Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 2 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CMFSC Benfica 20 19 1 0 104 15 89 57 2.850
1 CMFSC Benfica
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 19 1 0 104 15 89 57 2.850
2 BFC Black B2010 19 15 2 2 78 21 57 47 2.474
2 BFC Black B2010
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 15 2 2 78 21 57 47 2.474
3 CMFSC Thunder 19 9 6 4 41 33 8 31 1.632
3 CMFSC Thunder
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 9 6 4 41 33 8 31 1.632
4 CMFSC Wanderers 18 8 6 4 29 35 -6 28 1.556
4 CMFSC Wanderers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 8 6 4 29 35 -6 28 1.556
5 RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert) 20 9 7 4 49 44 5 31 1.550
5 RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 9 7 4 49 44 5 31 1.550
6 PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey) 19 7 10 2 38 53 -15 23 1.211
6 PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey)
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 7 10 2 38 53 -15 23 1.211
7 PMSC Impact 18 5 9 4 31 32 -1 19 1.056
7 PMSC Impact
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 5 9 4 31 32 -1 19 1.056
8 BFC White B2010 17 4 12 1 25 67 -42 13 0.765
8 BFC White B2010
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
17 4 12 1 25 67 -42 13 0.765
9 NWSC RC Chaos 20 4 14 2 33 63 -30 14 0.700
9 NWSC RC Chaos
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 14 2 33 63 -30 14 0.700
10 SBMC Spitfires 18 3 12 3 17 53 -36 12 0.667
10 SBMC Spitfires
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 3 12 3 17 53 -36 12 0.667
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U14 Division 2 Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2307001 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Spitfires 0 - 2
NWSC RC Chaos
 
Saturday, September 9 2307002 2:30pm Pitt Meadows Athletic U14 grass
RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
6 - 1 PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey)
 
Saturday, September 9 2307004 3:00pm Burnaby North turf
BFC Black B2010
4 - 0 BFC White B2010
 
Saturday, September 9 2307005 10:00am Smiling Creek Elementary
CMFSC Benfica
7 - 0 CMFSC Wanderers
 
Saturday, September 9 2307006 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCEFC Lions (Jaleel) 2 - 9
PMSC Impact
 
Saturday, September 9 2307003 CMFSC Thunder — BYE
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2307007 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey)
4 - 0 SBMC Spitfires
 
Saturday, September 16 2307008 2:45pm Smiling Creek Elementary CMFSC Thunder 1 - 5
RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
 
Saturday, September 16 2307010 1:00pm Smiling Creek Elementary CMFSC Wanderers 0 - 6
BFC Black B2010
 
Saturday, September 16 2307011 4:30pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC Impact 0 - 3
CMFSC Benfica
 
Saturday, September 16 2307012 12:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC RC Chaos
5 - 3 PCEFC Lions (Jaleel)
 
Saturday, September 16 2307009 BFC White B2010 — BYE
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2307013 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Spitfires 0 - 1
CMFSC Thunder
 
Saturday, September 23 2307014 2:30pm Pitt Meadows Athletic U14 grass
RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
5 - 0 BFC White B2010
 
Saturday, September 23 2307016 12:30pm Burnaby Central
BFC Black B2010
2 - 0 PMSC Impact
 
Saturday, September 23 2307017 10:00am Smiling Creek Elementary
CMFSC Benfica
11 - 0 PCEFC Lions (Jaleel)
 
Saturday, September 23 2307018 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey) 1 - 6
NWSC RC Chaos
 
Saturday, September 23 2307015 CMFSC Wanderers — BYE
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2307019 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC White B2010 0 - 2
SBMC Spitfires
 
Saturday, September 30 2307020 11:45am Smiling Creek Elementary CMFSC Wanderers 2 - 2 RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
 
Saturday, September 30 2307022 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCEFC Lions (Jaleel) 0 - 9
BFC Black B2010
 
Saturday, September 30 2307023 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC RC Chaos 1 - 6
CMFSC Benfica
 
Saturday, September 30 2307024 10:00am Smiling Creek Elementary
CMFSC Thunder
2 - 1 PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey)
 
Saturday, September 30 2307021 PMSC Impact — BYE
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2307025 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Spitfires 2 - 2 CMFSC Wanderers
 
Saturday, October 14 2307026 4:45pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
4 - 3 PMSC Impact
 
Saturday, October 14 2307028 11:00am Burnaby North turf
BFC Black B2010
3 - 2 CMFSC Benfica
 
Saturday, October 14 2307029 11:15am Gates Park Turf 2
PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey)
4 - 2 BFC White B2010
 
Saturday, October 14 2307030 1:00pm Smiling Creek Elementary
CMFSC Thunder
3 - 2 NWSC RC Chaos
 
Saturday, October 14 2307027 PCEFC Lions (Jaleel) — BYE
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2307031 6:15pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC Impact 2 - 3
SBMC Spitfires
 
Saturday, October 21 2307032 10:00am Smiling Creek Elementary
CMFSC Benfica
4 - 1 RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
 
Saturday, October 21 2307034 12:15pm Mercer oval NWSC RC Chaos 3 - 6
BFC Black B2010
 
Saturday, October 21 2307035 10:00am Hillcrest Middle School CMFSC Wanderers 1 - 1 PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey)
 
Saturday, October 21 2307036 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC White B2010 1 - 5
CMFSC Thunder
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2307037 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Spitfires 1 - 2
BFC Black B2010
 
Saturday, October 28 2307038 3:45pm Pitt Meadows Athletic U14 grass RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert) 0 - 2
CMFSC Benfica
 
Saturday, October 28 2307040 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 1
PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey)
1 - 0 PMSC Impact
 
Saturday, October 28 2307041 1:30pm Smiling Creek Elementary CMFSC Thunder 0 - 1
CMFSC Wanderers
 
Saturday, October 28 2307042 10:30am Burnaby Central
BFC White B2010
3 - 1 NWSC RC Chaos
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2307043 9:00am Cunnings
CMFSC Benfica
3 - 0 SBMC Spitfires
 
Saturday, November 4 2307044 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 BFC Black B2010 2 - 2 RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
 
Saturday, November 4 2307046 12:15pm Mercer oval NWSC RC Chaos 0 - 3
PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey)
 
Saturday, November 4 2307047 2:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Impact 1 - 3
CMFSC Thunder
 
Saturday, November 4 2307048 3:00pm Town Centre North Main CMFSC Wanderers 2 - 3
BFC White B2010
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2307049 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Spitfires 1 - 5
BFC Black B2010
 
Saturday, November 11 2307051 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCEFC Rovers (Brownsey) 1 - 7
CMFSC Benfica
 
Saturday, November 11 2307052 2:15pm Cunnings CMFSC Thunder 0 - 3
RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert)
 
Saturday, November 11 2307053 12:00pm Burnaby Central BFC White B2010 1 - 1 PMSC Impact
 
Saturday, November 11 2307054 9:00am Town Centre Mobilio
CMFSC Wanderers
1 - 0 NWSC RC Chaos
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2307056 12:15pm Mercer oval NWSC RC Chaos np RMSC U14B2D2 (Williams/Boisvert) match not played
 
Saturday, November 18 2307057 10:30am Burnaby Central
BFC Black B2010
3 - 1 CMFSC Thunder
 
Saturday, November 18 2307058 9:00am