Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U17 Division 1 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23 20 16 1 3 86 22 64 51 2.550
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 16 1 3 86 22 64 51 2.550
2 CFC 07M Royal 19 13 1 5 63 17 46 44 2.316
2 CFC 07M Royal
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 13 1 5 63 17 46 44 2.316
3 GVU Real Madrid 07M ● 19 8 5 6 42 36 6 25 1.316
3 GVU Real Madrid 07M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 8 5 6 42 36 6 25 1.316
4 SDU 07M D1 Anderson 19 8 11 0 35 51 -16 24 1.263
4 SDU 07M D1 Anderson
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 8 11 0 35 51 -16 24 1.263
5 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 20 7 10 3 36 48 -12 24 1.200
5 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 7 10 3 36 48 -12 24 1.200
6 SUSC Ajax 07M 19 5 8 6 24 40 -16 21 1.105
6 SUSC Ajax 07M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 5 8 6 24 40 -16 21 1.105
7 SFC Pegasus 07M 19 4 11 4 26 59 -33 16 0.842
7 SFC Pegasus 07M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 4 11 4 26 59 -33 16 0.842
8 AKAL Strikers 07M 19 2 16 1 18 57 -39 7 0.368
8 AKAL Strikers 07M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 2 16 1 18 57 -39 7 0.368
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U17 Division 1 Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2312001 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 07M D1 Anderson
3 - 0 AKAL Strikers 07M
 
Saturday, September 9 2312002 12:30pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass SFC Pegasus 07M 2 - 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
 
Saturday, September 9 2312003 10:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Real Madrid 07M 3 - 3 CFC 07M Royal
 
Saturday, September 9 2312004 9:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 1 - 1 SUSC Ajax 07M
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2312005 2:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
4 - 1 SDU 07M D1 Anderson
 
Saturday, September 16 2312006 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 07M Royal
5 - 0 SFC Pegasus 07M
 
Saturday, September 16 2312007 10:00am AJ McLellan Park Grass SUSC Ajax 07M 4 - 5
GVU Real Madrid 07M
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2312009 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 07M D1 Anderson 2 - 3
CFC 07M Royal
 
Saturday, September 23 2312010 12:00pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass
SFC Pegasus 07M
2 - 0 SUSC Ajax 07M
 
Saturday, September 23 2312011 12:15pm Tom Binnie Turf
GVU Real Madrid 07M
4 - 2 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
 
Saturday, September 23 2312012 1:00pm Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
8 - 0 AKAL Strikers 07M
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2312013 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Ajax 07M 1 - 7
SDU 07M D1 Anderson
 
Saturday, September 30 2312014 8:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
5 - 2 SFC Pegasus 07M
 
Saturday, September 30 2312015 10:00am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL Strikers 07M 0 - 1
GVU Real Madrid 07M
 
Saturday, September 30 2312016 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 07M Royal
5 - 3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
 
Sunday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, October 1 2312008 8:00pm Newton Athletic #4 North AKAL Strikers 07M 1 - 3
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2312017 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 07M D1 Anderson
4 - 1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
 
Saturday, October 14 2312018 11:30am Newton Athletic 8
SFC Pegasus 07M
3 - 1 GVU Real Madrid 07M
 
Saturday, October 14 2312019 1:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
8 - 1 SUSC Ajax 07M
 
Saturday, October 14 2312020 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 07M Royal
3 - 1 AKAL Strikers 07M
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2312021 8:45am Tom Binnie Turf GVU Real Madrid 07M 0 - 1
SDU 07M D1 Anderson
forfeit by home
 
Saturday, October 21 2312022 3:30pm Newton Athletic #7 Grass AKAL Strikers 07M 1 - 4
SFC Pegasus 07M
 
Saturday, October 21 2312023 10:45am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 1 - 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
 
Saturday, October 21 2312024 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Ajax 07M 0 - 0 CFC 07M Royal
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2312025 2:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 07M D1 Anderson
3 - 1 SFC Pegasus 07M
 
Saturday, October 28 2312026 10:00am Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
4 - 3 GVU Real Madrid 07M
 
Saturday, October 28 2312027 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 07M Royal
1 - 0 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
 
Saturday, October 28 2312028 2:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC Ajax 07M
3 - 0 AKAL Strikers 07M
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2312029 10:30am Newton Athletic #5 turf
AKAL Strikers 07M
3 - 2 SDU 07M D1 Anderson
 
Saturday, November 4 2312030 4:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
10 - 0 SFC Pegasus 07M
 
Saturday, November 4 2312031 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 07M Royal 2 - 2 GVU Real Madrid 07M
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2312033 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 07M D1 Anderson 1 - 7
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
 
Saturday, November 11 2312034 4:15pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Pegasus 07M 0 - 4
CFC 07M Royal
 
Saturday, November 11 2312035 11:45am Newton Athletic #7 Grass GVU Real Madrid 07M 3 - 3 SUSC Ajax 07M
 
Saturday, November 11 2312036 8:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
3 - 1 AKAL Strikers 07M
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2312037 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 07M Royal
8 - 0 SDU 07M D1 Anderson
 
Saturday, November 18 2312038 2:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Ajax 07M 1 - 1 SFC Pegasus 07M
 
Saturday, November 18 2312039 8:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 1 - 1 GVU Real Madrid 07M
 
Saturday, November 18 2312040 9:00am Newton Athletic #7 Grass AKAL Strikers 07M 1 - 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
 
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2312041 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 07M D1 Anderson 0 - 2
SUSC Ajax 07M
 
Saturday, November 25 2312042 2:30pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Pegasus 07M 0 - 5
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
 
Saturday, November 25 2312043 8:30am Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Real Madrid 07M
5 - 3 AKAL Strikers 07M
 
Saturday, November 25 2312044 12:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23 2 - 2 CFC 07M Royal
 
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2312045 8:45am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
3 - 1 SDU 07M D1 Anderson
 
Saturday, December 2 2312046 12:15pm Tom Binnie Turf GVU Real Madrid 07M 0 - 0 SFC Pegasus 07M
 
Saturday, December 2 2312047 6:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Ajax 07M 1 - 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
 
Saturday, December 2 2312048 1:30pm Goldstone Park West AKAL Strikers 07M 1 - 3
CFC 07M Royal
 
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2312049 2:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 07M D1 Anderson np GVU Real Madrid 07M match not played
 
Saturday, December 9 2312050 4:00pm Tom Binnie Park SFC Pegasus 07M np AKAL Strikers 07M match not played
 
Saturday, December 9 2312052 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 07M Royal np SUSC Ajax 07M match not played
 
Saturday, December 16 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 16 2312053 10:00am Newton Athletic Park #8 SFC Pegasus 07M 1 - 3
SDU 07M D1 Anderson
 
Saturday, December 16 2312054 6:15pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 GVU Real Madrid 07M 0 - 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
 
Saturday, December 16 2312055 12:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 0 - 4
CFC 07M Royal
 
Saturday, December 16 2312056 10:30am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL Strikers 07M 0 - 1
SUSC Ajax 07M
 
Wednesday, December 20 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Wednesday, December 20 2312032 7:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Ajax 07M
2 - 1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
 
Saturday, January 6 (week 18)
make up weekend
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 6 2312051 3:00pm Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF23
6 - 1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
 
Saturday, January 13 (week 19)
.
Saturday, January 20 (week 20)
.
Saturday, January 27 (week 21)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 27 2312065 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 07M D1 Anderson 0 - 4
CFC 07M Royal
 
Saturday, January 27 2312066 4:15pm Newton Athletic #5 turf SFC Pegasus 07M 1 - 1 SUSC Ajax 07M
 
Saturday, January 27 2312067 8:45am