Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Per BCSA rules, standings are only published for U14 and older



Schedule for Boys U11 Division 2B Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2300444 9:15am Windsor West AT NVFC Maverick 13 NWSC Rockets
 
Saturday, September 9 2300784 8:00am Jericho West N VUFC Chaos VAFC Gladiators
 
Saturday, September 9 2300961 10:00am Gates Park Grass 1 West PCEFC Spurs (Cooper) RMSC U11B3D2 (Eddy/Dimeglio)
 
Saturday, September 9 2300963 9:30am Hugh Boyd Blue North RFC Rockets SBMC Rebels
 
Saturday, September 9 2300966 11:30am Ambleside F East Grass WVFC Rovers BFC Black B2013
 
Saturday, September 9 2300964 RUSC REAPERS — BYE
Saturday, September 9 2300965 SBMC Eagles — BYE
Sunday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, September 10 2300962 2:30pm Mulgrave HS East (AT) FCF White WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2300448 8:30am Queens Park East NWSC Rockets NWSC Cobras
 
Saturday, September 16 2300787 9:30am Jericho West S VAFC Gladiators VAFC Legends
 
Saturday, September 16 2300967 11:30am Ambleside F East Grass WVFC Strikers PCEFC Spurs (Cooper)
 
Saturday, September 16 2300968 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary West SBMC Rebels FCF White
 
Saturday, September 16 2300971 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1 North BFC Black B2013 SBMC Eagles
 
Saturday, September 16 2300972 10:30am Pitt Meadows Secondary 1 East Turf RMSC U11B3D2 (Eddy/Dimeglio) WVFC Rovers
 
Saturday, September 16 2300969 RFC Rockets — BYE
Saturday, September 16 2300970 RUSC REAPERS — BYE
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2300452 1:30pm Riverway #3 SBMC Dragons NWSC Rockets
 
Saturday, September 23 2300790 2:30pm Memorial South N VAFC Bombers VAFC Gladiators
 
Saturday, September 23 2300973 2:30pm Gates Park Grass 1 East PCEFC Spurs (Cooper) SBMC Rebels
 
Saturday, September 23 2300975 9:30am Minoru 2 West RFC Rockets FCF White forfeit by away
 
Saturday, September 23 2300976 1:00pm Minoru 2 East RUSC REAPERS BFC Black B2013
 
Saturday, September 23 2300977 12:00pm Riverway #3 SBMC Eagles WVFC Rovers
 
Saturday, September 23 2300978 11:30am Ambleside F East Grass WVFC Strikers RMSC U11B3D2 (Eddy/Dimeglio)
 
Saturday, September 23 2315572 9:30am Minoru 2 East RFC Gunners VAFC Jaguars
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2300456 1:30pm Queensborough Middle School NWSC Rockets BFC Gold B2013
 
Saturday, September 30 2300793 tba tba VAFC Gladiators ICSF BU11 Inter
 
Saturday, September 30 2300980 2:30pm Collingwood Morven FCF White PCEFC Spurs (Cooper)
 
Saturday, September 30 2300981 2:30pm Burnaby North West BFC Black B2013 RFC Rockets
 
Saturday, September 30 2300982 11:30am Ambleside F East Grass WVFC Rovers RUSC REAPERS
 
Saturday, September 30 2300983 10:30am Pitt Meadows Secondary 1 East Turf RMSC U11B3D2 (Eddy/Dimeglio) SBMC Eagles
 
Saturday, September 30 2300984 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary West SBMC Rebels WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, September 30 2315578 9:30am Douglas Park E VAFC Lions RFC Gunners
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2300464 9:30am Confederation West AT NVFC Wild 13 NWSC Rockets
 
Saturday, October 14 2300799 8:00am Jericho West N VUFC Pirates VAFC Gladiators
 
Saturday, October 14 2315583 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Blue South RFC Gunners MAR Blues
 
Saturday, October 14 2317272 2:30pm Collingwood Morven FCF White BFC Black B2013
 
Saturday, October 14 2317273 1:30pm