Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division Metro Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 FVS 08 FV Selects 20 15 4 1 48 22 26 46 2.300
1 FVS 08 FV Selects
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 15 4 1 48 22 26 46 2.300
2 GAC Selects 08M 20 14 4 2 47 16 31 44 2.200
2 GAC Selects 08M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 14 4 2 47 16 31 44 2.200
3 AUSC United SC 20 13 5 2 42 25 17 41 2.050
3 AUSC United SC
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 13 5 2 42 25 17 41 2.050
4 CMFSC Columbus 20 9 4 7 36 18 18 34 1.700
4 CMFSC Columbus
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 9 4 7 36 18 18 34 1.700
5 SFC Selects 08M ● 20 9 7 4 36 26 10 26 1.300
5 SFC Selects 08M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 9 7 4 36 26 10 26 1.300
6 BCT Tigers 08M 20 6 9 5 24 29 -5 23 1.150
6 BCT Tigers 08M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 6 9 5 24 29 -5 23 1.150
7 RUSC United 20 4 14 2 15 49 -34 14 0.700
7 RUSC United
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 14 2 15 49 -34 14 0.700
8 NDFC DCS 08M 20 1 17 2 21 55 -34 5 0.250
8 NDFC DCS 08M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 1 17 2 21 55 -34 5 0.250
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U16 Division Metro Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2310341 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 08M
4 - 1 RUSC United
 
Saturday, September 9 2310342 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 08M 1 - 1 SFC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, September 9 2310343 9:00am Cunnings
CMFSC Columbus
3 - 1 NDFC DCS 08M
 
Saturday, September 9 2310344 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2
FVS 08 FV Selects
7 - 0 PMSC Millwall
 
Saturday, September 9 2310441 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 2 - 4
AUSC United SC
cross over
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2310346 4:15pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Selects 08M 2 - 2 GAC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, September 16 2310347 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass NDFC DCS 08M 2 - 5
BCT Tigers 08M
 
Saturday, September 16 2310348 4:30pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Millwall 0 - 7
CMFSC Columbus
 
Saturday, September 16 2310349 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3
AUSC United SC
3 - 0 FVS 08 FV Selects
 
Saturday, September 16 2310350 4:00pm Minoru 2
RUSC United
2 - 0 ICSF BU16 Milan
cross over
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2310351 12:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 08M
2 - 1 NDFC DCS 08M
 
Saturday, September 23 2310352 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT Tigers 08M
5 - 0 PMSC Millwall
 
Saturday, September 23 2310353 6:00pm Town Centre North Main CMFSC Columbus 1 - 2
AUSC United SC
 
Saturday, September 23 2310355 2:45pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf
SFC Selects 08M
5 - 0 RUSC United
 
Saturday, September 23 2310455 10:15am Empire Field S Turf
VAFC Flash
3 - 1 FVS 08 FV Selects
cross over
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2310356 2:45pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Millwall 0 - 3
GAC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, September 30 2310357 10:00am Matsqui Rec Centre #3
AUSC United SC
2 - 1 BCT Tigers 08M
 
Saturday, September 30 2310358 3:00pm Charles Best CMFSC Columbus 2 - 2 FFC 08 Boys Selects
cross over
Saturday, September 30 2310359 4:00pm Minoru 2
RUSC United
1 - 0 FVS 08 FV Selects
 
Saturday, September 30 2310360 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 3 - 4
SFC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2310361 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 08M 1 - 3
AUSC United SC
 
Saturday, October 14 2310363 9:00am Cunnings CMFSC Columbus 1 - 1 FVS 08 FV Selects
 
Saturday, October 14 2310364 9:00am Newton Athletic 1 Turf
SFC Selects 08M
3 - 0 PMSC Millwall
 
Saturday, October 14 2310365 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 2 - 3
RUSC United
 
Saturday, October 14 2310465 10:00am SFU #4 FCF BLUE 0 - 2
BCT Tigers 08M
cross over
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2318795 1:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 0 - 2
GAC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, October 21 2318796 3:00pm Minoru 2
RUSC United
2 - 1 CMFSC Columbus
 
Saturday, October 21 2318797 10:00am Exhibition Park #3 SW
FVS 08 FV Selects
3 - 1 SFC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, October 21 2318798 1:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3
AUSC United SC
2 - 0 BCT Tigers 08M
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2318799 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 08M 0 - 1
CMFSC Columbus
 
Saturday, October 28 2318800 10:45am Newton Athletic 1 Turf
SFC Selects 08M
3 - 1 NDFC DCS 08M
 
Saturday, October 28 2318801 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 08M 0 - 2
FVS 08 FV Selects
 
Saturday, October 28 2318802 1:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3
AUSC United SC
6 - 0 RUSC United
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2318803 3:00pm Minoru 2 RUSC United 0 - 3
GAC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, November 4 2318805 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT Tigers 08M
1 - 0 NDFC DCS 08M
 
Saturday, November 4 2318806 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3 AUSC United SC 2 - 3
FVS 08 FV Selects
 
Sunday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, November 5 2318804 8:00am Charles Best SFC Selects 08M 1 - 1 CMFSC Columbus
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2318807 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 08M 2 - 2 SFC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, November 11 2318808 9:00am Percy Perry Stadium CMFSC Columbus 1 - 1 BCT Tigers 08M
 
Saturday, November 11 2318809 1:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 0 - 2
AUSC United SC
 
Saturday, November 11 2318810 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4
FVS 08 FV Selects
4 - 0 RUSC United
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2318811 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 08M 0 - 2
GAC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, November 18 2318812 4:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3 AUSC United SC 1 - 1 CMFSC Columbus
 
Saturday, November 18 2318813 12:00pm Exhibition Park #3 SW
FVS 08 FV Selects
3 - 2 NDFC DCS 08M
 
Saturday, November 18 2318814 3:00pm Minoru 2 RUSC United 0 - 5
SFC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2318815 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 08M
4 - 1 AUSC United SC
 
Saturday, November 25 2318816 9:00am Cunnings CMFSC Columbus 1 - 3
FVS 08 FV Selects
 
Saturday, November 25 2318817 1:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
NDFC DCS 08M
2 - 1 RUSC United
 
Saturday, November 25 2318818 4:15pm Newton Athletic #6
SFC Selects 08M
2 - 1 BCT Tigers 08M
 
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2318819 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4
FVS 08 FV Selects
1 - 0 GAC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, December 2 2318821 4:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3
AUSC United SC
1 - 0 SFC Selects 08M forfeit by away
 
Saturday, December 2 2323247 NDFC DCS 08M — BYE
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2318824 3:00pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMFSC Columbus
3 - 0 RUSC United
 
Saturday, December 16 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 16 2318827 9:00am Cunnings
CMFSC Columbus
2 - 1 GAC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, December 16 2318828 1:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 1 - 2
SFC Selects 08M
 
Saturday, December 16 2318829 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4
FVS 08 FV Selects
4 - 2 BCT Tigers 08M
 
Saturday, December 16 2318830 3:00pm