Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 2 White


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NVFC Maverick 10 20 18 1 1 117 29 88 55 2.750
1 NVFC Maverick 10
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 18 1 1 117 29 88 55 2.750
2 NVFC Flames 10 18 15 0 3 86 17 69 48 2.667
2 NVFC Flames 10
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 15 0 3 86 17 69 48 2.667
3 VUFC Thunderbolts 18 11 4 3 63 43 20 36 2.000
3 VUFC Thunderbolts
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 11 4 3 63 43 20 36 2.000
4 RFC Athletic 18 9 6 3 40 31 9 30 1.667
4 RFC Athletic
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 9 6 3 40 31 9 30 1.667
5 ICSF BU14 Milan 19 9 7 3 54 53 1 30 1.579
5 ICSF BU14 Milan
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 9 7 3 54 53 1 30 1.579
6 VAFC Timberwolves 18 5 10 3 26 59 -33 18 1.000
6 VAFC Timberwolves
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 5 10 3 26 59 -33 18 1.000
7 VAFC Crushers 18 5 10 3 29 55 -26 18 1.000
7 VAFC Crushers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 5 10 3 29 55 -26 18 1.000
8 RUSC REVOLUTION 20 3 13 4 27 65 -38 13 0.650
8 RUSC REVOLUTION
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 3 13 4 27 65 -38 13 0.650
9 VUFC Ravagers ● 19 4 13 2 34 57 -23 9 0.474
9 VUFC Ravagers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 4 13 2 34 57 -23 9 0.474
10 WVFC Strikers 18 1 16 1 20 87 -67 4 0.222
10 WVFC Strikers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 1 16 1 20 87 -67 4 0.222
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U14 Division 2 White

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2307421 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 3 - 3 ICSF BU14 Milan
 
Saturday, September 9 2307422 10:30am Windsor AT NVFC Flames 10 1 - 1 VUFC Thunderbolts
 
Saturday, September 9 2307423 9:30am Hugh Boyd Red RFC Athletic 2 - 3
VAFC Timberwolves
 
Saturday, September 9 2307424 10:15am Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Crushers
2 - 1 RUSC REVOLUTION
 
Saturday, September 9 2307425 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf VUFC Ravagers 1 - 6
NVFC Maverick 10
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2307426 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Thunderbolts
7 - 2 WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, September 16 2307427 9:00am Point Grey turf VAFC Timberwolves 0 - 9
NVFC Flames 10
 
Saturday, September 16 2307428 1:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC REVOLUTION 1 - 5
RFC Athletic
 
Saturday, September 16 2307429 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Maverick 10
5 - 0 VAFC Crushers
 
Saturday, September 16 2307430 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
ICSF BU14 Milan
3 - 1 VUFC Ravagers
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2307431 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 1 - 4
VAFC Timberwolves
 
Saturday, September 23 2307432 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Flames 10
1 - 0 RUSC REVOLUTION
 
Saturday, September 23 2307433 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Red RFC Athletic 2 - 5
NVFC Maverick 10
 
Saturday, September 23 2307434 8:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Crushers 0 - 0 VUFC Ravagers
 
Saturday, September 23 2307435 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Thunderbolts
5 - 4 ICSF BU14 Milan
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2307436 1:00pm Minoru Oval Full
RUSC REVOLUTION
4 - 1 WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, September 30 2307437 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Maverick 10 3 - 5
NVFC Flames 10
 
Saturday, September 30 2307438 10:45am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Ravagers 1 - 3
RFC Athletic
 
Saturday, September 30 2307439 8:30am Empire Field S Turf
ICSF BU14 Milan
3 - 2 VAFC Crushers
 
Saturday, September 30 2307440 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf VAFC Timberwolves 2 - 3
VUFC Thunderbolts
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2307441 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 0 - 7
NVFC Maverick 10
 
Saturday, October 14 2307442 6:45pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Flames 10
6 - 1 VUFC Ravagers
 
Saturday, October 14 2307443 12:30pm Richmond High
RFC Athletic
4 - 1 VAFC Crushers
 
Saturday, October 14 2307444 9:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Thunderbolts 2 - 2 RUSC REVOLUTION
 
Saturday, October 14 2307445 8:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Timberwolves 0 - 4
ICSF BU14 Milan
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2307446 12:30pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Ravagers
4 - 1 WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, October 21 2307447 10:15am Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Crushers 2 - 3
NVFC Flames 10
 
Saturday, October 21 2307448 10:15am Empire Field S Turf ICSF BU14 Milan 2 - 2 RFC Athletic
 
Saturday, October 21 2307449 10:30am Windsor AT
NVFC Maverick 10
4 - 2 VUFC Thunderbolts
 
Saturday, October 21 2307450 9:00am Minoru 3 Full RUSC REVOLUTION 1 - 1 VAFC Timberwolves
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2307451 8:30am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 3 - 4
VAFC Crushers
 
Saturday, October 28 2307452 10:30am Windsor AT NVFC Flames 10 2 - 2 RFC Athletic
 
Saturday, October 28 2307453 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Thunderbolts
2 - 1 VUFC Ravagers
 
Saturday, October 28 2307454 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf VAFC Timberwolves 1 - 4
NVFC Maverick 10
 
Saturday, October 28 2307455 11:00am Minoru 3 Full
RUSC REVOLUTION
4 - 3 ICSF BU14 Milan
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2307456 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Athletic
2 - 1 WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, November 4 2307457 4:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf ICSF BU14 Milan 2 - 4
NVFC Flames 10
 
Saturday, November 4 2307458 8:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Crushers 1 - 2
VUFC Thunderbolts
 
Saturday, November 4 2307459 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Ravagers
5 - 0 VAFC Timberwolves
 
Saturday, November 4 2307460 10:30am Windsor AT
NVFC Maverick 10
8 - 1 RUSC REVOLUTION
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2307461 10:15am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 0 - 5
NVFC Flames 10
 
Saturday, November 11 2307462 9:00am Point Grey turf
VUFC Thunderbolts
2 - 1 RFC Athletic
 
Saturday, November 11 2307463 8:15am Empire Field S Turf VAFC Timberwolves 1 - 1 VAFC Crushers
 
Saturday, November 11 2307464 10:00am Hugh Boyd South Grass
RUSC REVOLUTION
4 - 2 VUFC Ravagers
 
Saturday, November 11 2307465 10:30am Windsor AT
NVFC Maverick 10
5 - 3 ICSF BU14 Milan
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2307466 tba tba ICSF BU14 Milan   WVFC Strikers
to be rescheduled
Saturday, November 18 2307467 2:15pm Point Grey turf VUFC Thunderbolts 2 - 3
NVFC Flames 10
 
Saturday, November 18 2307470 NVFC Maverick 10 — BYE
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2307471 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 0 - 9
VUFC Thunderbolts
 
Saturday, November 25 2307472 11:15am Argyle AT
NVFC Flames 10
9 - 0 VAFC Timberwolves
 
Saturday, November 25 2307473 1:30pm