Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 2 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CMFSC Liverpool 20 16 2 2 69 24 45 50 2.500
1 CMFSC Liverpool
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 16 2 2 69 24 45 50 2.500
2 CMFSC Ajax 19 13 3 3 55 21 34 42 2.211
2 CMFSC Ajax
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 13 3 3 55 21 34 42 2.211
3 SBMC Raptors ● 20 14 2 4 52 13 39 41 2.050
3 SBMC Raptors
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 14 2 4 52 13 39 41 2.050
4 NVFC Maverick 09 19 10 4 5 50 30 20 35 1.842
4 NVFC Maverick 09
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 10 4 5 50 30 20 35 1.842
5 NVFC Storm 09 20 9 6 5 37 37 0 32 1.600
5 NVFC Storm 09
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 9 6 5 37 37 0 32 1.600
6 WVFC United 20 6 8 6 27 33 -6 24 1.200
6 WVFC United
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 6 8 6 27 33 -6 24 1.200
7 PCEFC Fusion (Barbato) 19 5 8 6 40 33 7 21 1.105
7 PCEFC Fusion (Barbato)
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 5 8 6 40 33 7 21 1.105
8 BFC United B2009 19 5 9 5 46 48 -2 20 1.053
8 BFC United B2009
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 5 9 5 46 48 -2 20 1.053
9 RMSC U15B2D2 Spartans (Christiansen/L Abbe) 20 5 9 6 35 54 -19 21 1.050
9 RMSC U15B2D2 Spartans (Christiansen/L Abbe)
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 5 9 6 35 54 -19 21 1.050
10 SCYSA U15 Storm 18 5 10 3 29 54 -25 18 1.000
10 SCYSA U15 Storm
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 5 10 3 29 54 -25 18 1.000
11 NVFC Riptide 09 20 4 15 1 24 50 -26 13 0.650
11 NVFC Riptide 09
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 15 1 24 50 -26 13 0.650
12 PMSC United 19 3 15 1 23 62 -39 10 0.526
12 PMSC United
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 3 15 1 23 62 -39 10 0.526
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U15 Division 2 Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2309001 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC United 0 - 2
NVFC Storm 09
 
Saturday, September 9 2309002 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Raptors
3 - 1 NVFC Riptide 09
 
Saturday, September 9 2309003 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 2 - 8
CMFSC Liverpool
 
Saturday, September 9 2309004 2:00pm Albion Sports Complex grass 4 RMSC U15B2D2 Spartans (Christiansen/L Abbe) 3 - 3 BFC United B2009
 
Saturday, September 9 2309006 6:45pm Town Centre Fridge
CMFSC Ajax
2 - 1 PCEFC Fusion (Barbato)
 
Saturday, September 9 2309007 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Maverick 09
4 - 0 PMSC United
 
Saturday, September 9 2309005 SCYSA U15 Storm — BYE
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2309008 2:15pm Windsor AT
NVFC Riptide 09
3 - 1 WVFC United
 
Saturday, September 16 2309009 9:00am Town Centre Mobilio CMFSC Liverpool 3 - 3 SBMC Raptors
 
Saturday, September 16 2309010 12:30pm Burnaby Central
BFC United B2009
7 - 1 NWSC United 09
 
Saturday, September 16 2309011 12:00pm Shirley Macey Park Field 1 South
SCYSA U15 Storm
2 - 1 RMSC U15B2D2 Spartans (Christiansen/L Abbe)
 
Saturday, September 16 2309013 1:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC United 1 - 5
CMFSC Ajax
 
Saturday, September 16 2309014 7:30pm Confederation AT NVFC Storm 09 1 - 1 NVFC Maverick 09
 
Saturday, September 16 2309012 PCEFC Fusion (Barbato) — BYE
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2309015 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC United 1 - 6
CMFSC Liverpool
 
Saturday, September 23 2309016 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Raptors
6 - 0 BFC United B2009
 
Saturday, September 23 2309017 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 2 - 2 SCYSA U15 Storm
 
Saturday, September 23 2309018 2:00pm Albion Sports Complex grass 4 RMSC U15B2D2 Spartans (Christiansen/L Abbe) 3 - 3 PCEFC Fusion (Barbato)
 
Saturday, September 23 2309020 10:30am Town Centre Fridge
CMFSC Ajax
4 - 1 NVFC Maverick 09
 
Saturday, September 23 2309021 2:15pm Windsor AT NVFC Riptide 09 1 - 1 NVFC Storm 09
 
Saturday, September 23 2309019 PMSC United — BYE
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2309022 12:30pm Burnaby Central BFC United B2009 3 - 3 WVFC United
 
Saturday, September 30 2309023 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYSA U15 Storm 0 - 8
SBMC Raptors
 
Saturday, September 30 2309024 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCEFC Fusion (Barbato)
11 - 0 NWSC United 09
 
Saturday, September 30 2309025 4:30pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC United 3 - 3 RMSC U15B2D2 Spartans (Christiansen/L Abbe)
 
Saturday, September 30 2309027 2:15pm Windsor AT NVFC Storm 09 2 - 2 CMFSC Ajax
 
Saturday, September 30 2309028 5:45pm Town Centre Fridge
CMFSC Liverpool
3 - 2 NVFC Riptide 09
 
Saturday, September 30 2309026 NVFC Maverick 09 — BYE
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2309029 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 1 - 1 SCYSA U15 Storm
 
Saturday, October 14 2309030 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Raptors
2 - 0 PCEFC Fusion (Barbato)
 
Saturday, October 14 2309031 12:15pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 0 - 5
PMSC United
 
Saturday, October 14 2309032 1:30pm Pitt Meadows Athletic U15-U18 grass RMSC U15B2D2 Spartans (Christiansen/L Abbe) 4 - 6
NVFC Maverick 09
 
Saturday, October 14 2309034 2:15pm Windsor AT NVFC Riptide 09 0 - 4
BFC United B2009
 
Saturday, October 14 2309035 6:00pm Centennial Turf
CMFSC Liverpool
2 - 0 NVFC Storm 09
 
Saturday, October 14 2309033 CMFSC Ajax — BYE
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2318705 5:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC United 0 - 1
WVFC United
 
Saturday, October 21 2318706 2:15pm Windsor AT NVFC Maverick 09 0 - 2
SBMC Raptors
 
Saturday, October 21 2318707 12:45pm Cunnings CMFSC Ajax 1 - 2
PCEFC Fusion (Barbato)
 
Saturday, October 21 2318708 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Storm 09
3 - 1 SCYSA U15 Storm
 
Saturday, October 21 2318709 5:00pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC U15B2D2 Spartans (Christiansen/L Abbe)
1 - 0 NVFC Riptide 09
 
Saturday, October 21 2318710 12:30pm Burnaby Central BFC United B2009 0 - 2
CMFSC Liverpool
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2318711 10:15am Ambleside E AT WVFC United 1 - 2
NVFC Maverick 09
 
Saturday, October 28 2318712 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Raptors
1 - 0 CMFSC Ajax
 
Saturday, October 28 2318713 1:00pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCEFC Fusion (Barbato)
5 - 0 SCYSA U15 Storm
 
Saturday, October 28 2318714 2:15pm Windsor AT
NVFC Riptide 09
3 - 0 PMSC United
 
Saturday, October 28 2318715 3:00pm