Regular Season Schedules


on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 3 Blue


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NVFC Canada 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 9 3.00
1 NVFC Canada
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 3 0 0 12 4 8 9 3.00
2 VUFC Eagles 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 7 2.33
2 VUFC Eagles
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 2 0 1 9 6 3 7 2.33
3 NVFC Australia 3 2 1 0 13 7 6 6 2.00
3 NVFC Australia
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 2 1 0 13 7 6 6 2.00
4 VUFC Jedi Knights 3 2 1 0 9 8 1 6 2.00
4 VUFC Jedi Knights
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 2 1 0 9 8 1 6 2.00
5 VAFC Seahawks 4 2 1 1 11 7 4 7 1.75
5 VAFC Seahawks
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
4 2 1 1 11 7 4 7 1.75
6 NVFC Brazil 2 1 1 0 5 3 2 3 1.50
6 NVFC Brazil
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
2 1 1 0 5 3 2 3 1.50
7 WVFC Rovers 4 2 2 0 15 17 -2 6 1.50
7 WVFC Rovers
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
4 2 2 0 15 17 -2 6 1.50
8 NVFC USA 3 1 2 0 8 9 -1 3 1.00
8 NVFC USA
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 1 2 0 8 9 -1 3 1.00
9 VUFC Hornets 3 1 2 0 8 9 -1 3 1.00
9 VUFC Hornets
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
3 1 2 0 8 9 -1 3 1.00
10 NVFC Uruguay 4 0 4 0 7 17 -10 0 0.00
10 NVFC Uruguay
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
4 0 4 0 7 17 -10 0 0.00
11 NVFC Colombia 2 0 2 0 4 14 -10 0 0.00
11 NVFC Colombia
gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
2 0 2 0 4 14 -10 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Schedule for Boys U15 Division 3 Blue

Saturday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 9 2309261 10:45am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Jedi Knights 4 - 6
WVFC Rovers
 
Saturday, September 9 2309263 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass
NVFC Australia
5 - 3 NVFC USA
 
Saturday, September 9 2309264 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass
NVFC Canada
6 - 2 NVFC Colombia
 
Saturday, September 9 2309265 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Uruguay 0 - 3
NVFC Brazil
 
Saturday, September 9 2309266 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Eagles 2 - 2 VAFC Seahawks
 
Saturday, September 9 2309262 VUFC Hornets β€” BYE
Saturday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 16 2309267 10:15am Empire Field S Turf VUFC Hornets 1 - 2
VUFC Jedi Knights
 
Saturday, September 16 2309269 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Colombia 2 - 8
NVFC Australia
 
Saturday, September 16 2309270 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Brazil 2 - 3
NVFC Canada
 
Saturday, September 16 2309271 10:15am Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Seahawks
7 - 2 NVFC Uruguay
 
Saturday, September 16 2309272 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 2 - 4
VUFC Eagles
 
Saturday, September 16 2309268 NVFC USA β€” BYE
Saturday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 23 2309273 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Jedi Knights
3 - 1 NVFC USA
 
Saturday, September 23 2309275 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Australia   NVFC Brazil
 
Saturday, September 23 2309276 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass
NVFC Canada
3 - 0 VAFC Seahawks
 
Saturday, September 23 2309277 12:00pm Sowden Grass NVFC Uruguay 2 - 3
VUFC Eagles
 
Saturday, September 23 2309278 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Hornets
6 - 3 WVFC Rovers
 
Saturday, September 23 2309274 NVFC Colombia β€” BYE
Saturday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, September 30 2309279 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Colombia   VUFC Jedi Knights
 • please log into the Team Portal to report match scores
Saturday, September 30 2309281 1:45pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Seahawks
2 - 0 NVFC Australia
 
Saturday, September 30 2309282 3:45pm Andy Livingstone West Turf VUFC Eagles   NVFC Canada
 • please log into the Team Portal to report match scores
Saturday, September 30 2309283 10:00am Ambleside E AT
WVFC Rovers
4 - 3 NVFC Uruguay
 
Saturday, September 30 2309284 12:00pm Sowden Grass
NVFC USA
4 - 1 VUFC Hornets
 
Saturday, September 30 2309280 NVFC Brazil β€” BYE
Saturday, October 7 (week 40)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 14 2309285 tba tba VUFC Jedi Knights   NVFC Brazil
 
Saturday, October 14 2309287 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Australia   VUFC Eagles
 
Saturday, October 14 2309288 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Canada   NVFC Uruguay
 
Saturday, October 14 2309289 tba tba VUFC Hornets   NVFC Colombia
 
Saturday, October 14 2309290 12:00pm Sowden Grass NVFC USA   WVFC Rovers
 
Saturday, October 14 2309286 VAFC Seahawks β€” BYE
Saturday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 21 2309291 tba tba VAFC Seahawks   VUFC Jedi Knights
 
Saturday, October 21 2309293 12:00pm Sowden Grass NVFC Uruguay   NVFC Australia
 
Saturday, October 21 2309294 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers   NVFC Canada
 
Saturday, October 21 2309295 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Brazil   VUFC Hornets
 
Saturday, October 21 2309296 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Colombia   NVFC USA
 
Saturday, October 21 2309292 VUFC Eagles β€” BYE
Saturday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, October 28 2309297 tba tba VUFC Jedi Knights   VUFC Eagles
 
Saturday, October 28 2309299 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Australia   NVFC Canada
 
Saturday, October 28 2309300 tba tba VUFC Hornets   VAFC Seahawks
 
Saturday, October 28 2309301 12:00pm Sowden Grass NVFC USA   NVFC Brazil
 
Saturday, October 28 2309302 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass NVFC Colombia   WVFC Rovers
 
Saturday, October 28 2309298 NVFC Uruguay β€” BYE
to top         to standings         to team contacts         to Boys schedules page



Team contacts for Boys U15 Division 3 Blue

teamcontactcontact
NVFC Australia Keith Marrett
[javascript protected email address]
Miriam Elfert
604-677-7911
[javascript protected email address]
NVFC Brazil Jerry Boal
[javascript protected email address]
Silvia King
[javascript protected email address]
NVFC Canada Brent Mossop
[javascript protected email address]
TinaΒ vanderKraan
[javascript protected email address]
NVFC Colombia Chad Mercer
[javascript protected email address]
Ahren Britton
[javascript protected email address]
NVFC Uruguay Francesco Ranzetti
[javascript protected email address]
Laura Robinson
[javascript protected email address]
NVFC USA Steve King
[javascript protected email address]
Rahel Thomson
[javascript protected email address]
WVFC Rovers Leanne Neill
604-220-6879
[javascript protected email address]
Karl Buhr
604-562-8997
[javascript protected email address]
VAFC Seahawks Todd Kobus
604-612-2001
[javascript protected email address]
Emily Milford
604-764-5977
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Eagles Amit Tandon
604-365-9735-
[javascript protected email address]
Andrew Graham
604-738-9555
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Hornets Loretta Abdi
604-345-1069
[javascript protected email address]
Gregor Young
778-837-7472
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Jedi Knights Manu Bhalla
778-882-1299
[javascript protected email address]
Stuart Rolland
778-320-4441-
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to standings
to schedule
to Boys schedules page

BOYS Regular Season Schedules
Boys U11 Division 1A Red
Boys U11 Division 1A White
Boys U11 Division 1B Red
Boys U11 Division 1B White
Boys U11 Division 2A Purple
Boys U11 Division 2A Yellow
Boys U11 Division 2A Red
Boys U11 Division 2A White
Boys U11 Division 2A Blue
Boys U11 Division 2A Green
Boys U11 Division 2B Red
Boys U11 Division 2B White
Boys U11 Division 3 Blue
Boys U11 Division 3 White
Boys U11 Division 3 Yellow
Boys U11 Division 3 Green
Boys U11 Division 3 Orange
Boys U11 Division 3 Purple
Boys U11 Division 3 Red
Boys U11 Division 3 Grey
Boys U11 Division 3 Black

Boys U12 Division 1A Red
Boys U12 Division 1A White
Boys U12 Division 1B Red
Boys U12 Division 1B White
Boys U12 Division 2A Yellow
Boys U12 Division 2A Green
Boys U12 Division 2A Red
Boys U12 Division 2A Blue
Boys U12 Division 2A Orange
Boys U12 Division 2B Red
Boys U12 Division 2B White
Boys U12 Division 3 Black
Boys U12 Division 3 Yellow
Boys U12 Division 3 Grey
Boys U12 Division 3 Green
Boys U12 Division 3 Red
Boys U12 Division 3 White
Boys U12 Division 3 Blue

Boys U13 Division 1A Red
Boys U13 Division 1A White
Boys U13 Division 1B Red
Boys U13 Division 1B White
Boys U13 Division 2A White
Boys U13 Division 2A Red
Boys U13 Division 2A Blue
Boys U13 Division 2B Red
Boys U13 Division 2B White
Boys U13 Division 3 Black
Boys U13 Division 3 Blue
Boys U13 Division 3 Green
Boys U13 Division 3 Grey
Boys U13 Division 3 Purple
Boys U13 Division 3 Red
Boys U13 Division 3 Brown
Boys U13 Division 3 White
Boys U13 Division 3 Pink
Boys U13 Division 3 Yellow

Boys U14 Division 1 Red
Boys U14 Division 1 White
Boys U14 Division 2 Red
Boys U14 Division 2 Green
Boys U14 Division 2 Yellow
Boys U14 Division 2 Blue
Boys U14 Division 2 White
Boys U14 Division 3 Blue
Boys U14 Division 3 Purple
Boys U14 Division 3 Green
Boys U14 Division 3 Red
Boys U14 Division 3 White

Boys U15 Division 1 Red
Boys U15 Division 1 White
Boys U15 Division 2 White
Boys U15 Division 2 Red
Boys U15 Division 2 Blue
Boys U15 Division 3 Blue
Boys U15 Division 3 Red
Boys U15 Division 3 Green
Boys U15 Division 3 White

Boys U16 Division Metro Red
Boys U16 Division Metro White
Boys U16 Division 1 Red
Boys U16 Division 1 White
Boys U16 Division 2 White
Boys U16 Division 2 Red
Boys U16 Division 3 Blue
Boys U16 Division 3 Red
Boys U16 Division 3 White

Boys U17 Division Metro
Boys U17 Division 1 Red
Boys U17 Division 1 White
Boys U17 Division 2 Red
Boys U17 Division 2 White
Boys U17 Division 3 Red
Boys U17 Division 3 White

Boys U18 Division Metro
Boys U18 Division 1 Red
Boys U18 Division 1 White
Boys U18 Division 2 Red
Boys U18 Division 2 White
Boys U18 Division 3 Red
Boys U18 Division 3 White


Boys Regular Season Schedules
Girls Regular Season Schedules