFC Gold B2013
 
Saturday, September 16 2300447 11:00am Confederation East AT NVFC Riptide 13 SBMC Dragons
 
Saturday, September 16 2300448 8:30am Queens Park East NWSC Rockets NWSC Cobras
 
Saturday, September 16 2300449 10:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 North BFC Phoenix B2013 NVFC Maverick 13
 
Saturday, September 16 2300450 10:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 South BFC Impact B2013 NVFC Storm 13
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2300451 10:00am Caribou Oval Oval Turf - East BFC Gold B2013 NVFC Riptide 13
 
Saturday, September 23 2300452 1:30pm Riverway #3 SBMC Dragons NWSC Rockets
 
Saturday, September 23 2300453 8:30am Queens Park East NWSC Cobras BFC Phoenix B2013
 
Saturday, September 23 2300454 11:00am Confederation East AT NVFC Maverick 13 NVFC Storm 13
 
Saturday, September 23 2300455 9:30am Confederation West AT NVFC Wild 13 BFC Impact B2013
 
Saturday, September 23 2300153 BFC Black B2013 — BYE
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2300158 10:15am University Hill turf VUFC Blues BFC Black B2013
 
Saturday, September 30 2300456 1:30pm Queensborough Middle School NWSC Rockets BFC Gold B2013
 
Saturday, September 30 2300457 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 South BFC Phoenix B2013 SBMC Dragons
 
Saturday, September 30 2300458 9:30am Confederation West AT NVFC Storm 13 NWSC Cobras
 
Saturday, September 30 2300459 2:30pm Burnaby North East BFC Impact B2013 NVFC Maverick 13
 
Saturday, September 30 2300460 11:00am Confederation East AT NVFC Riptide 13 NVFC Wild 13
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2300163 2:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1 North BFC Black B2013 NVFC Fury 13
 
Saturday, October 14 2300461 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 South BFC Gold B2013 BFC Phoenix B2013
 
Saturday, October 14 2300462 1:30pm Riverway #3 SBMC Dragons NVFC Storm 13
 
Saturday, October 14 2300463 9:00am Queensborough Middle School NWSC Cobras NVFC Maverick 13
 
Saturday, October 14 2300464 9:30am Confederation West AT NVFC Wild 13 NWSC Rockets
 
Saturday, October 14 2300465 11:00am Confederation East AT NVFC Riptide 13 BFC Impact B2013
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2300168 9:00am Queens Park East NWSC Rangers BFC Black B2013
 
Saturday, October 21 2300466 9:30am Confederation West AT NVFC Storm 13 BFC Gold B2013
 
Saturday, October 21 2300467 11:00am Confederation East AT NVFC Maverick 13 SBMC Dragons
 
Saturday, October 21 2300468 10:00am Caribou Oval Oval Turf - West BFC Impact B2013 NWSC Cobras
 
Saturday, October 21 2300469 2:30pm Burnaby North East BFC Phoenix B2013 NVFC Wild 13
 
Saturday, October 21 2300470 9:00am Queensborough Middle School NWSC Rockets NVFC Riptide 13
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2300172 1:00pm Burnaby North East BFC White B2013 BFC Black B2013
 
Saturday, October 28 2300471 8:30am Caribou Oval Oval Turf - East BFC Gold B2013 NVFC Maverick 13
 
Saturday, October 28 2300472 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary East SBMC Dragons NWSC Cobras
 
Saturday, October 28 2300473 9:30am Confederation West AT NVFC Wild 13 NVFC Storm 13
 
Saturday, October 28 2300474 11:00am Confederation East AT NVFC Riptide 13 BFC Phoenix B2013
 
Saturday, October 28 2300475 1:30pm Queensborough Middle School NWSC Rockets BFC Impact B2013
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2300364 10:00am Ambleside F West Grass WVFC Spuraways BFC Black B2013
 
Saturday, November 4 2321964 9:00am