Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 2 Green


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23 19 19 0 0 112 11 101 57 3.000
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 19 0 0 112 11 101 57 3.000
2 SUSC Santos 10M 17 11 6 0 74 39 35 33 1.941
2 SUSC Santos 10M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
17 11 6 0 74 39 35 33 1.941
3 AUSC Mavericks 18 8 9 1 59 46 13 25 1.389
3 AUSC Mavericks
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 8 9 1 59 46 13 25 1.389
4 AYSC United 17 7 10 0 66 96 -30 21 1.235
4 AYSC United
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
17 7 10 0 66 96 -30 21 1.235
5 CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red 14 4 9 1 31 54 -23 13 0.929
5 CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
14 4 9 1 31 54 -23 13 0.929
6 BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS 11 3 7 1 19 49 -30 10 0.909
6 BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
11 3 7 1 19 49 -30 10 0.909
7 MSC Mission Vikings 15 2 12 1 28 80 -52 7 0.467
7 MSC Mission Vikings
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
15 2 12 1 28 80 -52 7 0.467
8 SFC Arsenal 10M ### 11 0 11 0 4 101 -97 0 0.000
8 SFC Arsenal 10M ###
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
11 0 11 0 4 101 -97 0 0.000
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U14 Division 2 Green

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2307121 1:30pm Chilliwack Secondary FF
CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
4 - 2 AUSC Mavericks
 
Saturday, September 9 2307122 9:30am Aldergrove Athletic Park West turf
AYSC United
5 - 4 BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
 
Saturday, September 9 2307123 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Santos 10M 1 - 5
SFC United 10M
 
Saturday, September 9 2307124 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf SFC Arsenal 10M ### 0 - 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
 
Saturday, September 9 2307125 10:15am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 10M Black
13 - 0 MSC Mission Vikings
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2307126 12:45pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
2 - 0 CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
 
Saturday, September 16 2307127 10:00am Newton Athletic Grass #10
SFC United 10M
13 - 0 AYSC United
 
Saturday, September 16 2307128 12:30pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
3 - 0 SUSC Santos 10M
 
Saturday, September 16 2307129 12:00pm Mission Sports Park Grass 5 (full field)
MSC Mission Vikings
7 - 1 SFC Arsenal 10M ###
 
Saturday, September 16 2307130 10:00am Kalgidhar Park AUSC Mavericks 0 - 5
CFC 10M Black
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2307131 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red 1 - 8
SFC United 10M
 
Saturday, September 23 2307132 9:30am Aldergrove Athletic Park West turf AYSC United 0 - 5
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
 
Saturday, September 23 2307133 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Santos 10M
4 - 0 MSC Mission Vikings
 
Saturday, September 23 2307134 2:45pm Newton Athletic #5 turf SFC Arsenal 10M ### 0 - 10
CFC 10M Black
 
Saturday, September 23 2307135 11:15am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS 2 - 2 AUSC Mavericks
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2307136 9:30am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
4 - 0 CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
 
Saturday, September 30 2307137 12:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Vikings 3 - 5
AYSC United
 
Saturday, September 30 2307138 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 10M Black
4 - 0 SUSC Santos 10M
 
Saturday, September 30 2307139 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3
AUSC Mavericks
12 - 1 SFC Arsenal 10M ###
 
Saturday, September 30 2307140 4:30pm Newton Athletic #6
SFC United 10M
8 - 0 BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2307141 1:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red 4 - 4 MSC Mission Vikings
 
Saturday, October 14 2307142 9:30am Aldergrove Athletic Park West turf AYSC United 0 - 16
CFC 10M Black
 
Saturday, October 14 2307143 2:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Santos 10M
6 - 0 SFC Arsenal 10M ###
 
Saturday, October 14 2307144 12:45pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS 0 - 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
 
Saturday, October 14 2307145 4:15pm Tom Binnie Park
SFC United 10M
3 - 0 AUSC Mavericks
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2318345 10:00am AJ McLellan Park Grass
SUSC Santos 10M
3 - 2 CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
 
Saturday, October 21 2318346 11:30am Matsqui Rec Centre #3
AUSC Mavericks
5 - 0 AYSC United
 
Saturday, October 21 2318347 10:30am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
8 - 1 BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
 
Saturday, October 21 2318348 2:00pm Mission Sports Park Grass 5 (full field)
MSC Mission Vikings
2 - 0 SFC Arsenal 10M ###
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2318349 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary FF
CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
7 - 5 AYSC United
 
Saturday, October 28 2318350 11:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS   SUSC Santos 10M
 
Saturday, October 28 2318351 4:15pm Tom Binnie Park SFC Arsenal 10M ### 0 - 13
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
 
Saturday, October 28 2318352 12:00pm Mission Sports Park Grass 5 (full field) MSC Mission Vikings 0 - 3
AUSC Mavericks
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2318353 1:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3
AUSC Mavericks
3 - 2 CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
 
Saturday, November 4 2318354 9:30am Newton Athletic Park #8 BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS   AYSC United
 
Saturday, November 4 2318355 3:00pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Arsenal 10M ### 1 - 9
SUSC Santos 10M
 
Saturday, November 4 2318356 12:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Vikings 2 - 6
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2318357 9:00am Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red 2 - 3
BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
 
Saturday, November 11 2318358 9:30am Aldergrove Athletic Park West turf
AYSC United
19 - 0 SFC Arsenal 10M ###
 
Saturday, November 11 2318359 4:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Santos 10M
9 - 1 MSC Mission Vikings
 
Saturday, November 11 2318360 10:30am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
3 - 1 AUSC Mavericks
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2318361 4:15pm Tom Binnie Park SFC Arsenal 10M ### np CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red match not played
to be rescheduled
Saturday, November 18 2318362 12:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Vikings 1 - 8
AYSC United
to be rescheduled
Saturday, November 18 2318363 2:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
5 - 0 SUSC Santos 10M
 
Saturday, November 18 2318364 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3 AUSC Mavericks 3 - 7
AYSC United
 
Saturday, November 18 2323179 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3 AUSC Mavericks np BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS match not played
to be rescheduled
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2318365 11:30am Chilliwack Secondary FF
CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
2 - 1 MSC Mission Vikings
 
Saturday, November 25 2318366 9:30am Aldergrove Athletic Park West turf AYSC United 1 - 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
 
Saturday, November 25 2318367 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC Santos 10M
5 - 1 AUSC Mavericks
 
Saturday, November 25 2318368 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
6 - 1 SFC Arsenal 10M ###
 
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2318371 12:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Vikings   BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
to be rescheduled
Saturday, December 2 2318372 tba tba AUSC Mavericks   SFC Arsenal 10M ###
to be rescheduled
Saturday, December 2 2323241 12:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Vikings np SFC Arsenal 10M ### match cancelled
 
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2318373 12:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red   SUSC Santos 10M
 
Saturday, December 9 2318374 9:30am Aldergrove Athletic Park West turf AYSC United 1 - 9
AUSC Mavericks
 
Saturday, December 9 2318375 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS   LUSA LANGLEY UTD COOPERF23
 
Saturday, December 9 2318376 11:00am Newton Athletic 8 SFC Arsenal 10M ### np MSC Mission Vikings match not played
 
Saturday, December 16 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 16 2318377 9:30am Aldergrove Athletic Park West turf AYSC United   CHFC CFC U14 Dev Red
 
Saturday, December 16 2318378 12:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Santos 10M
9 - 0 BCT 10M BARCA MINIONS
 
Saturday, December 16 2318379 8:30am