Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Per BCSA rules, standings are only published for U14 and older



Schedule for Boys U13 Division 2B Red

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2304561 4:30pm Newton Athletic #5 South SFC Canadians 11M GAC Blues 11M
 
Saturday, September 9 2304562 10:45am Tom Binnie Turf GVU Typhoons 11M LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23
 
Saturday, September 9 2304563 9:30am Stitos West TZFC HAWKS ASA LIGHTNING
 
Saturday, September 9 2304564 11:00am Willoughby SE LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23 CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red
 
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2304565 1:30pm Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23 SFC Canadians 11M
 
Saturday, September 16 2304566 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 South ASA LIGHTNING GVU Typhoons 11M
 
Saturday, September 16 2304567 1:15pm Exhibition Field Super 8 - Mid CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red TZFC HAWKS
 
Saturday, September 16 2304568 10:00am Fraser Heights 8v8 GAC Blues 11M LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23
 
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2304569 3:15pm Newton Athletic #6 South SFC Canadians 11M ASA LIGHTNING
 
Saturday, September 23 2304570 8:45am Newton Athletic #4 North GVU Typhoons 11M CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red
 
Saturday, September 23 2304571 11:00am Stitos West TZFC HAWKS LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23
 
Saturday, September 23 2304572 1:30pm Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23 GAC Blues 11M
 
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2304573 1:15pm Exhibition Field Super 8 - South CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red SFC Canadians 11M
 
Saturday, September 30 2304574 10:30am Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23 GVU Typhoons 11M
 
Saturday, September 30 2304575 1:00pm Fraser Heights 8v8 GAC Blues 11M TZFC HAWKS
 
Saturday, September 30 2304576 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 North ASA LIGHTNING LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23
 
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2304577 2:00pm Newton Athletic #1 North SFC Canadians 11M LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23
 
Saturday, October 14 2304578 8:45am Newton Athletic #4 North GVU Typhoons 11M TZFC HAWKS
 
Saturday, October 14 2304579 12:00pm Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23 CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red
 
Saturday, October 14 2304580 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 South ASA LIGHTNING GAC Blues 11M
 
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2304581 10:30am Stitos West TZFC HAWKS SFC Canadians 11M
 
Saturday, October 21 2304582 11:30am Fraser Heights 8v8 GAC Blues 11M GVU Typhoons 11M match cancelled
 
Saturday, October 21 2304583 10:30am Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23
 
Saturday, October 21 2304584 1:15pm Exhibition Field Super 8 - Mid CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red ASA LIGHTNING
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2304585 4:45pm Newton Athletic #5 South SFC Canadians 11M GVU Typhoons 11M
 
Saturday, October 28 2304586 3:00pm Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23 TZFC HAWKS
 
Saturday, October 28 2304587 12:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 South ASA LIGHTNING LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23
 
Saturday, October 28 2304588 1:30pm Exhibition Field Super 8 - South CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red GAC Blues 11M
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2304589 11:30am Fraser Heights 8v8 GAC Blues 11M SFC Canadians 11M match not played
 
Saturday, November 4 2304590 10:30am Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23 GVU Typhoons 11M
 
Saturday, November 4 2304591 12:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 North ASA LIGHTNING TZFC HAWKS
 
Saturday, November 4 2304592 1:30pm Exhibition Field Super 8 - South CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2304593 2:45pm Newton Athletic #6 South SFC Canadians 11M LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23
 
Saturday, November 11 2304594 9:00am Newton Athletic #4 North GVU Typhoons 11M ASA LIGHTNING
 
Saturday, November 11 2304595 2:45pm Tzeachten Turf West TZFC HAWKS CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red
 
Saturday, November 11 2304596 10:30am Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23 GAC Blues 11M
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2304597 12:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 South ASA LIGHTNING SFC Canadians 11M
 
Saturday, November 18 2304598 1:00pm Chilliwack Secondary 1 CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red GVU Typhoons 11M
 
Saturday, November 18 2304599 10:30am Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23 TZFC HAWKS
 
Saturday, November 18 2304600 12:30pm Fraser Heights 8v8 GAC Blues 11M LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23
 
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2304601 1:00pm Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Canadians 11M CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red
 
Saturday, November 25 2304602 10:45am Tom Binnie East GVU Typhoons 11M LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23
 
Saturday, November 25 2304603 12:30pm Stitos East TZFC HAWKS GAC Blues 11M
 
Saturday, November 25 2304604 12:00pm Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23 ASA LIGHTNING
 
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2304605 12:00pm Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23 SFC Canadians 11M
 
Saturday, December 2 2304606 2:45pm Tzeachten Turf West TZFC HAWKS GVU Typhoons 11M
 
Saturday, December 2 2304607 9:00am Exhibition Field Super 8 - South CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23
 
Saturday, December 2 2304608 1:00pm Robin Park GAC Blues 11M ASA LIGHTNING match not played
 
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2304609 2:45pm Newton Athletic #6 North SFC Canadians 11M TZFC HAWKS match not played
 
Saturday, December 9 2304610 9:00am Tom Binnie Turf GVU Typhoons 11M GAC Blues 11M
 
Saturday, December 9 2304611 10:30am Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23
 
Saturday, December 9 2304612 3:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 North ASA LIGHTNING CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red
 
Saturday, December 16 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 16 2304613 10:45am Tom Binnie East GVU Typhoons 11M SFC Canadians 11M
 
Saturday, December 16 2304614 2:30pm Tzeachten Turf East TZFC HAWKS LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23
 
Saturday, December 16 2304615 10:30am Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CONVERSEF23 ASA LIGHTNING
 
Saturday, December 16 2304616 9:55am Hjorth Road Turf #2 South 8v8 GAC Blues 11M CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red
 
Saturday, January 6 (week 18)
make up weekend
Saturday, January 13 (week 19)
.
Saturday, January 20 (week 20)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 20 2304621 9:00am Walnut Grove turf 8v8 #1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SIMPSONF23 SFC Canadians 11M
 
Saturday, January 20 2304622 3:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 ASA LIGHTNING GVU Typhoons 11M
 
Saturday, January 20 2304623 12:00pm Exhibition Field Super 8 - South CHFC CFC U13 Dev Red TZFC HAWKS
 
Saturday, January 27 (week 21)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, Jan