Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 1 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 ICSF BU15 Roma 20 16 1 3 65 15 50 51 2.550
1 ICSF BU15 Roma
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 16 1 3 65 15 50 51 2.550
2 CMFSC Atalanta 20 14 2 4 51 13 38 46 2.300
2 CMFSC Atalanta
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 14 2 4 51 13 38 46 2.300
3 NVFC Fury 09 20 13 2 5 54 26 28 44 2.200
3 NVFC Fury 09
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 13 2 5 54 26 28 44 2.200
4 BFC B2009 Cosmos 19 9 9 1 34 38 -4 28 1.474
4 BFC B2009 Cosmos
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 9 9 1 34 38 -4 28 1.474
5 CMFSC Roma 19 7 10 2 25 30 -5 23 1.211
5 CMFSC Roma
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 7 10 2 25 30 -5 23 1.211
6 PMSC AC Selects 20 6 10 4 33 39 -6 22 1.100
6 PMSC AC Selects
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 6 10 4 33 39 -6 22 1.100
7 BFC Galaxy B2009 20 6 12 2 29 57 -28 20 1.000
7 BFC Galaxy B2009
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 6 12 2 29 57 -28 20 1.000
8 VAFC Mustangs 20 4 9 7 29 36 -7 19 0.950
8 VAFC Mustangs
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 9 7 29 36 -7 19 0.950
9 WVFC Rangers 20 5 14 1 17 43 -26 16 0.800
9 WVFC Rangers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 5 14 1 17 43 -26 16 0.800
10 VUFC Bandits 20 3 14 3 29 69 -40 12 0.600
10 VUFC Bandits
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 3 14 3 29 69 -40 12 0.600
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U15 Division 1 Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2308701 3:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC AC Selects 0 - 3
WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, September 9 2308702 10:15am Andy Livingstone West Turf
ICSF BU15 Roma
3 - 0 CMFSC Roma
 
Saturday, September 9 2308703 9:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Bandits 2 - 4
BFC Galaxy B2009
 
Saturday, September 9 2308704 12:00pm Burnaby Central BFC B2009 Cosmos 1 - 2
NVFC Fury 09
 
Saturday, September 9 2308705 9:00am Charles Best
CMFSC Atalanta
2 - 0 VAFC Mustangs
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2308706 9:00am Charles Best
CMFSC Roma
1 - 0 PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, September 16 2308707 8:30am Burnaby Central BFC Galaxy B2009 1 - 9
ICSF BU15 Roma
 
Saturday, September 16 2308708 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Fury 09
8 - 0 VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, September 16 2308709 2:15pm Point Grey turf VAFC Mustangs 1 - 3
BFC B2009 Cosmos
 
Saturday, September 16 2308710 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 0 - 2
CMFSC Atalanta
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2308711 1:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC AC Selects 4 - 4 BFC Galaxy B2009
 
Saturday, September 23 2308712 10:15am Empire Field N Turf
ICSF BU15 Roma
4 - 1 NVFC Fury 09
 
Saturday, September 23 2308713 12:30pm Point Grey turf
VUFC Bandits
2 - 1 VAFC Mustangs
 
Saturday, September 23 2308714 4:30pm Burnaby North turf BFC B2009 Cosmos 0 - 6
CMFSC Atalanta
 
Saturday, September 23 2308715 10:45am Town Centre Mobilio CMFSC Roma 0 - 2
WVFC Rangers
 
Friday, September 29 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Friday, September 29 2308717 6:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Mustangs 0 - 3
ICSF BU15 Roma
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2308716 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Fury 09
4 - 2 PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, September 30 2308718 10:45am Town Centre Fridge
CMFSC Atalanta
6 - 1 VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, September 30 2308719 2:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers
2 - 1 BFC B2009 Cosmos
 
Saturday, September 30 2308720 10:30am Burnaby Central
BFC Galaxy B2009
1 - 0 CMFSC Roma
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2308721 12:45pm Trasolini Turf Full
PMSC AC Selects
2 - 1 VAFC Mustangs
 
Saturday, October 14 2308722 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf
ICSF BU15 Roma
1 - 0 CMFSC Atalanta
 
Saturday, October 14 2308723 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Bandits 0 - 4
BFC B2009 Cosmos
 
Saturday, October 14 2308724 5:00pm Town Centre Fridge CMFSC Roma 2 - 3
NVFC Fury 09
 
Saturday, October 14 2308725 8:30am Burnaby Central
BFC Galaxy B2009
1 - 0 WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2308726 9:00am Cunnings
CMFSC Atalanta
2 - 1 PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, October 21 2308727 10:00am Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC B2009 Cosmos 1 - 4
ICSF BU15 Roma
 
Saturday, October 21 2308728 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers
2 - 0 VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, October 21 2308729 10:15am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Mustangs 2 - 2 CMFSC Roma
 
Saturday, October 21 2308730 3:15pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Fury 09
2 - 1 BFC Galaxy B2009
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2308731 4:15pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC AC Selects 3 - 4
BFC B2009 Cosmos
 
Saturday, October 28 2308732 10:15am Empire Field S Turf
ICSF BU15 Roma
5 - 3 VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, October 28 2308734 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 BFC Galaxy B2009 1 - 2
VAFC Mustangs
 
Saturday, October 28 2308735 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Fury 09
2 - 1 WVFC Rangers
 
Sunday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, October 29 2308733 9:30am Town Centre Mobilio CMFSC Roma 2 - 3
CMFSC Atalanta
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2308736 12:30pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Bandits
4 - 0 PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, November 4 2308737 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 0 - 4
ICSF BU15 Roma
 
Saturday, November 4 2308738 2:30pm Burnaby Central
BFC B2009 Cosmos
4 - 0 CMFSC Roma
 
Saturday, November 4 2308739 10:00am Percy Perry Stadium
CMFSC Atalanta
5 - 0 BFC Galaxy B2009
 
Saturday, November 4 2308740 12:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Mustangs 2 - 4
NVFC Fury 09
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2308741 3:45pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC AC Selects 2 - 2 ICSF BU15 Roma
 
Saturday, November 11 2308742 10:00am Charles Best
CMFSC Roma
5 - 0 VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, November 11 2308743 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC Galaxy B2009 0 - 1
BFC B2009 Cosmos
 
Saturday, November 11 2308745 10:00am Empire Field S Turf VAFC Mustangs 1 - 2
WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2308746 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 1 - 3
PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, November 18 2308747 9:00am Cunnings CMFSC Roma 0 - 2
ICSF BU15 Roma
 
Saturday, November 18 2308748 8:30am