Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U17 Division 1 White


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SBMC United 19 15 3 1 50 21 29 46 2.421
1 SBMC United
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 15 3 1 50 21 29 46 2.421
2 VUFC Ventus 19 11 4 4 46 26 20 37 1.947
2 VUFC Ventus
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 11 4 4 46 26 20 37 1.947
3 CMFSC Como 07s 20 11 6 3 28 20 8 36 1.800
3 CMFSC Como 07s
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 11 6 3 28 20 8 36 1.800
4 VAFC Eagles 20 7 7 6 34 34 0 27 1.350
4 VAFC Eagles
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 7 7 6 34 34 0 27 1.350
5 RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams) 20 7 11 2 35 50 -15 23 1.150
5 RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 7 11 2 35 50 -15 23 1.150
6 CMFSC Bayern 20 4 8 8 27 40 -13 20 1.000
6 CMFSC Bayern
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 8 8 27 40 -13 20 1.000
7 BFC Blaze B2007 20 4 10 6 27 36 -9 18 0.900
7 BFC Blaze B2007
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 10 6 27 36 -9 18 0.900
8 PMSC Panthers 20 4 14 2 19 39 -20 14 0.700
8 PMSC Panthers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 14 2 19 39 -20 14 0.700
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U17 Division 1 White

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2312081 12:15pm Pitt Meadows Athletic U15-U18 grass RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams) 1 - 6
SBMC United
 
Saturday, September 9 2312082 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Ventus
3 - 2 CMFSC Como 07s
 
Saturday, September 9 2312083 4:45pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC Panthers 0 - 1
BFC Blaze B2007
 
Saturday, September 9 2312084 10:45am Cunnings CMFSC Bayern 1 - 1 VAFC Eagles
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2312085 10:45am Charles Best
CMFSC Como 07s
4 - 3 RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
 
Saturday, September 16 2312086 1:30pm Burnaby North turf BFC Blaze B2007 0 - 2
VUFC Ventus
 
Saturday, September 16 2312087 6:00pm Jericho West turf
VAFC Eagles
3 - 1 PMSC Panthers
 
Saturday, September 16 2312088 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC United
2 - 1 CMFSC Bayern
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2312089 12:15pm Pitt Meadows Athletic U15-U18 grass RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams) 2 - 2 BFC Blaze B2007
 
Saturday, September 23 2312090 3:00pm University Hill turf
VUFC Ventus
2 - 0 VAFC Eagles
 
Saturday, September 23 2312091 3:45pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC Panthers
2 - 0 CMFSC Bayern
 
Saturday, September 23 2312092 12:45pm Charles Best CMFSC Como 07s 1 - 2
SBMC United
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2312093 4:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf
VAFC Eagles
4 - 1 RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
 
Saturday, September 30 2312094 9:00am Town Centre Mobilio CMFSC Bayern 2 - 6
VUFC Ventus
 
Saturday, September 30 2312095 2:30pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC United
2 - 1 PMSC Panthers
 
Saturday, September 30 2312096 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #1 BFC Blaze B2007 0 - 2
CMFSC Como 07s
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2312097 9:00am Pitt Meadows Athletic U15-U18 grass
RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
3 - 2 CMFSC Bayern
 
Saturday, October 14 2312098 11:00am University Hill turf VUFC Ventus 1 - 1 PMSC Panthers
 
Saturday, October 14 2312099 12:45pm Charles Best
CMFSC Como 07s
3 - 0 VAFC Eagles
 
Saturday, October 14 2312100 12:15pm Burnaby Central BFC Blaze B2007 2 - 3
SBMC United
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2312101 1:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Panthers 1 - 2
RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
 
Saturday, October 21 2312102 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC United
3 - 0 VUFC Ventus
 
Saturday, October 21 2312103 10:45am Cunnings
CMFSC Bayern
2 - 1 CMFSC Como 07s
 
Saturday, October 21 2312104 12:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Eagles 2 - 4
BFC Blaze B2007
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2312105 10:00am Pitt Meadows Athletic U15-U18 grass
RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
2 - 1 VUFC Ventus
 
Saturday, October 28 2312106 1:00pm Charles Best
CMFSC Como 07s
1 - 0 PMSC Panthers
 
Saturday, October 28 2312107 10:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC Blaze B2007 2 - 2 CMFSC Bayern
 
Saturday, October 28 2312108 6:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Eagles 1 - 1 SBMC United
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2312109 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC United 1 - 2
RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
 
Saturday, November 4 2312110 3:00pm Charles Best
CMFSC Como 07s
3 - 1 VUFC Ventus
 
Saturday, November 4 2312111 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #1
BFC Blaze B2007
3 - 1 PMSC Panthers
 
Saturday, November 4 2312112 6:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Eagles 1 - 1 CMFSC Bayern
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2312113 10:00am Pitt Meadows Athletic U15-U18 grass RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams) 1 - 2
CMFSC Como 07s
 
Saturday, November 11 2312114 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Ventus
4 - 1 BFC Blaze B2007
 
Saturday, November 11 2312115 2:45pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC Panthers 1 - 2
VAFC Eagles
 
Saturday, November 11 2312116 11:00am Percy Perry Stadium
CMFSC Bayern
4 - 1 SBMC United
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2312117 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1 BFC Blaze B2007 2 - 2 RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
 
Saturday, November 18 2312118 10:00am Empire Field S Turf VAFC Eagles 1 - 1 VUFC Ventus
 
Saturday, November 18 2312119 9:00am Percy Perry Stadium
CMFSC Bayern
3 - 1 PMSC Panthers
 
Saturday, November 18 2312120 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC United
2 - 1 CMFSC Como 07s
 
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2312121 1:00pm Telosky 2 Morningstar turf RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams) 1 - 5
VAFC Eagles
 
Saturday, November 25 2312122 11:00am University Hill turf VUFC Ventus 1 - 1 CMFSC Bayern
 
Saturday, November 25 2312123 1:45pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Panthers 0 - 4
SBMC United
 
Saturday, November 25 2312124 2:45pm Charles Best
CMFSC Como 07s
1 - 0 BFC Blaze B2007
 
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2312125 4:00pm Cunnings
CMFSC Bayern
2 - 0 RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
 
Saturday, December 2 2312126 12:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Panthers 0 - 3
VUFC Ventus
 
Saturday, December 2 2312127 6:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Eagles 1 - 2
CMFSC Como 07s
 
Saturday, December 2 2312128 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC United
2 - 1 BFC Blaze B2007
 
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2312130 tba tba VUFC Ventus np SBMC United match cancelled
 
Saturday, December 9 2312131 9:00am Percy Perry Stadium CMFSC Como 07s 0 - 0 CMFSC Bayern
 
Saturday, December 9 2312132 2:15pm Burnaby Lake West #1 BFC Blaze B2007 1 - 2
VAFC Eagles
 
Saturday, December 16 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 16 2312133 3:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf
VUFC Ventus
4 - 2 RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
 
Saturday, December 16 2312134 6:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC Panthers 0 - 0 CMFSC Como 07s
 
Saturday, December 16 2312135 4:00pm Town Centre Fridge CMFSC Bayern 1 - 1 BFC Blaze B2007
 
Saturday, December 16 2312136 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC United
4 - 1 VAFC Eagles
 
Saturday, January 6 (week 18)
make up weekend
Saturday, January 13 (week 19)
.
Saturday, January 20 (week 20)
.
Saturday, January 27 (week 21)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 27 2312145 11:45am Karina LeBlanc Turf
RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
4 - 2 BFC Blaze B2007
 
Saturday, January 27 2312146 2:00pm University Hill turf
VUFC Ventus
4 - 0 VAFC Eagles
 
Saturday, January 27 2312147 4:45pm Trasolini Turf Full
PMSC Panthers
4 - 1 CMFSC Bayern
 
Saturday, January 27 2312148 1:00pm Charles Best CMFSC Como 07s 0 - 2
SBMC United
 
Friday, February 2 (week 22)
match id# time field home score away
Friday, February 2 2312129 7:30pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC U17B1D1 (Williams)
3 - 2 PMSC Panthers
from w14
Saturday, February 3 (week 22)
match id#