Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U18 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VUFC Bobcats 9 7 1 1 36 7 29 22 2.44
2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 11 7 1 3 26 8 18 24 2.18
3 NSG Bandits 10 5 2 3 28 17 11 18 1.80
4 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers ● 8 2 5 1 11 28 -17 14 1.75
5 ASA HURRICANE 11 6 4 1 25 13 12 19 1.73
6 NDFC Blue 05F 10 5 3 2 18 15 3 17 1.70
7 VAFC Silver Strikers 11 2 8 1 6 31 -25 7 0.64
8 NSG Jungle Cats 10 1 8 1 8 33 -25 4 0.40
9 CMF Wave 9 0 8 1 3 33 -30 1 0.11
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U18 Division 3 Red

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211743 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Gladiators AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
2211858 4:00pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Wave NSG Jungle Cats
2211859 12:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Silver Strikers VUFC Bobcats
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211754 1:00pm Telosky #2 turf AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers 0 2
NSG STEALTH
2211861 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG Jungle Cats 1 2
ASA HURRICANE
2211862 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Bobcats CMF Wave
2211863 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 05F 2 0 VAFC Silver Strikers
2211864 2:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 2 0 NSG Bandits
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2211760 1:45pm Charles Best
CMF Chaos 3 1 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
2211865 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA HURRICANE 1 0 VUFC Bobcats • forfeit by away
2211866 11:45am Charles Best CMF Wave 0 4
NDFC Blue 05F
2211867 2:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Silver Strikers 1 3
NSG Bandits
2211868 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG Jungle Cats 0 1
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2211765 11:00am Albion Sports Complex #1 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers 0 7
WVFC United 05
2211869 2:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 05F 0 4
ASA HURRICANE
2211870 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass
NSG Bandits 7 1 CMF Wave
2211871 4:00pm Walnut Grove turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 5 1 VAFC Silver Strikers
2211872 3:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Bobcats 6 0 NSG Jungle Cats
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211857 10:00am Exhibition Park #1 NE ASA HURRICANE 0 1
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211772 12:00pm Confederation Oval Grass
CAU Synergy 2005 7 0 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
2211873 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 ASA HURRICANE 2 2 NSG Bandits
2211874 12:00pm Charles Best CMF Wave 1 2
VAFC Silver Strikers
2211875 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG Jungle Cats 2 4
NDFC Blue 05F
2211876 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Bobcats 1 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2211776 1:45pm Telosky #2 turf AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers 1 7
SCYS Storm 05
2211877 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Silver Strikers 0 3
ASA HURRICANE
2211878 2:30pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 2 0 CMF Wave
2211879 4:00pm Windsor AT
NSG Bandits 4 0 NSG Jungle Cats
2211880 2:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Blue 05F 0 2
VUFC Bobcats
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211784 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky 05 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211881 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
ASA HURRICANE 7 0 CMF Wave • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211882 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG Jungle Cats VAFC Silver Strikers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211883 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Bobcats NSG Bandits • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211884 4:00pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC Blue 05F 1 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2220112 12:00pm Point Grey turf
VUFC Bobcats 3 1 ASA HURRICANE
2220113 4:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 05F NSG Jungle Cats
2220115 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf
VAFC Silver Strikers 2 1 CMF Wave
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2220121 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA HURRICANE 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22
2220122 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG Jungle Cats 1 8
VUFC Bobcats
2220124 3:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Wave 0 3
NDFC Blue 05F
2220125 3:45pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Silver Strikers 0 2
NSG Bandits
AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
match id# time field home score away
2220114 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NSG Bandits AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2211860 2:00pm Windsor AT NSG Bandits 2 2 NDFC Blue 05F
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2220136 2:00pm Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 5 0 CMF Wave
2220137 1:30pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Bobcats 6 0 VAFC Silver Strikers
2220139 4:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 05F 2 0 ASA HURRICANE
2220140 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG Jungle Cats 0 6
AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
NSG Bandits — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2220141 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Silver Strikers 0 4
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22
2220142 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG Bandits 3 6
VUFC Bobcats
2220144 4:30pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Wave 0 0 NSG Jungle Cats
2220145 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 ASA HURRICANE 2 3
AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
NDFC Blue 05F — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2220146 3:00pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 3 3 NSG Bandits
2220147 2:00pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Bobcats 4 0 NDFC Blue 05F
2220149 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NSG Jungle Cats 4 0 VAFC Silver Strikers
2220150 11:45am Telosky #2 turf AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers CMF Wave
ASA HURRICANE — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2220151 4:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Blue 05F 1 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22
2220153 4:00pm Windsor AT
NSG Bandits 2 0 NSG Jungle Cats
2220154 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Silver Strikers 0 0 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
2220155 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA HURRICANE 8 0 CMF Wave
VUFC Bobcats — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2220157 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 Full Field ASA HURRICANE VUFC Bobcats
2220158 2:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NSG Jungle Cats NDFC Blue 05F
2220159 6:15pm Samuel Robertson Technical turf AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers NSG Bandits
2220160 3:30pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Wave VAFC Silver Strikers
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U18 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers Corey McAleese
604-323-3160
[javascript protected email address]
Brenda Sweeny
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
ASA HURRICANE Margaret Minhas
604-999-2705
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CMF Wave Larry Sawrenko
778-231-6974
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD ELLISF22 Lisa Ellis
604-230-9422
[javascript protected email address]
TERESA HANSON
604-996-6211
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NDFC Blue 05F Gurpreet Andrews
604-507-3385
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NSG Bandits Bob Simpson
604-916-5216
[javascript protected email address]
Yvonne Strilchuk
604-987-9399
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Jungle Cats Darcy Daubaras
604-512-1619
[javascript protected email address]
Glen Sherk
604-929-1261
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
VAFC Silver Strikers Jason Crabb
604-600-8323
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Bobcats Shauna Lord
604-872-4468
[javascript protected email address]
Simon Blythe
604-682-4859
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page