Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Per BCSA rules, standings are only published for U13 and older



Schedule for Girls U11 Division 1B West

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2202110 2:30pm Miller Park North CMF Venom VUFC Perfect Storm
2202113 8:30am Trillium W S VAFC Rovers Black NWSC New West Wreckers
BGS Scorpions — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2202115 8:30am Ambleside E South AT WVFC Spuraways 12 CMF Venom
2202116 8:30am Trillium E S VAFC Rovers White RUSC Stars
2202117 9:00am Queensborough Middle School NWSC New West Wreckers NSG SPIRIT
2202119 10:15am Jericho West N VUFC Perfect Storm BGS Scorpions
VAFC Rovers Black — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2202120 2:30pm Miller Park South CMF Venom VAFC Rovers White
2202121 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Yellow RUSC Stars NWSC New West Wreckers
2202123 8:30am Trillium W S VAFC Rovers Black BGS Scorpions
2202124 8:30am Ambleside D South AT WVFC Spuraways 12 VUFC Perfect Storm
NSG SPIRIT — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2202125 9:00am Queensborough Middle School NWSC New West Wreckers CMF Venom
2202127 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary West BGS Scorpions NSG SPIRIT
2202128 9:00am Jericho West N VUFC Perfect Storm VAFC Rovers Black
2202129 11:30am Memorial South S VAFC Rovers White WVFC Spuraways 12
RUSC Stars — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2202131 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Yellow RUSC Stars BGS Scorpions
2202132 9:00am Confederation West AT NSG SPIRIT VAFC Rovers Black
2202133 8:30am Ambleside D South AT WVFC Spuraways 12 NWSC New West Wreckers
2202134 10:15am Memorial South S VAFC Rovers White VUFC Perfect Storm
CMF Venom — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2202135 9:15am Byrne Creek Secondary West BGS Scorpions CMF Venom
2202136 8:30am Trillium W N VAFC Rovers Black RUSC Stars
2202137 10:15am Jericho West N VUFC Perfect Storm NSG SPIRIT
2202139 9:30am Mercer oval NWSC New West Wreckers VAFC Rovers White
WVFC Spuraways 12 — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2202140 1:00pm Miller Park North CMF Venom VAFC Rovers Black
2202141 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Yellow RUSC Stars NSG SPIRIT
2202142 8:30am Ambleside E South AT WVFC Spuraways 12 BGS Scorpions
2202144 2:30pm Mercer oval NWSC New West Wreckers VUFC Perfect Storm
VAFC Rovers White — BYE
Friday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2202112 6:15pm Confederation AT NSG SPIRIT VAFC Rovers White
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2217366 10:15am Memorial South S VAFC Rovers Red NWSC New West Wreckers
2217495 10:15am Jericho West N VUFC Perfect Storm WVFC Spuraways 12
2217496 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Yellow RUSC Stars VAFC Rovers White
2217498 10:15am Memorial South N VAFC Rovers Black CMF Venom
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
2217384 10:15am Jericho West N VUFC Phoenix NWSC New West Wreckers
2217507 8:30am Ambleside D North AT WVFC Spuraways 12 VAFC Rovers Black
2217508 11:30am Memorial South N VAFC Rovers White CMF Venom
2217509 8:30am Burdett North AT NSG SPIRIT VUFC Perfect Storm
2217510 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Yellow RUSC Stars BGS Scorpions
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
2202111 2:30pm Hugh Boyd Yellow RUSC Stars WVFC Spuraways 12
rescheduled from w1
2217497 10:30am Burnaby Central A BGS Scorpions NSG SPIRIT
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2217400 tba tba SUSC PSG 12F NWSC New West Wreckers
2217515 8:30am Ambleside D South AT WVFC Spuraways 12 NSG SPIRIT
2217516 tba tba VAFC Rovers White VUFC Perfect Storm
2217517 tba tba RUSC Stars CMF Venom
2217518 11:30am Byrne Creek Secondary East BGS Scorpions VAFC Rovers Black
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2217408 tba tba NDFC United 12F NWSC New West Wreckers
2217519 tba tba VAFC Rovers White WVFC Spuraways 12
2217520 tba tba NSG SPIRIT RUSC Stars
2217521 tba tba CMF Venom BGS Scorpions
2217522 tba tba VUFC Perfect Storm VAFC Rovers Black
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2217415 10:00am Mercer oval NWSC New West Wreckers RMSC RMSC U11G1D1 (Cano/Wood)
2217523 10:00am Ambleside D North AT WVFC Spuraways 12 VUFC Perfect Storm
2217524 tba tba VAFC Rovers White RUSC Stars
2217525 tba tba NSG SPIRIT BGS Scorpions
2217526 tba tba CMF Venom VAFC Rovers Black
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2217422 tba tba NSG BREAKERS NWSC New West Wreckers
2217527 tba tba RUSC Stars WVFC Spuraways 12
2217528 12:15pm Burnaby Central A BGS Scorpions VAFC Rovers White
2217529 tba tba VAFC Rovers Black NSG SPIRIT
2217530 tba tba VUFC Perfect Storm CMF Venom
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2217429 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC New West Wreckers CMF Firehawks
2217531 10:00am Ambleside D North AT WVFC Spuraways 12 BGS Scorpions
2217532 tba tba VAFC Rovers White VAFC Rovers Black
2217533 tba tba NSG SPIRIT CMF Venom
2217534 tba tba RUSC Stars VUFC Perfect Storm
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
match id# time field home score away
2217436 tba tba CFC 12F White NWSC New West Wreckers
2217535 tba tba VAFC Rovers Black WVFC Spuraways 12
2217536 tba tba CMF Venom VAFC Rovers White
2217537 tba tba VUFC Perfect Storm NSG SPIRIT
2217538 10:30am Burnaby Central A BGS Scorpions RUSC Stars
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
match id# time field home score away
2217443 10:00am Mercer oval NWSC New West Wreckers SUSC Mariseille 12F
2217539 10:00am Ambleside D North AT WVFC Spuraways 12 CMF Venom
2217540 tba tba VAFC Rovers White NSG SPIRIT
2217541 tba tba RUSC Stars VAFC Rovers Black
2217542 11:30am Byrne Creek Secondary East BGS Scorpions VUFC Perfect Storm

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U11 Division 1B West

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BGS Scorpions David Maldonado
778-867-3462
[javascript protected email address]
Karla Maldonado
778-926-3462
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away :
CMF Venom Richard Plican
604-939-7498
[javascript protected email address]
Chrysabelle Tan
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
NSG SPIRIT Jay Hardwick
778-227-1703
[javascript protected email address]
Tracy Romano
604-809-1344
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NWSC New West Wreckers Marilyn Meilleur
604-785-6793
[javascript protected email address]
Christy Beattie-Treslove
604-816-1540
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
RUSC Stars Brent Storey
604-812-2495
[javascript protected email address]
Tina Storey
604-813-3601
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
VAFC Rovers Black Greg Sawers
778-987-9732
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : blue/white striped
VAFC Rovers White Greg Sawers
778-987-9732
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : blue/white striped
VUFC Perfect Storm Janice Kwon
604-762-0182
[javascript protected email address]
Kristen Butt
604-616-4048
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WVFC Spuraways 12 Justin Faraone
778-549-1215
[javascript protected email address]
Roger Mizrach
778-839-9009
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page