Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Division 1 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23 20 20 0 0 82 13 69 60 3.000
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 20 0 0 82 13 69 60 3.000
2 SFC Pegasus 06M 20 16 3 1 64 21 43 49 2.450
2 SFC Pegasus 06M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 16 3 1 64 21 43 49 2.450
3 CFC 06M Royal 20 10 7 3 56 28 28 33 1.650
3 CFC 06M Royal
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 10 7 3 56 28 28 33 1.650
4 SUSC Storm 06M 20 9 11 0 52 48 4 27 1.350
4 SUSC Storm 06M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 9 11 0 52 48 4 27 1.350
5 ASA Hurricane ● 20 10 9 1 40 42 -2 26 1.300
5 ASA Hurricane
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 10 9 1 40 42 -2 26 1.300
6 GVU United 06M 20 7 12 1 24 56 -32 22 1.100
6 GVU United 06M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 7 12 1 24 56 -32 22 1.100
7 GAC Lightning 06M 20 4 15 1 23 40 -17 13 0.650
7 GAC Lightning 06M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 4 15 1 23 40 -17 13 0.650
8 AKAL Barcelona 06M 20 0 19 1 14 107 -93 1 0.050
8 AKAL Barcelona 06M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
20 0 19 1 14 107 -93 1 0.050
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U18 Division 1 Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2313141 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Storm 06M 3 - 6
GVU United 06M
 
Saturday, September 9 2313142 6:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 06M Royal 0 - 1
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
 
Saturday, September 9 2313143 11:30am Newton Athletic Grass #10
SFC Pegasus 06M
4 - 0 ASA Hurricane
 
Saturday, September 9 2313144 12:30pm Erma Stephenson Park
GAC Lightning 06M
5 - 1 AKAL Barcelona 06M
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2313145 4:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
6 - 2 SUSC Storm 06M
 
Saturday, September 16 2313146 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #3 North ASA Hurricane 1 - 5
CFC 06M Royal
 
Saturday, September 16 2313147 12:00pm Goldstone Park West AKAL Barcelona 06M 0 - 2
SFC Pegasus 06M
 
Saturday, September 16 2313148 10:45am Tom Binnie Turf
GVU United 06M
3 - 1 GAC Lightning 06M
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2313149 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2
SUSC Storm 06M
4 - 2 ASA Hurricane
 
Saturday, September 23 2313150 2:00pm South Meridian Elementary
CFC 06M Royal
8 - 0 AKAL Barcelona 06M
 
Saturday, September 23 2313151 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Pegasus 06M
5 - 1 GAC Lightning 06M
 
Saturday, September 23 2313152 3:00pm Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
4 - 0 GVU United 06M
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2313153 12:00pm Goldstone Park West AKAL Barcelona 06M 2 - 3
SUSC Storm 06M
 
Saturday, September 30 2313154 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Lightning 06M 0 - 0 CFC 06M Royal
 
Saturday, September 30 2313155 10:30am Tom Binnie Turf GVU United 06M 1 - 6
SFC Pegasus 06M
 
Saturday, September 30 2313156 10:00am Exhibition Park #3 SW ASA Hurricane 1 - 6
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2313157 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2
SUSC Storm 06M
3 - 1 GAC Lightning 06M
 
Saturday, October 14 2313158 3:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 06M Royal 0 - 3
SFC Pegasus 06M
 
Saturday, October 14 2313159 3:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
5 - 0 AKAL Barcelona 06M
 
Saturday, October 14 2313160 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2
ASA Hurricane
3 - 0 GVU United 06M
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2313161 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Pegasus 06M
4 - 0 SUSC Storm 06M
 
Saturday, October 21 2313162 11:00am Newton Athletic #7 Grass GVU United 06M 0 - 5
CFC 06M Royal
 
Saturday, October 21 2313163 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Lightning 06M 1 - 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
 
Saturday, October 21 2313164 10:00am Newton Athletic 9 Grass AKAL Barcelona 06M 2 - 3
ASA Hurricane
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2313165 6:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Storm 06M 2 - 4
CFC 06M Royal
 
Saturday, October 28 2313166 4:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
4 - 1 SFC Pegasus 06M
 
Saturday, October 28 2313167 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2
ASA Hurricane
1 - 0 GAC Lightning 06M
 
Saturday, October 28 2313168 1:00pm Newton Athletic #7 Grass AKAL Barcelona 06M 0 - 2
GVU United 06M
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2313169 8:30am Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU United 06M
4 - 2 SUSC Storm 06M
 
Saturday, November 4 2313170 2:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
2 - 1 CFC 06M Royal
 
Saturday, November 4 2313171 5:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 ASA Hurricane 0 - 1
SFC Pegasus 06M
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2313173 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Storm 06M 0 - 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
 
Saturday, November 11 2313174 4:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 06M Royal 2 - 2 ASA Hurricane
 
Saturday, November 11 2313175 4:15pm Newton Athletic #5 turf
SFC Pegasus 06M
8 - 1 AKAL Barcelona 06M
 
Saturday, November 11 2313176 6:00pm Tom Binnie Turf
GAC Lightning 06M
3 - 1 GVU United 06M
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2313177 6:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 ASA Hurricane 1 - 4
SUSC Storm 06M
 
Saturday, November 18 2313178 11:00am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL Barcelona 06M 1 - 11
CFC 06M Royal
 
Saturday, November 18 2313179 6:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Lightning 06M 0 - 2
SFC Pegasus 06M
 
Saturday, November 18 2313180 8:30am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU United 06M 0 - 9
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
 
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2313181 4:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Storm 06M
6 - 0 AKAL Barcelona 06M
 
Saturday, November 25 2313182 6:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 06M Royal
2 - 0 GAC Lightning 06M
 
Saturday, November 25 2313184 4:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
1 - 0 ASA Hurricane forfeit by away
 
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2313183 4:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Pegasus 06M 0 - 1
GVU United 06M
 
Saturday, December 2 2313185 6:00pm Tom Binnie Turf GAC Lightning 06M 0 - 3
SUSC Storm 06M
 
Saturday, December 2 2313186 10:00am Newton Athletic 8
SFC Pegasus 06M
1 - 0 CFC 06M Royal
 
Saturday, December 2 2313187 11:30am Goldstone Park West AKAL Barcelona 06M 0 - 6
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
 
Saturday, December 2 2313188 10:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU United 06M 0 - 2
ASA Hurricane
 
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2313191 10:00am Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
1 - 0 GAC Lightning 06M
 
Saturday, December 16 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 16 2313193 6:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 06M Royal
1 - 0 SUSC Storm 06M
 
Saturday, December 16 2313194 4:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Pegasus 06M 2 - 4
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
 
Saturday, December 16 2313195 6:00pm Tom Binnie Turf GAC Lightning 06M 1 - 2
ASA Hurricane
 
Saturday, December 16 2313196 8:30am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU United 06M 2 - 2 AKAL Barcelona 06M
 
Saturday, January 6 (week 18)
make up weekend
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 6 2313190 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 06M Royal 0 - 2
GVU United 06M
 
Saturday, January 6 2313192 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4
ASA Hurricane
3 - 0 AKAL Barcelona 06M
 
Saturday, January 13 (week 19)
.
Saturday, January 20 (week 20)
.
Saturday, January 27 (week 21)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 27 2313205 1:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Storm 06M 1 - 3
ASA Hurricane
 
Saturday, January 27 2313206 6:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 06M Royal
7 - 1 AKAL Barcelona 06M
 
Saturday, January 27 2313207 4:30pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf
SFC Pegasus 06M
4 - 3 GAC Lightning 06M
 
Saturday, January 27 2313208 3:30pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RATHORF23
5 - 0 GVU United 06M
 
Saturday, February 3 (week 22)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, February 3 2313209 12:30pm