Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NSG Hulas 7 6 0 1 35 11 24 19 2.71
2 RUSC Bandits 6 4 1 1 17 7 10 13 2.17
3 NSG Supercats 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 6 2.00
4 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 7 4 3 0 27 17 10 12 1.71
5 RFC Lightning ● 7 3 4 0 20 18 2 11 1.57
6 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G 3 1 1 1 10 6 4 4 1.33
7 VUFC Dynamite 7 3 4 0 15 19 -4 9 1.29
8 NSG Tigers 5 2 3 0 8 22 -14 6 1.20
9 CAU Tigers 2010 6 2 3 1 12 11 1 7 1.17
10 NSG Caps 5 1 2 2 6 17 -11 5 1.00
11 NSG Groovies 5 1 3 1 13 21 -8 4 0.80
12 BGS Crew 7 0 6 1 3 32 -29 1 0.14
13 VAFC Lakers 7 0 6 1 4 34 -30 1 0.14
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2205555 10:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Broncos RFC Lightning
2205872 12:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky U13G VUFC Dynamite
2205873 11:15am BICS Grass BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 VAFC Lakers
2205878 9:00am Van Tech turf VAFC Cyclones BGS Crew
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2205561 9:00am Hugh Boyd Red RFC Lightning 2 5
NSG THUNDER
2205879 10:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Lakers 0 7
VUFC Dynamite
2205880 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass
NSG Supercats 5 0 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2205881 5:00pm William Griffin AT NSG Groovies 0 5
RUSC Bandits
2205882 1:15pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 10 7 0 NSG Tigers
2205883 10:15am Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 2 2 NSG Caps
2205884 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Crew 1 8
NSG Hulas
WYSC Sea2Sky U13G — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2205567 10:30am Windsor AT
NSG BOLTS 7 0 RFC Lightning
2205886 10:30am Point Grey turf
VUFC Dynamite 2 1 NSG Supercats
2205887 11:15am BICS Grass
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 6 2 NSG Groovies
2205888 12:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RUSC Bandits 1 1 SYSA Squamish United 10
2205889 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass
NSG Tigers 3 2 CAU Tigers 2010
2205890 5:00pm William Griffin AT NSG Caps 1 1 BGS Crew
2205892 12:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U13G 5 0 VAFC Lakers
NSG Hulas — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205876 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NSG Caps 0 7
SYSA Squamish United 10
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205573 9:30am Hugh Boyd Red RFC Lightning 3 4
ICSF ICSF Lazio 10
2205893 5:00pm William Griffin AT NSG Groovies 2 5
VUFC Dynamite
2205894 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 10 6 1 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2205895 1:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 1 3
RUSC Bandits
2205896 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Crew 1 2
NSG Tigers
2205898 12:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky U13G 3 3 NSG Hulas
2205899 6:30pm William Griffin AT
NSG Supercats 2 0 VAFC Lakers
NSG Caps — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2205579 1:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Phoenix 2010 1 0 RFC Lightning
2205900 12:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Dynamite 0 4
SYSA Squamish United 10
2205901 11:15am BICS Grass BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 0 4
CAU Tigers 2010
2205902 12:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RUSC Bandits 6 0 BGS Crew
2205904 5:00pm William Griffin AT NSG Caps 0 7
NSG Hulas
2205905 1:30pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Lakers 4 4 NSG Groovies
2205906 12:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky U13G NSG Supercats
NSG Tigers — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2205585 9:30am Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Lightning 4 1 BGS Blizzard
2205907 2:45pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Tigers 2010 2 0 VUFC Dynamite
2205908 12:30pm Burnaby Central BGS Crew 0 7
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2205910 6:30pm William Griffin AT
NSG Hulas 5 3 NSG Tigers
2205911 12:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky U13G NSG Caps
2205912 1:15pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 10 7 0 VAFC Lakers
2205913 5:00pm William Griffin AT NSG Groovies NSG Supercats
RUSC Bandits — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2205591 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Diamondbacks RFC Lightning • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205914 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Dynamite 2 4
BGS Crew • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205916 12:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RUSC Bandits 0 1
NSG Hulas • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205917 6:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Tigers NSG Caps • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205918 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Lakers CAU Tigers 2010 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205919 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Supercats SYSA Squamish United 10 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205920 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NSG Groovies WYSC Sea2Sky U13G • exhibition
(score entry required)
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2218455 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG Tigers 0 7
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2218456 10:30am Windsor AT
NSG Hulas 3 2 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2218457 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Lakers 0 3
NSG Caps
2218459 9:30am Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Lightning 4 0 VUFC Dynamite
2218460 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Groovies NSG Supercats
2218461 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Bandits 1 0 BGS Crew • forfeit by away
CAU Tigers 2010 — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2205877 6:00pm Confederation AT
NSG Hulas 3 1 CAU Tigers 2010
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218469 12:30pm Point Grey turf VAFC Lakers 0 6
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2218470 2:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2218472 6:30pm William Griffin AT
NSG Hulas 6 1 VUFC Dynamite
2218473 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NSG Tigers NSG Supercats
2218474 9:30am Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Lightning 7 0 BGS Crew
2218475 5:00pm William Griffin AT
NSG Groovies 5 1 RUSC Bandits
NSG Caps — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Friday, December 2 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
match id# time field home score away
2205875 6:00pm Confederation AT NSG Tigers NSG Groovies
rescheduled from w1
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
Friday, December 9 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2205874 7:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RUSC Bandits NSG Supercats
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218490 tba tba BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2218491 tba tba VUFC Dynamite NSG Caps
2218492 tba tba NSG Supercats CAU Tigers 2010
2218493 9:45am Byrne Creek Secondary East BGS Crew VAFC Lakers
2218494 tba tba RUSC Bandits NSG Hulas
2218495 tba tba NSG Groovies NSG Tigers
RFC Lightning — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2218498 tba tba VUFC Dynamite WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2218499 tba tba NSG Supercats NSG Caps
2218500 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Crew CAU Tigers 2010
2218501 tba tba RUSC Bandits VAFC Lakers
2218502 tba tba NSG Groovies NSG Hulas
2218503 tba tba RFC Lightning NSG Tigers
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2218504 tba tba BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 VUFC Dynamite
2218505 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky U13G NSG Supercats
2218506 tba tba NSG Caps BGS Crew
2218507 1:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 RUSC Bandits
2218508 tba tba VAFC Lakers NSG Groovies
2218509 tba tba NSG Hulas RFC Lightning
NSG Tigers — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2218511 tba tba NSG Supercats BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2218512 2:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Crew WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2218513 tba tba RUSC Bandits NSG Caps
2218514 tba tba NSG Groovies CAU Tigers 2010
2218515 tba tba RFC Lightning VAFC Lakers
2218516 tba tba NSG Tigers NSG Hulas
VUFC Dynamite — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2218518 tba tba BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 BGS Crew
2218519 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky U13G RUSC Bandits
2218520 tba tba NSG Caps NSG Groovies
2218521 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 RFC Lightning
2218522 tba tba VAFC Lakers NSG Tigers
2218524 tba tba VUFC Dynamite NSG Supercats
NSG Hulas — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BGS Crew Gary Basra
604-961-0048
[javascript protected email address]
Seema Sandhu
604-710-8937
[javascript protected email address]
home : White
away :
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 Anita Peters
604-786-3095
[javascript protected email address]
Morgan Quarry
778-554-0046
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CAU Tigers 2010 Katarina Gargiulo
778-239-0390
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
NSG Caps Andrew Devine
604-762-0360
[javascript protected email address]
Mina Bullard
604-418-6089
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Groovies Telis Kardakaris
604-306-9551
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Hulas Grant Rumble
604-817-6894
[javascript protected email address]
Jeremy Finden
778-881-9896
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Supercats Marc Ledwon
604-839-8501
[javascript protected email address]
Erin Marbry
778-788-2572
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Tigers Alex Grant
604-418-7115
[javascript protected email address]
Suzanne Schmidt
604-803-5278
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
RFC Lightning Kathy Milot
[javascript protected email address]
Alain Milot
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orange
RUSC Bandits Sylvain Marcotte
604-816-0572
[javascript protected email address]
Ryan Naso
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
VAFC Lakers Keyvan Mahlujy
778-889-9409
[javascript protected email address]
Harpinder Hiar
604-812-6199
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Dynamite David Ferguson
604-897-3262
[javascript protected email address]