Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division Metro White


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 BFC B2008 4 3 1 0 12 5 7 9 2.25
1 BFC B2008
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
4 3 1 0 12 5 7 9 2.25
2 SBMC Thunderbirds 4 3 1 0 16 5 11 9 2.25
2 SBMC Thunderbirds
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
4 3 1 0 16 5 11 9 2.25
3 FFC 08 Boys Selects 4 2 0 2 12 6 6 8 2.00
3 FFC 08 Boys Selects
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
4 2 0 2 12 6 6 8 2.00
4 WVFC Rangers 4 2 2 0 9 11 -2 6 1.50
4 WVFC Rangers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
4 2 2 0 9 11 -2 6 1.50
5 NVFC NVFC Selects 08 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 1.33
5 NVFC NVFC Selects 08
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 1.33
6 FCF BLUE 3 1 2 0 4 8 -4 3 1.00
6 FCF BLUE
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 1 2 0 4 8 -4 3 1.00
7 VAFC Flash 3 1 2 0 7 13 -6 3 1.00
7 VAFC Flash
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 1 2 0 7 13 -6 3 1.00
8 VUFC Vipers 4 0 2 2 6 9 -3 2 0.50
8 VUFC Vipers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
4 0 2 2 6 9 -3 2 0.50
9 ICSF BU16 Milan 3 0 3 0 0 11 -11 0 0.00
9 ICSF BU16 Milan
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 0 3 0 0 11 -11 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U16 Division Metro White

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2310441 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 2 - 4
AUSC United SC
cross over
Saturday, September 9 2310442 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Thunderbirds
7 - 0 VAFC Flash
 
Saturday, September 9 2310443 9:00am Sutherland AT
NVFC NVFC Selects 08
3 - 2 FCF BLUE
 
Saturday, September 9 2310444 12:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC 08 Boys Selects 3 - 3 VUFC Vipers
 
Saturday, September 9 2310445 8:30am Van Tech turf ICSF BU16 Milan 0 - 5
BFC B2008
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2310350 4:00pm Minoru 2
RUSC United
2 - 0 ICSF BU16 Milan
cross over
Saturday, September 16 2310446 6:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Flash 4 - 5
WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, September 16 2310447 5:00pm SFU #4 FCF BLUE 0 - 5
SBMC Thunderbirds
 
Saturday, September 16 2310448 9:00am University Hill turf VUFC Vipers 1 - 1 NVFC NVFC Selects 08
 
Saturday, September 16 2310449 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC B2008 1 - 3
FFC 08 Boys Selects
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2310451 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 0 - 2
FCF BLUE
 
Saturday, September 23 2310452 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Thunderbirds
3 - 1 VUFC Vipers
 
Saturday, September 23 2310453 12:00pm Burdett AT NVFC NVFC Selects 08 1 - 2
BFC B2008
 
Saturday, September 23 2310454 7:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
FFC 08 Boys Selects
4 - 0 ICSF BU16 Milan
 
Saturday, September 23 2310455 10:15am Empire Field S Turf
VAFC Flash
3 - 1 FVS 08 FV Selects
cross over
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2310358 3:00pm Charles Best CMFSC Columbus 2 - 2 FFC 08 Boys Selects
cross over
Saturday, September 30 2310456 8:30am Van Tech turf VUFC Vipers 1 - 2
WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, September 30 2310457 2:30pm Burnaby Lake West #4
BFC B2008
4 - 1 SBMC Thunderbirds
 
Saturday, September 30 2310458 10:15am Empire Field N Turf ICSF BU16 Milan   NVFC NVFC Selects 08
 • please log into the Team Portal to report match scores
Saturday, September 30 2310460 5:00pm SFU #4 FCF BLUE   VAFC Flash
 • please log into the Team Portal to report match scores
Saturday, October 7 (week 40)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2310461 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers   BFC B2008
 
Saturday, October 14 2310462 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Thunderbirds   ICSF BU16 Milan
 
Saturday, October 14 2310463 5:00pm Sutherland AT NVFC NVFC Selects 08   FFC 08 Boys Selects
 
Saturday, October 14 2310464 tba tba VAFC Flash   VUFC Vipers
 
Saturday, October 14 2310465 10:00am SFU #4 FCF BLUE   BCT Tigers 08M
cross over
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2310366 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 08M   NVFC NVFC Selects 08
cross over
Saturday, October 21 2310466 tba tba ICSF BU16 Milan   WVFC Rangers
 
Saturday, October 21 2310467 tba tba FFC 08 Boys Selects   SBMC Thunderbirds
 
Saturday, October 21 2310469 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC B2008   VAFC Flash
 
Saturday, October 21 2310470 tba tba VUFC Vipers   FCF BLUE
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2310471 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers   FFC 08 Boys Selects
 
Saturday, October 28 2310472 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Thunderbirds   NVFC NVFC Selects 08
 
Saturday, October 28 2310473 tba tba VAFC Flash   ICSF BU16 Milan
 
Saturday, October 28 2310474 10:00am SFU #4 FCF BLUE   BFC B2008
 
Saturday, October 28 2310475 tba tba VUFC Vipers   SFC Selects 08M
cross over
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Team contacts for Boys U16 Division Metro White

teamcontactcontact
BFC B2008 Matt Manfredi
604-329-0132
[javascript protected email address]
Cari Luongo
778-877-0594
[javascript protected email address]
SBMC Thunderbirds Nick Ryu
604-339-1643
[javascript protected email address]
Amanda Rebeiro
604-607-5409
[javascript protected email address]
FCF BLUE Ibrahima Basse
604-441-8411
[javascript protected email address]
Alexis Hinde
604-219-1970
[javascript protected email address]
NVFC NVFC Selects 08 Mike Robson
604-803-9073
[javascript protected email address]
Nicole Montgomery
[javascript protected email address]
WVFC Rangers Elham Asgary
604-441-0041
[javascript protected email address]
Martin Vaca
778-885-5136
[javascript protected email address]
FFC 08 Boys Selects Glenn Karlsen
604-729-9416
[javascript protected email address]
Piotr Klakowicz
[javascript protected email address]
ICSF BU16 Milan Anthoni Pasqua
604-313-7926
[javascript protected email address]
Matthew Pel
604-968-3649 
[javascript protected email address]
VAFC Flash Jason Ross
604-263-1185
[javascript protected email address]
Coran Cooper-Stephenson
604-683-1274
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Vipers Dave Irvine
604-733-6442
[javascript protected email address]
Pedro Catoira
778-991-1477
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to standings
to schedule
to Boys schedules page

BOYS Regular Season Schedules
Boys U11 Division 1A Red
Boys U11 Division 1A White
Boys U11 Division 1B Red
Boys U11 Division 1B White
Boys U11 Division 2A Purple
Boys U11 Division 2A Yellow
Boys U11 Division 2A Red
Boys U11 Division 2A White
Boys U11 Division 2A Blue
Boys U11 Division 2A Green
Boys U11 Division 2B Red
Boys U11 Division 2B White
Boys U11 Division 3 Blue
Boys U11 Division 3 White
Boys U11 Division 3 Yellow
Boys U11 Division 3 Green
Boys U11 Division 3 Orange
Boys U11 Division 3 Purple
Boys U11 Division 3 Red
Boys U11 Division 3 Grey
Boys U11 Division 3 Black

Boys U12 Division 1A Red
Boys U12 Division 1A White
Boys U12 Division 1B Red
Boys U12 Division 1B White
Boys U12 Division 2A Yellow
Boys U12 Division 2A Green
Boys U12 Division 2A Red
Boys U12 Division 2A Blue
Boys U12 Division 2A Orange
Boys U12 Division 2B Red
Boys U12 Division 2B White
Boys U12 Division 3 Black
Boys U12 Division 3 Yellow
Boys U12 Division 3 Grey
Boys U12 Division 3 Green
Boys U12 Division 3 Red
Boys U12 Division 3 White
Boys U12 Division 3 Blue

Boys U13 Division 1A Red
Boys U13 Division 1A White
Boys U13 Division 1B Red
Boys U13 Division 1B White
Boys U13 Division 2A White
Boys U13 Division 2A Red
Boys U13 Division 2A Blue
Boys U13 Division 2B Red
Boys U13 Division 2B White
Boys U13 Division 3 Black
Boys U13 Division 3 Blue
Boys U13 Division 3 Green
Boys U13 Division 3 Grey
Boys U13 Division 3 Purple
Boys U13 Division 3 Red
Boys U13 Division 3 Brown
Boys U13 Division 3 White
Boys U13 Division 3 Pink
Boys U13 Division 3 Yellow

Boys U14 Division 1 Red
Boys U14 Division 1 White
Boys U14 Division 2 Red
Boys U14 Division 2 Green
Boys U14 Division 2 Yellow
Boys U14 Division 2 Blue
Boys U14 Division 2 White
Boys U14 Division 3 Blue
Boys U14 Division 3 Purple
Boys U14 Division 3 Green
Boys U14 Division 3 Red
Boys U14 Division 3 White

Boys U15 Division 1 Red
Boys U15 Division 1 White
Boys U15 Division 2 White
Boys U15 Division 2 Red
Boys U15 Division 2 Blue
Boys U15 Division 3 Blue
Boys U15 Division 3 Red
Boys U15 Division 3 Green
Boys U15 Division 3 White

Boys U16 Division Metro Red
Boys U16 Division Metro White
Boys U16 Division 1 Red
Boys U16 Division 1 White
Boys U16 Division 2 White
Boys U16 Division 2 Red
Boys U16 Division 3 Blue
Boys U16 Division 3 Red
Boys U16 Division 3 White

Boys U17 Division Metro
Boys U17 Division 1 Red
Boys U17 Division 1 White
Boys U17 Division 2 Red
Boys U17 Division 2 White
Boys U17 Division 3 Red
Boys U17 Division 3 White

Boys U18 Division Metro
Boys U18 Division 1 Red
Boys U18 Division 1 White
Boys U18 Division 2 Red
Boys U18 Division 2 White
Boys U18 Division 3 Red
Boys U18 Division 3 White


Boys Regular Season Schedules
Girls Regular Season Schedules