Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 2 Yellow


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NDFC United 10M 17 16 0 1 78 17 61 49 2.882
1 NDFC United 10M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
17 16 0 1 78 17 61 49 2.882
2 CFC 10M White 19 14 4 1 68 48 20 43 2.263
2 CFC 10M White
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 14 4 1 68 48 20 43 2.263
3 CFC 10M Red 17 7 8 2 49 46 3 23 1.353
3 CFC 10M Red
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
17 7 8 2 49 46 3 23 1.353
4 SUSC Lions 10M 19 8 10 1 49 57 -8 25 1.316
4 SUSC Lions 10M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 8 10 1 49 57 -8 25 1.316
5 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23 19 7 10 2 39 59 -20 23 1.211
5 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
19 7 10 2 39 59 -20 23 1.211
6 SDU 10M D2 Riley 17 6 10 1 42 52 -10 19 1.118
6 SDU 10M D2 Riley
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
17 6 10 1 42 52 -10 19 1.118
7 SFC Raptors 10M 18 4 13 1 31 68 -37 13 0.722
7 SFC Raptors 10M
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 4 13 1 31 68 -37 13 0.722
8 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 18 3 12 3 39 68 -29 12 0.667
8 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
18 3 12 3 39 68 -29 12 0.667
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U14 Division 2 Yellow

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2307221 11:00am Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
5 - 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Saturday, September 9 2307222 12:15pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 10M
10 - 1 CFC 10M White
 
Saturday, September 9 2307223 9:30am Goldstone Park West
AKAL 2010M D2
10 - 0 SFC Raptors 10M
 
Saturday, September 9 2307224 10:00am Holly Park 11v11 Grass SDU 10M D2 Riley 0 - 2
SUSC Lions 10M
 
Saturday, September 9 2307225 CFC 10M Red — BYE
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2307226 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 10M White
4 - 3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
 
Saturday, September 16 2307227 11:30am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Raptors 10M 2 - 4
NDFC United 10M
 
Saturday, September 16 2307228 12:00pm AJ McLellan Park Grass SUSC Lions 10M 1 - 9
AKAL 2010M D2
 
Saturday, September 16 2307230 11:00am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
5 - 1 CFC 10M Red
 
Saturday, September 16 2307229 SDU 10M D2 Riley — BYE
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2307231 11:00am Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 2 - 3
SFC Raptors 10M
 
Saturday, September 23 2307232 4:30pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 10M
3 - 1 SUSC Lions 10M
 
Saturday, September 23 2307234 10:00am Holly Park 11v11 Grass
SDU 10M D2 Riley
6 - 1 CFC 10M Red
 
Saturday, September 23 2307235 10:15am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 10M White
5 - 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Saturday, September 23 2307233 AKAL 2010M D2 — BYE
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2307236 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC Lions 10M
4 - 3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
 
Saturday, September 30 2307238 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 10M Red 0 - 4
AKAL 2010M D2
 
Saturday, September 30 2307239 4:30pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
3 - 2 SDU 10M D2 Riley
 
Saturday, September 30 2307240 2:00pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass SFC Raptors 10M 1 - 4
CFC 10M White
 
Saturday, September 30 2307237 NDFC United 10M — BYE
Saturday, October 7 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2307242 2:15pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 10M
5 - 3 CFC 10M Red
 
Saturday, October 14 2307243 11:00am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL 2010M D2 2 - 4
SDU 10M D2 Riley
 
Saturday, October 14 2307244 10:15am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 10M White
6 - 4 SUSC Lions 10M
 
Saturday, October 14 2307245 2:15pm Tom Binnie Park SFC Raptors 10M 1 - 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Saturday, October 14 2307241 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 — BYE
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2318405 2:15pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 10M
4 - 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Saturday, October 21 2318406 4:30pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 1 - 5
CFC 10M Red
 
Saturday, October 21 2318407 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 10M D2 Riley 1 - 5
SFC Raptors 10M
 
Saturday, October 21 2318408 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 10M White
5 - 3 SUSC Lions 10M
 
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2318409 10:00am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
5 - 2 CFC 10M Red
 
Saturday, October 28 2318410 2:15pm Tom Binnie Park SFC Raptors 10M 1 - 3
NDFC United 10M
 
Saturday, October 28 2318411 12:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Lions 10M 2 - 3
SDU 10M D2 Riley
 
Saturday, October 28 2318412 10:15am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 10M White
8 - 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
 
Saturday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 4 2318413 12:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 3 - 4
LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Saturday, November 4 2318414 4:30pm Newton Athletic #5 turf SFC Raptors 10M 0 - 8
CFC 10M Red
 
Saturday, November 4 2318416 10:15am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 10M White
4 - 1 SDU 10M D2 Riley
 
Saturday, November 11 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 11 2318417 9:00am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
4 - 2 SFC Raptors 10M
 
Saturday, November 11 2318419 2:45pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 10M
4 - 2 CFC 10M White
 
Saturday, November 11 2318420 9:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10M D2 Riley 3 - 5
LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
 
Saturday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 18 2318422 5:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10M White
2 - 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Saturday, November 18 2318423 3:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10M D2 Riley 2 - 4
NDFC United 10M
 
Saturday, November 18 2318424 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 np SFC Raptors 10M match not played
to be rescheduled
Saturday, November 18 2323180 tba tba CFC 10M White np CFC 10M Red match not played
to be rescheduled
Saturday, November 25 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, November 25 2318425 4:30pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23 0 - 4
CFC 10M White
 
Saturday, November 25 2318426 11:45am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 10M Red
4 - 2 SDU 10M D2 Riley
 
Saturday, November 25 2318427 12:45pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 10M
4 - 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
 
Saturday, November 25 2318428 2:45pm Newton Athletic #5 turf
SFC Raptors 10M
4 - 3 SUSC Lions 10M
 
Saturday, December 2 (week 13)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 2 2318429 tba tba SDU 10M D2 Riley   LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
to be rescheduled
Saturday, December 2 2318430 tba tba NDFC United 10M   CFC 10M Red
to be rescheduled
Saturday, December 2 2318431 tba tba CFC 10M White   SFC Raptors 10M
to be rescheduled
Saturday, December 2 2318432 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23   SUSC Lions 10M
to be rescheduled
Saturday, December 2 2323273 1:30pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 2 - 4
SFC Raptors 10M
 
Saturday, December 9 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 9 2318433 12:00pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23   NDFC United 10M
match not played
Saturday, December 9 2318434 10:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #5
CFC 10M Red
4 - 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
 
Saturday, December 9 2318435 4:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Raptors 10M np SDU 10M D2 Riley match not played
 
Saturday, December 16 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, December 16 2318437 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 10M Red
4 - 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Saturday, December 16 2318438 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC United 10M
8 - 0 SFC Raptors 10M
 
Saturday, December 16 2318439 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 10M D2 Riley 1 - 4
SUSC Lions 10M
 
Saturday, December 16 2318440 12:00pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 3 - 3 CFC 10M White
 
Saturday, January 6 (week 18)
make up weekend
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 6 2318421 10:00am Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Lions 10M 2 - 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Sunday, January 7 (week 18)
make up weekend
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, January 7 2318415 10:00am Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Lions 10M 0 - 5
NDFC United 10M
 
Saturday, January 13 (week 19)
.
Saturday, January 20 (week 20)
.
Saturday, January 27 (week 21)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, January 27 2318449 12:00pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23 2 - 7
SUSC Lions 10M
 
Saturday, January 27 2318450 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 10M Red 3 - 4
CFC 10M White
 
Saturday, January 27 2318451 2:30pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 10M
6 - 1 SDU 10M D2 Riley
 
Saturday, January 27 2318452 3:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23
3 - 0 SFC Raptors 10M
 
Saturday, February 3 (week 22)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, February 3 2318453 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 10M White
3 - 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23
 
Saturday, February 3 2318454 2:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 10M D2 Riley 2 - 2 CFC 10M Red
 
Saturday, February 3 2318455 4:30pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DEARF23 1 - 1 NDFC United 10M
 
Saturday, February 3 2318456 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2
SUSC Lions 10M
2 - 1 SFC Raptors 10M
 
Saturday, February 10 (week 23)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, February 10 2318457 11:00am Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD VANPOPTAF23 2 - 3
SDU 10M D2 Riley
 
Saturday, February 10 2318458 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #7 CFC 10M Red 1 - 6
NDFC United 10M
 
Saturday, February 10 2318459 4:30pm