Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 2 North West White


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RFC Athletic 10 7 3 0 38 12 26 21 2.10
2 WBN Revolution 9 4 3 2 21 20 1 14 1.56
3 NVFC Riptide 09 10 4 4 2 10 25 -15 14 1.40
4 VUFC Gunners 9 4 5 0 18 27 -9 12 1.33
5 ICSF ICSF Napoli 09 10 2 4 4 16 22 -6 10 1.00
6 WVFC United 09 10 3 7 0 15 29 -14 9 0.90
7 NWSC United 09 9 2 6 1 14 21 -7 7 0.78
8 VAFC Sweepers 8 2 6 0 13 25 -12 6 0.75
9 VUFC Apex 9 1 7 1 10 31 -21 4 0.44
10 SCYS Storm 09 10 1 8 1 5 33 -28 4 0.40
11 VAFC Wolves 10 0 7 3 6 33 -27 3 0.30
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 2 North West White

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2206404 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 1 6
NVFC Storm 09
2206405 12:00pm Connor Park Grass SCYS Storm 09 0 2
NVFC Riptide 09
2206407 10:30am Burnaby North turf
CAU Tigers 2009 4 1 WVFC United 09
2206408 5:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Maverick 09 5 0 WBN Revolution
2206499 5:45pm Andy Livingstone East Turf VUFC Gunners 0 4
RFC Rangers
2206501 11:30am Adanac grass
FAFC Team Atletico 5 3 VAFC Sweepers
2206502 11:15am Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Athletic 7 0 RFC Hotspurs
2206503 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Ballers 3 1 ICSF ICSF Napoli 09
2206504 4:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Apex 2 2 VAFC Wolves
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2206409 5:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Riptide 09 0 2
NWSC United 09
2206410 1:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary
SBMC Raptors 6 0 SCYS Storm 09
2206411 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 09 0 3
SYSA Squamish United 09
2206412 10:00am Burnaby Central WBN Revolution 0 3
CAU Tigers 2009
2206505 12:15pm Point Grey turf
VUFC Devils 5 2 VUFC Gunners
2206506 8:30am Empire Field S Turf VAFC Sweepers 0 1
KLM Spurs
2206508 12:15pm Trillium E Turf ICSF ICSF Napoli 09 1 2
RFC Athletic
2206509 10:15am Empire Field S Turf VAFC Wolves 0 7
VAFC Ballers
2206510 1:45pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Rangers 6 0 VUFC Apex
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2206414 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 1 4
SBMC Raptors
2206415 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYS Storm 09 0 1
WVFC United 09
2206416 11:45am Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 09 6 2 WBN Revolution
2206418 5:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Riptide 09 0 7
NVFC Storm 09
2206511 12:15pm Trillium W Turf
VUFC Gunners 3 2 VAFC Sweepers
2206513 11:30am Adanac grass
FAFC Team Atletico 6 1 ICSF ICSF Napoli 09
2206514 3:30pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Athletic 7 0 VAFC Wolves
2206515 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf
VAFC Ballers 4 2 VUFC Apex
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2206419 8:30am Ambleside D AT WVFC United 09 0 6
NWSC United 09
2206420 1:00pm Burnaby Central WBN Revolution 1 1 SCYS Storm 09
2206423 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Raptors 7 0 NVFC Riptide 09
2206518 8:00am Empire Field N Turf ICSF ICSF Napoli 09 3 3 KLM Spurs
2206519 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Wolves 0 3
FAFC Team Atletico
2206520 12:15pm Point Grey turf
VUFC Apex 1 0 RFC Athletic
2206522 11:00am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Sweepers 1 4
VUFC Devils
VUFC Gunners — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2206424 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 0 2
WBN Revolution
2206425 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYS Storm 09 0 2
NVFC Maverick 09
2206427 5:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Riptide 09 2 1 WVFC United 09
2206523 2:30pm Jericho West turf VUFC Gunners 0 3
ICSF ICSF Napoli 09
2206524 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf
KLM Spurs 2 0 VAFC Wolves
2206525 11:00am Adanac grass
FAFC Team Atletico 7 1 VUFC Apex
2206526 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Athletic 1 3
VAFC Ballers
2206528 2:30pm Van Tech turf VAFC Sweepers 2 9
RFC Rangers
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2206429 5:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Maverick 09 3 1 NWSC United 09
2206430 12:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Tigers 2009 6 2 SCYS Storm 09
2206432 8:30am Burnaby Central
WBN Revolution 5 1 NVFC Riptide 09
2206433 8:30am Ambleside D AT WVFC United 09 0 6
SBMC Raptors
2206529 6:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Wolves 1 4
VUFC Gunners
2206530 9:30am University Hill turf VUFC Apex 1 3
KLM Spurs
2206532 3:30pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Rangers 3 1 RFC Athletic
2206533 8:30am Empire Field S Turf ICSF ICSF Napoli 09 1 1 VUFC Devils
VAFC Sweepers — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2206434 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 CAU Tigers 2009 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206435 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYS Storm 09 SYSA Squamish United 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206436 5:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Riptide 09 NVFC Maverick 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206437 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Raptors WBN Revolution • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206438 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 09 NVFC Storm 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206535 2:30pm Jericho West turf VUFC Gunners VUFC Apex • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206537 11:00am