Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Per BCSA rules, standings are only published for U14 and older



Schedule for Boys U12 Division 2A Green

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2302226 12:30pm Trillium W N VAFC VAFC Rovers Black SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, September 9 2302482 11:00am Burnaby Lake West #1 South BFC Black B2012 NVFC Storm 12
 
Saturday, September 9 2302483 2:30pm Ambleside F East Grass WVFC Strikers CMFSC Juventus
 
Saturday, September 9 2302484 10:30am Kirkstone AT NVFC Maverick 12 BFC Wolverines B2012
 
Sunday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, September 10 2302481 2:30pm Mulgrave HS West (AT) FCF BLUE PMSC Warriors
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2302231 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary East SBMC Lightning FAFC Atletico
 
Saturday, September 16 2302485 9:30am Confederation East AT NVFC Storm 12 FCF BLUE
 
Saturday, September 16 2302486 3:00pm Eagle Ridge Park South CMFSC Juventus BFC Black B2012
 
Saturday, September 16 2302487 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1 South BFC Wolverines B2012 WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, September 16 2302488 11:45am North Shore Turf Field East Super 8 PMSC Warriors NVFC Maverick 12
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2302236 12:30pm Confederation East AT NVFC Torrent 12 SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, September 23 2302490 11:30am Caribou Oval Oval Turf - West BFC Black B2012 BFC Wolverines B2012
 
Saturday, September 23 2302491 2:30pm Ambleside F East Grass WVFC Strikers NVFC Maverick 12
 
Saturday, September 23 2302492 9:30am Confederation East AT NVFC Storm 12 PMSC Warriors
 
Sunday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, September 24 2302489 2:30pm Mulgrave HS West (AT) FCF BLUE CMFSC Juventus
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2302241 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary East SBMC Lightning WVFC Spuraways
 
Saturday, September 30 2302493 10:15am Burnaby Lake West #1 South BFC Wolverines B2012 FCF BLUE
 
Saturday, September 30 2302494 12:30pm Confederation East AT NVFC Maverick 12 BFC Black B2012
 
Saturday, September 30 2302495 1:15pm Trasolini Turf North Super 8 PMSC Warriors WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, September 30 2302496 1:30pm Eagle Ridge Park North CMFSC Juventus NVFC Storm 12
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2302246 2:30pm Caribou Oval Oval Turf - East BFC United B2012 SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, October 14 2302498 2:30pm Caribou Oval Oval Turf - West BFC Black B2012 WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, October 14 2302499 9:30am Confederation East AT NVFC Storm 12 BFC Wolverines B2012
 
Saturday, October 14 2302500 1:30pm Eagle Ridge Park North CMFSC Juventus PMSC Warriors
 
Sunday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, October 15 2302497 2:30pm Mulgrave HS West (AT) FCF BLUE NVFC Maverick 12
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2302251 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary East SBMC Lightning NWSC Zvezda
 
Saturday, October 21 2302501 2:00pm Ambleside E North AT WVFC Strikers FCF BLUE
 
Saturday, October 21 2302502 10:15am Trasolini Turf South Super 8 PMSC Warriors BFC Black B2012
 
Saturday, October 21 2302503 12:30pm Confederation East AT NVFC Maverick 12 NVFC Storm 12
 
Saturday, October 21 2302504 8:30am Burnaby Central B BFC Wolverines B2012 CMFSC Juventus
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2302260 11:00am Trillium W S VAFC VAFC Rovers White SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, October 28 2302506 9:30am Confederation East AT NVFC Storm 12 WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, October 28 2302507 2:30pm Eagle Ridge Park South CMFSC Juventus NVFC Maverick 12
 
Saturday, October 28 2302508 2:30pm Caribou Oval Oval Turf - East BFC Wolverines B2012 PMSC Warriors
 
Sunday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, October 29 2302505 2:30pm Mulgrave HS West (AT) FCF BLUE BFC Black B2012
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2302267 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary West SBMC Lightning ICSF BU12 Milan
 
Saturday, November 4 2302510 11:00am Confederation East AT NVFC Storm 12 BFC Black B2012
 
Saturday, November 4 2302512 11:30am Burnaby North West BFC Wolverines B2012 NVFC Maverick 12
 
Saturday, November 4 2302509 PMSC Warriors — BYE
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2302273 9:00am Minoru Mini RUSC United SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, November 11 2302514 1:00pm Burnaby North West BFC Black B2012 CMFSC Juventus
 
Saturday, November 11 2302515 2:00pm Ambleside E North AT WVFC Strikers BFC Wolverines B2012
 
Saturday, November 11 2302516 10:30am Burdett North AT NVFC Maverick 12 PMSC Warriors
 
Saturday, November 11 2302513 NVFC Storm 12 — BYE
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2302280 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary West SBMC Lightning RFC Blazers
 
Saturday, November 18 2302518 1:00pm Burnaby North West BFC Wolverines B2012 BFC Black B2012
 
Saturday, November 18 2302519 9:30am Confederation West AT NVFC Maverick 12 WVFC Strikers
 
Saturday, November 18 2302520 11:45am Trasolini Turf North Super 8 PMSC Warriors NVFC Storm 12
 
Saturday, November 18 2302517 CMFSC Juventus — BYE
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2302286 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary West SBMC Lightning VUFC Allez
 
Saturday, November 25 2302522 2:30pm Caribou Oval Oval Turf - West BFC Black B2012 NVFC Maverick 12
 
Saturday, November 25 2302523 2:30pm Ambleside F East Grass WVFC Strikers PMSC Warriors
 
Saturday, November 25 2302524 10:30am Burdett South AT NVFC Storm 12 CMFSC Juventus
 
Saturday, November 25 2302521 BFC Wolverines B2012 — BYE
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2302292 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary West SBMC Lightning VAFC VAFC Rovers Black
 
Saturday, December 2 2302526 8:30am Ambleside E North AT WVFC Strikers BFC Black B2012
 
Saturday, December 2 2302527 4:00pm Burnaby North West BFC Wolverines B2012 NVFC Storm 12
 
Saturday, December 2 2302528 9:00am Trasolini Turf North Super 8 PMSC Warriors CMFSC Juventus
 
Saturday, December 2 2302525 NVFC Maverick 12 — BYE
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2302297 10:15am