Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 2 East


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 08M White 8 6 1 1 29 10 19 19 2.38
2 NDFC United 08M 8 6 1 1 26 11 15 19 2.38
3 TZFC Hawks 8 5 2 1 30 21 9 16 2.00
4 CMF City 8 5 2 1 30 14 16 16 2.00
5 CMF Spurs 7 4 2 1 15 12 3 13 1.86
6 SFC Rangers 08M 7 4 2 1 19 10 9 13 1.86
7 PCE LFC (KELLY) 7 4 3 0 25 11 14 12 1.71
8 MSC Mission United 7 4 3 0 19 18 1 12 1.71
9 SFC Goldstars 08M 8 3 3 2 23 24 -1 11 1.38
10 SDU 08M Selects 8 2 5 1 15 27 -12 7 0.88
11 AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller 7 1 3 3 8 16 -8 6 0.86
12 GVU Whitecaps 08M 5 1 3 1 6 14 -8 4 0.80
13 SUSC Vipers 08M 7 1 4 2 17 24 -7 5 0.71
14 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 7 1 6 0 14 36 -22 3 0.43
15 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 8 0 7 1 19 47 -28 1 0.13
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U15 Division 2 East

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2207962 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 08M White 6 2 SDU 08M Selects
2207964 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 08M 3 1 PCE LFC (KELLY)
2207965 10:00am Willoughby SW LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 2 9
SFC Rangers 08M
2207966 5:00pm Town Centre Fridge CMF City 1 4
CMF Spurs
2207967 12:00pm Fleetwood Park
SFC Goldstars 08M 6 3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22
2207968 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Vipers 08M 3 4
MSC Mission United
2207969 5:00pm Telosky #1 turf AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller 0 3
TZFC Hawks
GVU Whitecaps 08M — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2207978 12:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 08M White 3 0 PCE LFC (KELLY)
2207980 4:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC United 08M 5 0 CMF Spurs
2207981 3:30pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 4 6
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22
2207982 3:30pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF City 4 0 MSC Mission United
2207983 10:00am North Surrey Upper SFC Goldstars 08M 2 4
TZFC Hawks
2207984 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Vipers 08M 4 0 AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller
2207985 4:00pm Newton Athletic Park #9
GVU Whitecaps 08M 5 0 SDU 08M Selects
SFC Rangers 08M — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Friday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208000 7:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Whitecaps 08M 0 1
SFC Rangers 08M
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2207994 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 08M White 3 1 CMF Spurs
2207996 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC United 08M 5 2 MSC Mission United
2207997 1:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 3 5
TZFC Hawks
2207998 12:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF City 1 1 AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller
2207999 12:00pm Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Goldstars 08M 2 2 SUSC Vipers 08M
2208001 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE LFC (KELLY) 7 0 SDU 08M Selects
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208002 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 1 6
CFC 08M White
2208004 3:30pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Hawks 1 4
NDFC United 08M
2208005 10:45am Albion Sports Complex #1 AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller 3 3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22
2208006 4:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Vipers 08M 3 7
CMF City
2208007 9:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 08M Selects 4 4 SFC Goldstars 08M
2208008 10:45am Charles Best
CMF Spurs 5 0 GVU Whitecaps 08M
2208009 2:00pm Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Rangers 08M 2 4
PCE LFC (KELLY)
MSC Mission United — BYE
Friday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208015 7:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Whitecaps 08M 4 3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208010 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 08M White MSC Mission United • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208012 3:45pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC United 08M AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208013 10:00am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 SUSC Vipers 08M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208014 4:15pm Cunnings CMF City SFC Goldstars 08M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208016 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE LFC (KELLY) CMF Spurs • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208017 9:00am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Rangers 08M SDU 08M Selects • exhibition
(score entry required)
TZFC Hawks — BYE
Friday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215684 7:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Whitecaps 08M AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215683 5:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Hawks 1 5
CFC 08M White
2215685 9:30am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 0 4
SDU 08M Selects
2215686 2:00pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Spurs 2 1 SFC Rangers 08M
2215687 3:45pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 08M 4 2 MSC Mission United
2215689 4:15pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Goldstars 08M 5 3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22
2215690 2:15pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE LFC (KELLY) 1 3
CMF City
SUSC Vipers 08M — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2215699 2:00pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 2 4
CFC 08M White
2215700 12:00pm Town Centre North Main CMF Spurs 1 1 AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller
2215701 5:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field)
MSC Mission United 1 0 SDU 08M Selects
2215702 1:45pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC United 08M 1 1 SFC Rangers 08M
2215704 2:15pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Hawks 9 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22
2215705 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Vipers 08M 0 4
CMF City
2215706 10:15am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Goldstars 08M 0 5
PCE LFC (KELLY)
GVU Whitecaps 08M — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2215723 tba tba CFC 08M White SFC Rangers 08M
2215724 tba tba AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller SDU 08M Selects
2215726 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 CMF Spurs
2215727 3:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF City LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22
2215728 tba tba PCE LFC (KELLY) GVU Whitecaps 08M
2215729 tba tba SFC Goldstars 08M TZFC Hawks
2215730 tba tba SUSC Vipers 08M NDFC United 08M
MSC Mission United — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2215731 tba tba SDU 08M Selects CFC 08M White
2215732 tba tba NDFC United 08M AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller
2215734 tba tba MSC Mission United LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22
2215735 tba tba CMF Spurs CMF City
2215736 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 PCE LFC (KELLY)
2215737 tba tba GVU Whitecaps 08M SFC Goldstars 08M
2215738 tba tba TZFC Hawks SUSC Vipers 08M
SFC Rangers 08M — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2215739 tba tba CFC 08M White AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller
2215741 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 SFC Rangers 08M
2215742 tba tba CMF City MSC Mission United
2215743 tba tba PCE LFC (KELLY) CMF Spurs
2215744 tba tba SFC Goldstars 08M LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22
2215745 tba tba SUSC Vipers 08M GVU Whitecaps 08M
2215746 tba tba TZFC Hawks NDFC United 08M
SDU 08M Selects — BYE
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2215747 tba tba NDFC United 08M CFC 08M White
2215749 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 SDU 08M Selects
2215750 tba tba CMF City SFC Rangers 08M
2215751 tba tba PCE LFC (KELLY) MSC Mission United
2215752 tba tba SFC Goldstars 08M CMF Spurs
2215753 tba tba SUSC Vipers 08M LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22
2215754 tba tba TZFC Hawks GVU Whitecaps 08M
AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller — BYE
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2215756 tba tba AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22
2215757 tba tba SDU 08M Selects CMF City
2215758 tba tba SFC Rangers 08M PCE LFC (KELLY)
2215759 tba tba MSC Mission United SFC Goldstars 08M
2215760 tba tba CMF Spurs SUSC Vipers 08M
2215761 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 TZFC Hawks
2215762 tba tba GVU Whitecaps 08M NDFC United 08M
CFC 08M White — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U15 Division 2 East

teamcontactcontactuniforms
AFC U15B Reds Div 2 - Ryan Fuller Ryan Fuller
604-970-2446
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
CFC 08M White Bill Boora
[javascript protected email address]
Heather Lewis
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
CMF City Steve Roos
604-521-0454
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Spurs Scott Handyside
778-846-7253
[javascript protected email address]
Karima Samnani
604-945-5991
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
GVU Whitecaps 08M Jaskaran Mahil
604-782-0190
[javascript protected email address]
Gurvinder Mahil
604-723-5560
[javascript protected email address]
home : maroon
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD DANIELF22 Bill Daniel
604-866-8926
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 Tammy Johnson
604-802-6343
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
MSC Mission United Matt Schoberg
604-556-1382
[javascript protected email address]
Ryan Coreau
604-826-8880
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
NDFC United 08M Gurdip Ibarra
604-617-4462
[javascript protected email address]
Shane Roberts
604-596-2226
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
PCE LFC (KELLY) Mark Kelly
778-887-1277
[javascript protected email address]
Paul Brownsey
604-945-0512
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
SDU 08M Selects Ray Van Marrewyk
[javascript protected email address]
Gina Weist
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Goldstars 08M Arshdeep Mutti
778-952-7411
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Rangers 08M Jasluv Brar
778-883-0598
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Vipers 08M Edmund (Leo) Navin
604-576-2811
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
TZFC Hawks Toni Mueller
604-701-9519
[javascript protected email address]
Megan Tait
604-799-2211
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page