Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U16 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NDFC Blue 07F 7 6 0 1 22 2 20 19 2.71
2 RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) 7 5 1 1 34 9 25 16 2.29
3 CMF Coyotes 7 4 1 2 22 7 15 14 2.00
4 AUSC United 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 4 2.00
5 SFC Lightning 07F 6 3 1 2 16 8 8 11 1.83
6 CFC 07F Warriors 5 2 2 1 16 9 7 7 1.40
7 AFC U16G Heat Div 3 6 2 4 0 10 17 -7 6 1.00
8 SDU 07F Danielson 7 2 5 0 9 20 -11 6 0.86
9 CMF Panthers 6 0 6 0 6 34 -28 0 0.00
10 BCT Lioness 07 F 5 0 5 0 1 31 -30 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U16 Division 3 Red

Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2209982 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 07F Warriors 1 1 CMF Coyotes
2209983 12:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 07F Danielson 1 2
NDFC Blue 07F
2209984 9:30am Town Centre Mobilio CMF Panthers 1 8
RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche)
2209985 11:00am Telosky #2 turf AFC U16G Heat Div 3 3 5
SFC Lightning 07F
BCT Lioness 07 F — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2209986 10:00am Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass
RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) 5 1 CFC 07F Warriors
2209987 1:00pm Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Coyotes 4 0 SDU 07F Danielson
2209988 4:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 07F 4 0 CMF Panthers
2209989 12:45pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Lioness 07 F 1 6
SFC Lightning 07F
AFC U16G Heat Div 3 — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2209991 12:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 07F Danielson 1 6
RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche)
2209992 3:30pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Panthers 0 3
CMF Coyotes
2209993 3:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Lightning 07F 0 1
NDFC Blue 07F
2209994 9:00am Albion Sports Complex #1 AFC U16G Heat Div 3 BCT Lioness 07 F
CFC 07F Warriors — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2209996 12:45pm Westview Secondary turf
RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) 9 2 CMF Panthers
2209997 4:30pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Coyotes 2 2 SFC Lightning 07F
2209998 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC Blue 07F 7 0 BCT Lioness 07 F
2210000 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 07F Warriors 1 2
AFC U16G Heat Div 3
SDU 07F Danielson — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2210001 2:00pm Newton Athletic #6
SFC Lightning 07F 3 1 RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche)
2210002 12:45pm tba BCT Lioness 07 F 0 7
CMF Coyotes
2210003 11:45am Telosky #2 turf AFC U16G Heat Div 3 0 4
NDFC Blue 07F
2210005 12:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 07F Danielson 1 7
CFC 07F Warriors
CMF Panthers — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2210006 3:30pm Westview Secondary turf RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) BCT Lioness 07 F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210007 2:30pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Coyotes NDFC Blue 07F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210009 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 07F Warriors CMF Panthers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210010 1:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 07F Danielson 1 0 AFC U16G Heat Div 3 • forfeit by away
SFC Lightning 07F — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219548 9:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
AUSC United 1 0 SDU 07F Danielson
2219549 10:30am Telosky #2 turf
AFC U16G Heat Div 3 5 3 CMF Panthers
2219550 9:00am Centennial Secondary turf
CMF Coyotes 5 0 BCT Lioness 07 F
2219551 3:45pm Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) 1 1 NDFC Blue 07F
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219557 11:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 AUSC United 0 0 SFC Lightning 07F
2219558 3:00pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Panthers 0 5
SDU 07F Danielson
2219559 11:00am Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT Lioness 07 F 0 6
CFC 07F Warriors
2219560 2:15pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC Blue 07F 3 0 AFC U16G Heat Div 3
2219561 2:00pm Karina LeBlanc Turf
RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) 4 0 CMF Coyotes
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2219547 10:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 07F Warriors SFC Lightning 07F
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219572 tba tba SFC Lightning 07F NDFC Blue 07F
2219573 tba tba SDU 07F Danielson RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche)
2219574 tba tba CFC 07F Warriors CMF Coyotes
2219575 tba tba AFC U16G Heat Div 3 AUSC United
2219576 12:00pm Charles Best CMF Panthers BCT Lioness 07 F
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219577 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) SFC Lightning 07F
2219578 tba tba CMF Coyotes SDU 07F Danielson
2219579 tba tba AFC U16G Heat Div 3 CFC 07F Warriors
2219580 tba tba NDFC Blue 07F CMF Panthers
2219581 tba tba AUSC United BCT Lioness 07 F
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219582 tba tba SFC Lightning 07F CMF Coyotes
2219583 tba tba SDU 07F Danielson AFC U16G Heat Div 3
2219584 tba tba CFC 07F Warriors AUSC United
2219585 tba tba CMF Panthers RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche)
2219586 tba tba BCT Lioness 07 F NDFC Blue 07F
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219587 tba tba AFC U16G Heat Div 3 SFC Lightning 07F
2219588 tba tba CFC 07F Warriors SDU 07F Danielson
2219589 tba tba CMF Coyotes CMF Panthers
2219590 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) BCT Lioness 07 F
2219591 tba tba AUSC United NDFC Blue 07F
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219592 tba tba SFC Lightning 07F CFC 07F Warriors
2219593 tba tba SDU 07F Danielson AUSC United
2219594 tba tba CMF Panthers AFC U16G Heat Div 3
2219595 tba tba BCT Lioness 07 F CMF Coyotes
2219596 tba tba NDFC Blue 07F RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche)
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U16 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
AFC U16G Heat Div 3 Clint Gamache
604-312-2983
[javascript protected email address]
Kimberly Higham
604-477-4144
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
AUSC United Sharanjit Randhawa
778-552-8911
[javascript protected email address]
home : purple
away :
BCT Lioness 07 F Bobson Sesay
778-707-1921
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
CFC 07F Warriors Simon Green
587-436-6598
[javascript protected email address]
Collen Hagerty
604-340-2056
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CMF Coyotes Chris Stefani
604-475-1778
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Panthers Mina Riad
236-330-4380
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
NDFC Blue 07F Brad Kilshaw
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
RMSC RMSC U16G2D3 (Franco/Denroche) Paul Franco
604-466-1623
[javascript protected email address]
Brian Denroche
604-376-4442
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :
SDU 07F Danielson Caitlynn Danielson
[javascript protected email address]
Jose Lamyin
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Lightning 07F Karan Rai
778-688-4032
[javascript protected email address]
Robin Boparai
778-858-8203
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page