Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U13 Division 2 West


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NSG TITANS 9 7 0 2 26 4 22 23 2.56
2 CAU Phoenix 2010 9 7 1 1 22 5 17 22 2.44
3 NSG BOLTS 8 6 1 1 26 7 19 19 2.38
4 ICSF ICSF Lazio 10 8 5 2 1 16 10 6 16 2.00
5 KIL Lynx 9 5 2 2 18 10 8 17 1.89
6 SCYS Storm 10 9 4 2 3 15 9 6 15 1.67
7 NSG STORM 8 4 3 1 14 14 0 13 1.63
8 SYSA Squamish United 10 ● 10 7 2 1 37 7 30 13 1.30
9 BGS Blizzard 7 3 4 0 11 15 -4 9 1.29
10 VUFC Diamondbacks 9 3 4 2 8 8 0 11 1.22
11 NSG THUNDER 10 2 6 2 16 31 -15 8 0.80
12 VAFC Wolverines 9 1 6 2 7 27 -20 5 0.56
13 NWSC Nighthawks 9 1 7 1 5 21 -16 4 0.44
14 VAFC Broncos 9 0 7 2 6 20 -14 2 0.22
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U13 Division 2 West

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2205549 12:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Diamondbacks SCYS Storm 10
2205550 10:30am Burnaby Central BGS Blizzard VAFC Wolverines
2205551 1:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Phoenix 2010 NSG TITANS
2205552 12:15pm Van Tech turf ICSF ICSF Lazio 10 NSG STORM
2205555 10:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Broncos RFC Lightning
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2205556 9:00am Van Tech turf VAFC Wolverines 0 3
VUFC Diamondbacks
2205557 10:30am Confederation AT
NSG TITANS 3 1 BGS Blizzard
2205558 10:30am Windsor AT NSG STORM 0 2
CAU Phoenix 2010
2205559 10:30am Memorial South turf
KIL Lynx 2 0 ICSF ICSF Lazio 10
2205560 10:00am Hume Park grass NWSC Nighthawks 1 3
NSG BOLTS
2205561 9:00am Hugh Boyd Red RFC Lightning 2 5
NSG THUNDER
2205562 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 10 2 0 VAFC Broncos
2205882 1:15pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 10 7 0 NSG Tigers
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2205563 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Diamondbacks 0 1
NSG TITANS
2205564 11:00am Burnaby Central BGS Blizzard 2 3
NSG STORM
2205565 4:30pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Phoenix 2010 1 2
KIL Lynx
2205566 12:15pm Van Tech turf
ICSF ICSF Lazio 10 2 0 NWSC Nighthawks
2205567 10:30am Windsor AT
NSG BOLTS 7 0 RFC Lightning
2205568 10:30am Confederation AT NSG THUNDER 1 1 VAFC Broncos
2205569 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Wolverines 1 1 SCYS Storm 10
2205888 12:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RUSC Bandits 1 1 SYSA Squamish United 10
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205876 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NSG Caps 0 7
SYSA Squamish United 10
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205570 10:30am Windsor AT
NSG STORM 2 1 VUFC Diamondbacks
2205571 10:30am Van Tech turf
KIL Lynx 3 0 BGS Blizzard
2205572 11:30am Mercer oval NWSC Nighthawks 0 5
CAU Phoenix 2010
2205573 9:30am Hugh Boyd Red RFC Lightning 3 4
ICSF ICSF Lazio 10
2205574 12:15pm Van Tech turf VAFC Broncos 2 3
NSG BOLTS
2205575 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 10 2 1 NSG THUNDER
2205576 10:30am Confederation AT
NSG TITANS 4 0 VAFC Wolverines
2205894 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 10 6 1 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2205577 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Diamondbacks 1 1 KIL Lynx
2205578 10:30am Burnaby Central
BGS Blizzard 2 0 NWSC Nighthawks
2205579 1:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Phoenix 2010 1 0 RFC Lightning
2205580 11:45am Trillium W Turf
ICSF ICSF Lazio 10 3 0 VAFC Broncos
2205581 10:30am Windsor AT
NSG BOLTS 4 1 NSG THUNDER
2205582 10:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC Wolverines 3 1 NSG STORM
2205583 12:30pm Confederation AT NSG TITANS 1 1 SCYS Storm 10
2205900 12:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Dynamite 0 4
SYSA Squamish United 10
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2205584 11:00am Mercer oval
NWSC Nighthawks 1 0 VUFC Diamondbacks
2205585 9:30am Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Lightning 4 1 BGS Blizzard
2205586 9:00am Van Tech turf VAFC Broncos 0 3
CAU Phoenix 2010
2205587 10:30am Confederation AT NSG THUNDER 0 1
ICSF ICSF Lazio 10
2205588 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass SCYS Storm 10 0 1
NSG BOLTS
2205589 10:45am Van Tech turf KIL Lynx 0 0 VAFC Wolverines
2205590 10:30am Windsor AT NSG STORM 1 4
NSG TITANS
2205912 1:15pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 10 7 0 VAFC Lakers
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2205591 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Diamondbacks RFC Lightning • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205592 10:30am Burnaby Central BGS Blizzard VAFC Broncos • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205593 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Phoenix 2010 NSG THUNDER • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205594 12:00pm