Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CMFSC Atletico 18 13 2 3 54 26 28 42 2.333
1 CMFSC Atletico
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 13 2 3 54 26 28 42 2.333
2 NDFC DCS 06M 18 13 3 2 44 24 20 41 2.278
2 NDFC DCS 06M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 13 3 2 44 24 20 41 2.278
3 NVFC NVFC Selects 06 18 12 4 2 46 25 21 38 2.111
3 NVFC NVFC Selects 06
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 12 4 2 46 25 21 38 2.111
4 FVS 06 FV Selects 18 6 5 7 32 26 6 25 1.389
4 FVS 06 FV Selects
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 6 5 7 32 26 6 25 1.389
5 RFC United ● 17 7 7 3 32 28 4 19 1.118
5 RFC United
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
17 7 7 3 32 28 4 19 1.118
6 GAC Selects 06M 18 6 11 1 22 33 -11 19 1.056
6 GAC Selects 06M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 6 11 1 22 33 -11 19 1.056
7 VUFC Ultras ● 17 6 7 4 27 30 -3 17 1.000
7 VUFC Ultras
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
17 6 7 4 27 30 -3 17 1.000
8 WVFC Rangers 18 4 11 3 34 43 -9 15 0.833
8 WVFC Rangers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 4 11 3 34 43 -9 15 0.833
9 BFC METRO B2006 United 18 4 12 2 17 48 -31 14 0.778
9 BFC METRO B2006 United
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 4 12 2 17 48 -31 14 0.778
10 SFC Selects 06M 18 4 13 1 23 48 -25 13 0.722
10 SFC Selects 06M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 4 13 1 23 48 -25 13 0.722
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U18 Metro

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2313041 6:00pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Ultras
1 - 0 GAC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, September 9 2313042 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1 BFC METRO B2006 United 1 - 4
CMFSC Atletico
 
Saturday, September 9 2313043 11:00am Sutherland AT
NVFC NVFC Selects 06
3 - 0 FVS 06 FV Selects
 
Saturday, September 9 2313044 4:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 0 - 3
RFC United
 
Saturday, September 9 2313045 4:15pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Selects 06M 0 - 1
NDFC DCS 06M
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2313046 4:45pm Charles Best
CMFSC Atletico
3 - 2 VUFC Ultras
 
Saturday, September 16 2313047 7:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 FVS 06 FV Selects 1 - 1 BFC METRO B2006 United
 
Saturday, September 16 2313048 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United 1 - 2
NVFC NVFC Selects 06
 
Saturday, September 16 2313049 1:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
NDFC DCS 06M
5 - 3 WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, September 16 2313050 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 06M 0 - 2
SFC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2313051 6:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Ultras 2 - 2 FVS 06 FV Selects
 
Saturday, September 23 2313052 12:15pm Burnaby Lake West #4
BFC METRO B2006 United
4 - 1 RFC United
 
Saturday, September 23 2313053 2:00pm Burdett AT
NVFC NVFC Selects 06
6 - 2 NDFC DCS 06M
 
Saturday, September 23 2313055 4:45pm Charles Best
CMFSC Atletico
2 - 0 GAC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2313056 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United 1 - 1 VUFC Ultras
 
Saturday, September 30 2313057 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
NDFC DCS 06M
6 - 0 BFC METRO B2006 United
 
Saturday, September 30 2313058 12:00pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass SFC Selects 06M 0 - 5
NVFC NVFC Selects 06
 
Saturday, September 30 2313059 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 06M 3 - 6
WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, September 30 2313060 5:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 FVS 06 FV Selects 2 - 2 CMFSC Atletico
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2313061 6:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Ultras 1 - 1 NDFC DCS 06M
 
Saturday, October 14 2313062 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1 BFC METRO B2006 United 0 - 2
SFC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, October 14 2313063 7:30pm Confederation AT
NVFC NVFC Selects 06
3 - 2 WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, October 14 2313064 4:45pm Charles Best
CMFSC Atletico
2 - 1 RFC United
 
Saturday, October 14 2313065 6:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2
FVS 06 FV Selects
1 - 0 GAC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2313066 12:00pm Newton Athletic 8
SFC Selects 06M
3 - 2 VUFC Ultras
 
Saturday, October 21 2313067 4:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 0 - 1
BFC METRO B2006 United
 
Saturday, October 21 2313068 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 06M 0 - 3
NVFC NVFC Selects 06
 
Saturday, October 21 2313069 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 06M 1 - 1 CMFSC Atletico
 
Saturday, October 21 2313070 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United 3 - 5
FVS 06 FV Selects
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2313071 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Ultras
2 - 0 WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, October 28 2313072 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC METRO B2006 United 2 - 4
NVFC NVFC Selects 06
 
Saturday, October 28 2313073 5:00pm Charles Best
CMFSC Atletico
2 - 1 SFC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, October 28 2313074 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 FVS 06 FV Selects 1 - 2
NDFC DCS 06M
 
Saturday, October 28 2313075 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC United
2 - 0 GAC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2313076 4:30pm Argyle AT NVFC NVFC Selects 06 1 - 1 VUFC Ultras
 
Saturday, November 4 2313077 4:05pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 06M 1 - 3
BFC METRO B2006 United
 
Saturday, November 4 2313078 4:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 2 - 3
CMFSC Atletico
 
Saturday, November 4 2313079 4:15pm Tom Binnie Park SFC Selects 06M 0 - 2
FVS 06 FV Selects
 
Saturday, November 4 2313080 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
NDFC DCS 06M
1 - 0 RFC United forfeit by away
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2313081 9:00am University Hill turf
VUFC Ultras
4 - 0 BFC METRO B2006 United
 
Saturday, November 11 2313082 12:00pm Charles Best CMFSC Atletico 1 - 2
NVFC NVFC Selects 06
 
Saturday, November 11 2313083 6:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 FVS 06 FV Selects 1 - 1 WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, November 11 2313084 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United 1 - 1 SFC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, November 11 2313085 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
NDFC DCS 06M
3 - 1 GAC Selects 06M
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2313086 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 06M
3 - 1 VUFC Ultras
 
Saturday, November 18 2313087 10:45am Cunnings
CMFSC Atletico
7 - 1 BFC METRO B2006 United
 
Saturday, November 18 2313088 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2
FVS 06 FV Selects
3 - 1 NVFC NVFC Selects 06
 
Saturday, November 18 2313089 3:15pm