Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U14 Division 2 West


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NSG DYNAMITE 14 14 0 0 63 2 61 42 3.00
2 RFC Strikers 13 11 0 2 43 6 37 35 2.69
3 NSG ROYALS 13 9 3 1 36 9 27 28 2.15
4 VAFC United 12 6 3 3 19 12 7 21 1.75
5 VAFC Phoenix 14 6 6 2 15 20 -5 20 1.43
6 SYSA Squamish United 09 ● 12 7 3 2 30 10 20 13 1.08
7 VUFC Lightning 12 3 8 1 14 27 -13 10 0.83
8 CAU Lightning 2009 12 2 7 3 8 38 -30 9 0.75
9 WVFC Strikers 09 13 2 9 2 11 44 -33 8 0.62
10 VUFC Supernova 14 1 13 0 9 38 -29 3 0.21
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U14 Division 2 West

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2207411 1:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 CAU Lightning 2009
2207412 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Lightning NSG ROYALS
2207699 11:30am Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 09 6 0 NSG Jupiters
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2207416 2:30pm Confederation AT
NSG ROYALS 7 0 NWSC United 09
2207417 11:30am Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Strikers 3 0 VUFC Lightning
2207418 12:15pm Van Tech turf VAFC Phoenix 0 2
VAFC United
2207419 12:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Supernova 0 3
WVFC Strikers 09
2207420 4:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Lightning 2009 0 4
NSG DYNAMITE
2207704 11:45am William Griffin AT NSG Stars 0 2
SYSA Squamish United 09
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2207421 4:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 0 3
RFC Strikers
2207422 12:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Lightning 0 1
VAFC Phoenix
2207423 10:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC United 4 0 VUFC Supernova
2207424 12:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 09 0 7
NSG DYNAMITE
2207425 2:30pm Confederation AT
NSG ROYALS 6 0 CAU Lightning 2009
2207709 11:30am Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 09 3 0 VAFC Goal Getters
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2207426 9:00am Van Tech turf
VAFC Phoenix 4 0 NWSC United 09
2207427 9:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Supernova 0 2
VUFC Lightning
2207428 2:30pm Confederation AT
NSG DYNAMITE 3 0 VAFC United
2207429 4:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Lightning 2009 3 1 WVFC Strikers 09
2207430 2:30pm Richmond High
RFC Strikers 2 1 NSG ROYALS
2207714 12:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Cheetahs 0 5
SYSA Squamish United 09
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2207431 4:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC United 09 2 1 VUFC Supernova
2207432 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Lightning 0 7
NSG DYNAMITE
2207433 9:00am Van Tech turf
VAFC United 3 0 WVFC Strikers 09
2207434 2:30pm Confederation AT
NSG ROYALS 4 1 VAFC Phoenix
2207435 9:30am Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Strikers 6 1 CAU Lightning 2009
2207718 1:30pm Sutherland AT NSG Galaxys 0 5
SYSA Squamish United 09
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2207436 2:30pm Confederation AT
NSG DYNAMITE 4 0 NWSC United 09
2207437 12:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 09 1 1 VUFC Lightning
2207438 4:15pm Burnaby North turf CAU Lightning 2009 1 1 VAFC United
2207439 11:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Supernova 0 2
NSG ROYALS
2207440 12:30pm Van Tech turf VAFC Phoenix 1 2
RFC Strikers
2207722 3:00pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 09 4 0 NSG Comets
Friday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2207415 tba tba
NSG DYNAMITE 1 0 VUFC Supernova • forfeit by away
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2207441 4:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 WVFC Strikers 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207442 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Lightning VAFC United • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207443 2:30pm Confederation AT NSG ROYALS NSG DYNAMITE • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207444 2:30pm Richmond High RFC Strikers VUFC Supernova • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207445 1:30pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Phoenix CAU Lightning 2009 • exhibition
(score entry required)
SYSA Squamish United 09 — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2218731 2:30pm Confederation AT
NSG DYNAMITE 7 0 WVFC Strikers 09
2218733 8:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC United 2 0 VUFC Supernova
2218734 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Lightning 0 1
VAFC Phoenix
2218735 2:30pm Richmond High
RFC Strikers 1 0 NSG ROYALS
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218736 12:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 09 1 1 CAU Lightning 2009
2218737 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Supernova 0 7
NSG DYNAMITE
2218738 2:30pm Memorial South turf VAFC Phoenix 0 2
VAFC United
2218739 2:30pm Confederation AT
NSG ROYALS 1 0 VUFC Lightning
2218740 10:00am Hugh Boyd Red RFC Strikers 1 1 SYSA Squamish United 09
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218741 2:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 09 2 0 WVFC Strikers 09
2218742 9:00am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Supernova 0 1
CAU Lightning 2009
2218743 8:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Phoenix 0 5
NSG DYNAMITE
2218744 2:30pm Confederation AT
NSG ROYALS 3 1 VAFC United
2218745 2:30pm Richmond High
RFC Strikers 6 1 VUFC Lightning
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218746 12:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 09 1 5
VUFC Supernova
2218747 2:00pm Burnaby North turf