Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 2 North West Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NVFC Storm 10 9 8 1 0 35 10 25 24 2.67
2 NVFC Maverick 10 9 7 0 2 26 6 20 23 2.56
3 VAFC Falcons 9 7 1 1 40 10 30 22 2.44
4 RFC Rangers 10 7 2 1 45 21 24 22 2.20
5 VAFC Crushers 10 6 2 2 34 21 13 20 2.00
6 ICSF ICSF Milan 10 8 4 2 2 25 16 9 14 1.75
7 NVFC Inferno 10 10 5 3 2 22 13 9 17 1.70
8 NVFC Flames 10 9 4 4 1 23 19 4 13 1.44
9 VAFC Timberwolves 9 3 5 1 18 32 -14 10 1.11
10 CAU Gladiators 2010 10 3 5 2 17 25 -8 11 1.10
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 2 North West Red

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2204486 12:45pm William Griffin AT NVFC Flames 10 2 4
NVFC Storm 10
2204487 8:30am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 10 0 5
CAU Gladiators 2010
2204489 2:15pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 10 1 1 NVFC Inferno 10
2204581 8:30am Empire Field S Turf ICSF ICSF Inter 10 2 7
RFC Rangers
2204584 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Falcons 0 1
VAFC Timberwolves
2204585 8:30am Memorial South turf
VAFC Crushers 3 2 VUFC Thunderbolts
2204586 10:00am Hugh Boyd Blue RFC Athletic 1 3
ICSF ICSF Milan 10
VAFC Falcons — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2204490 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Storm 10 4 0 NWSC Royal City Chaos
2204491 12:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Gladiators 2010 5 1 NVFC Flames 10
2204493 12:45pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Inferno 10 4 0 SBMC Storm
2204494 8:30am Burnaby Central WBN Revolution 0 3
NVFC Maverick 10
2204587 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Rangers 5 3 RUSC Renegades
2204588 8:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC Falcons 7 0 ICSF ICSF Inter 10
2204590 10:00am Van Tech turf
VAFC Timberwolves 3 1 VAFC Night Hawks
2204592 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf ICSF ICSF Milan 10 3 5
VAFC Crushers
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2204495 10:00am Queens Park South (grass) NWSC Royal City Chaos 0 1
CAU Gladiators 2010
2204496 12:45pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Flames 10 3 0 SYSA Squamish United 10
2204497 8:30am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 10 0 4
NVFC Inferno 10
2204498 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Storm 1 3
NVFC Maverick 10
2204499 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Storm 10 6 0 WBN Revolution
2204594 3:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Renegades 1 8
VAFC Falcons
2204598 4:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Falcons 1 1 ICSF ICSF Milan 10
2204599 8:30am Memorial South turf
VAFC Crushers 2 1 RFC Athletic
2204600 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Rangers 7 2 KIL Magic
VAFC Timberwolves — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2204501 12:45pm William Griffin AT NVFC Inferno 10 1 2
NVFC Flames 10
2204502 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Maverick 10 7 0 WVFC Strikers 10
2204504 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Gladiators 2010 0 1
NVFC Storm 10
2204602 8:00am Van Tech turf
VAFC Timberwolves 5 1 ICSF ICSF Inter 10
2204604 9:00am Andy Livingstone East Turf
ICSF ICSF Milan 10 4 2 VAFC Night Hawks
2204606 9:30am Empire Field N Turf KIL Magic 0 5
VAFC Crushers
2204607 12:30pm Van Tech turf
VAFC Falcons 4 3 RFC Rangers
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2204505 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Royal City Chaos 0 2
NVFC Inferno 10
2204506 12:45pm William Griffin AT NVFC Flames 10 1 2
NVFC Maverick 10
2204508 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Storm 10 6 2 SYSA Squamish United 10
2204509 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 CAU Gladiators 2010 1 5
WBN Revolution
2204608 3:00pm Minoru 3 Full
RUSC Renegades 4 3 VAFC Timberwolves
2204612 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Falcons 1 4
VAFC Crushers
2204613 1:45pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Rangers 7 0 VUFC Ravagers
2204614 8:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC Falcons 5 1 KIL Magic
ICSF ICSF Milan 10 — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2204516 12:45pm William Griffin AT NVFC Flames 10 WVFC Strikers 10 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204517 2:15pm William Griffin AT NVFC Storm 10 NVFC Maverick 10 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204518 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Gladiators 2010 NVFC Inferno 10 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204622 3:00pm Minoru 3 Full RUSC Renegades ICSF ICSF Milan 10 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204626 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC Rangers VUFC Thunderbolts • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204627 11:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Falcons VAFC Timberwolves • exhibition
(score entry required)
VAFC Crushers — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2214231 8:30am Empire Field N Turf ICSF ICSF Milan 10 1 1 CAU Gladiators 2010
2214232 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Rangers 0 3
VAFC Falcons
2214233 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Storm 10 3 1 NVFC Flames 10
2214234 12:45pm William Griffin AT NVFC Inferno 10 0 3
NVFC Maverick 10
2214235 10:15am Van Tech turf
VAFC Crushers 6 0 VAFC Timberwolves
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2214236 3:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Gladiators 2010 2 4
VAFC Falcons
2214237 12:45pm William Griffin AT NVFC Flames 10 ICSF ICSF Milan 10
2214239 8:30am