Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 1 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 BFC Barca B2008 20 14 3 3 51 21 30 45 2.250
1 BFC Barca B2008
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 14 3 3 51 21 30 45 2.250
2 NVFC Fury 08 20 11 4 5 41 27 14 38 1.900
2 NVFC Fury 08
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 11 4 5 41 27 14 38 1.900
3 RFC Hotspurs 20 10 3 7 35 19 16 37 1.850
3 RFC Hotspurs
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 10 3 7 35 19 16 37 1.850
4 SCYSA u16 Storm 20 7 3 10 23 18 5 31 1.550
4 SCYSA u16 Storm
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 7 3 10 23 18 5 31 1.550
5 RUSC Selects 20 5 11 4 20 44 -24 19 0.950
5 RUSC Selects
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 5 11 4 20 44 -24 19 0.950
6 ICSF BU16 Juventus 20 4 9 7 26 36 -10 19 0.950
6 ICSF BU16 Juventus
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 9 7 26 36 -10 19 0.950
7 VUFC Panthers 20 3 9 8 30 41 -11 17 0.850
7 VUFC Panthers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 3 9 8 30 41 -11 17 0.850
8 RUSC Rush ● 20 2 14 4 22 42 -20 5 0.250
8 RUSC Rush
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 2 14 4 22 42 -20 5 0.250
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U16 Division 1 Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2310541 2:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC Hotspurs 1 - 1 SCYSA u16 Storm
 
Saturday, September 9 2310542 10:15am Van Tech turf ICSF BU16 Juventus 1 - 3
RUSC Selects
 
Saturday, September 9 2310543 9:00am Caribou Oval turf BFC Barca B2008 3 - 4
NVFC Fury 08
 
Saturday, September 9 2310544 4:00pm Minoru 2 RUSC Rush 3 - 3 VUFC Panthers
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2310545 3:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Selects 0 - 6
RFC Hotspurs
 
Saturday, September 16 2310546 3:15pm Sutherland AT NVFC Fury 08 1 - 1 ICSF BU16 Juventus
 
Saturday, September 16 2310547 3:00pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Panthers 1 - 4
BFC Barca B2008
 
Saturday, September 16 2310548 2:00pm Shirley Macey Park Field 1 South
SCYSA u16 Storm
2 - 1 RUSC Rush
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2310549 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Hotspurs
3 - 2 NVFC Fury 08
 
Saturday, September 23 2310550 8:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf ICSF BU16 Juventus 3 - 3 VUFC Panthers
 
Saturday, September 23 2310551 2:30pm Burnaby Central
BFC Barca B2008
2 - 1 RUSC Rush
 
Saturday, September 23 2310552 1:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Selects 1 - 1 SCYSA u16 Storm
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2310553 7:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf VUFC Panthers 0 - 0 RFC Hotspurs
 
Saturday, September 30 2310554 3:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Rush 1 - 1 ICSF BU16 Juventus
 
Saturday, September 30 2310555 2:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYSA u16 Storm 1 - 1 BFC Barca B2008
 
Saturday, September 30 2310556 3:15pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Fury 08
3 - 0 RUSC Selects
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2310557 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Hotspurs
3 - 1 RUSC Rush
 
Saturday, October 14 2310558 8:30am Van Tech turf ICSF BU16 Juventus 0 - 3
BFC Barca B2008
 
Saturday, October 14 2310559 3:30pm Minoru 2 RUSC Selects 0 - 2
VUFC Panthers
 
Saturday, October 14 2310560 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Fury 08
5 - 2 SCYSA u16 Storm
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2310561 10:30am Burnaby Central BFC Barca B2008 1 - 1 RFC Hotspurs
 
Saturday, October 21 2310562 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYSA u16 Storm
2 - 1 ICSF BU16 Juventus
 
Saturday, October 21 2310563 1:00pm Minoru 2
RUSC Rush
2 - 0 RUSC Selects
 
Saturday, October 21 2310564 9:00am University Hill turf
VUFC Panthers
1 - 0 NVFC Fury 08
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2310565 12:30pm Richmond High
RFC Hotspurs
1 - 0 ICSF BU16 Juventus
 
Saturday, October 28 2310566 3:00pm Minoru 2 Full RUSC Selects 1 - 2
BFC Barca B2008
 
Saturday, October 28 2310567 7:30pm Confederation AT
NVFC Fury 08
3 - 2 RUSC Rush
 
Saturday, October 28 2310568 12:00pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Panthers 0 - 0 SCYSA u16 Storm
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2310569 3:30pm Brothers Park Grass SCYSA u16 Storm 0 - 0 RFC Hotspurs
 
Saturday, November 4 2310570 11:00am Minoru 3 Full
RUSC Selects
2 - 1 ICSF BU16 Juventus
 
Saturday, November 4 2310571 3:15pm Sutherland AT NVFC Fury 08 1 - 4
BFC Barca B2008
 
Saturday, November 4 2310572 9:00am University Hill turf VUFC Panthers 4 - 4 RUSC Rush
 
Friday, November 10 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Friday, November 10 2310573 7:15pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Hotspurs
3 - 1 RUSC Selects
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2310574 12:00pm Van Tech turf ICSF BU16 Juventus 1 - 1 NVFC Fury 08
 
Saturday, November 11 2310575 10:30am Burnaby Lake West #4
BFC Barca B2008
3 - 2 VUFC Panthers
 
Saturday, November 11 2310576 2:00pm Hugh Boyd South Grass RUSC Rush 1 - 2
SCYSA u16 Storm
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2310577 3:15pm Sutherland AT NVFC Fury 08 0 - 0 RFC Hotspurs
 
Saturday, November 18 2310578 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Panthers 0 - 1
ICSF BU16 Juventus
 
Saturday, November 18 2310579 1:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Rush 0 - 3
BFC Barca B2008
 
Saturday, November 18 2310580 2:00pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYSA u16 Storm
4 - 0 RUSC Selects
 
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2310581 1:30pm Minoru Oval Full
RFC Hotspurs
3 - 1 VUFC Panthers
 
Saturday, November 25 2310582 10:00am Empire Field S Turf
ICSF BU16 Juventus
2 - 1 RUSC Rush
 
Saturday, November 25 2310583 12:30pm Burnaby Central
BFC Barca B2008
1 - 0 SCYSA u16 Storm
 
Saturday, November 25 2310584 3:00pm Minoru 2 RUSC Selects 0 - 3
NVFC Fury 08
 
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2310586 10:15am Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC Barca B2008 1 - 2
ICSF BU16 Juventus
 
Saturday, December 2 2310587 2:15pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Panthers 1 - 2
RUSC Selects
 
Saturday, December 2 2310588 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYSA u16 Storm 1 - 1 NVFC Fury 08
 
Saturday, December 2 2323248 RFC Hotspurs — BYE
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2310590 12:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf ICSF BU16 Juventus 1 - 1 SCYSA u16 Storm
 
Saturday, December 9 2310592 3:15pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Fury 08
2 - 1 VUFC Panthers
 
Saturday, December 16 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 16 2310593 5:15pm Minoru Oval Full
RFC Hotspurs
2 - 1 ICSF BU16 Juventus
 
Saturday, December 16 2310594 10:30am Burnaby Lake West #1
BFC Barca B2008
2 - 0 RUSC Selects
 
Saturday, December 16 2310595 1:00pm Minoru 2 RUSC Rush 0 - 2
NVFC Fury 08
 
Saturday, December 16 2310596 2:00pm Connor Park Grass
SCYSA u16 Storm
3 - 0 VUFC Panthers
 
Sunday, January 7 (week 18)
make up weekend
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, January 7 2310585 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RUSC Rush 0 - 2
RFC Hotspurs
 
Saturday, January 13 (week 19)
.
Saturday, January 20 (week 20)
.
Saturday, January 27 (week 21)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 27 2310605 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Red RFC Hotspurs 1 - 2
NVFC Fury 08
 
Saturday, January 27 2310606 8:00am Empire Field N Turf ICSF BU16 Juventus 3 - 3 VUFC Panthers
 
Saturday, January 27 2310607 2:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1
BFC Barca B2008
6 - 0 RUSC Rush
 
Saturday, January 27 2310608 1:30pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Selects 1 - 1 SCYSA u16 Storm
 
Saturday, February 3 (week 22)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, February 3 2310609 1:15pm