Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 2 West


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RFC Hotspurs 7 6 0 1 21 9 12 19 2.71
2 NVFC Storm 08 7 5 0 2 27 4 23 17 2.43
3 NWSC Stikers 7 5 1 1 22 12 10 16 2.29
4 NVFC Flames 08 8 5 0 3 28 7 21 18 2.25
5 NVFC Mavericks 08 7 4 2 1 18 14 4 13 1.86
6 WVFC Spuraways 08 7 3 2 2 22 13 9 11 1.57
7 CAU Fury 2008 8 4 4 0 21 20 1 12 1.50
8 VUFC Wolves 7 3 3 1 19 14 5 10 1.43
9 WYSC Sea2Sky 08 ● 6 4 2 0 26 10 16 8 1.33
10 SBMC Hornets 8 3 4 1 22 22 0 10 1.25
11 RFC Athletic 8 2 6 0 12 34 -22 6 0.75
12 RUSC Rush 8 1 6 1 14 28 -14 4 0.50
13 FCF Blues 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1 0.50
14 VAFC Infinity 8 1 6 1 11 31 -20 4 0.50
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U15 Division 2 West

Friday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2208114 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 WBN Galaxy 2 2 RUSC Rush
Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2208116 12:15pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Hornets 0 2
WVFC Spuraways 08
2208117 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Fury 2008 1 4
NVFC Mavericks 08
2208118 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Flames 08 3 3 NWSC Stikers
2208119 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Infinity 3 5
VUFC Wolves
2208120 12:30pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC Athletic 2 4
NVFC Storm 08
2208460 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 08 NVFC Barcelona 08
RFC Hotspurs — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208121 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Hotspurs 3 2 WBN Galaxy
2208123 12:15pm Windsor AT NVFC Mavericks 08 3 3 SBMC Hornets
2208124 12:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Stikers 4 1 CAU Fury 2008
2208125 10:15am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Wolves 1 3
NVFC Flames 08
2208126 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Storm 08 6 1 VAFC Infinity
2208127 5:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Rush 1 2
RFC Athletic
2208465 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 5 2 KLM Impact
WVFC Spuraways 08 — BYE
Friday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208128 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 WBN Galaxy 0 5
WVFC Spuraways 08
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208130 12:30pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Hornets 1 4
NWSC Stikers
2208131 2:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Fury 2008 2 1 VUFC Wolves
2208132 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Flames 08 1 1 NVFC Storm 08
2208133 10:00am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Infinity 2 7
RFC Athletic
2208134 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Hotspurs 2 1 RUSC Rush
2208470 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 7 1 CAU Fireballs 2008
NVFC Mavericks 08 — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2208135 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Mavericks 08 5 0 WBN Galaxy
2208137 8:30am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Wolves 4 3 SBMC Hornets
2208138 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Storm 08 7 0 CAU Fury 2008
2208139 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Athletic 1 6
NVFC Flames 08
2208140 5:00pm Minoru Oval Full
RUSC Rush 7 1 VAFC Infinity
2208141 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 08 2 2 RFC Hotspurs
2208475 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 08 VUFC Red Devils
NWSC Stikers — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Friday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208142 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 WBN Galaxy 1 5
NWSC Stikers
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208144 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Hornets 0 4
NVFC Storm 08
2208145 1:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Fury 2008 7 0 RFC Athletic
2208146 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Flames 08 0 0 VAFC Infinity
2208147 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Hotspurs 5 0 NVFC Mavericks 08
2208148 10:00am Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 08 6 1 RUSC Rush
2208480 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 7 0 RFC Strikers
VUFC Wolves — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208149 10:15am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Wolves 7 1 WBN Galaxy
2208151 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Athletic 0 7
SBMC Hornets
2208152 12:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Infinity 1 3
CAU Fury 2008
2208153 1:00pm Minoru 3 Full RUSC Rush 0 7
NVFC Flames 08
2208154 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Stikers 2 5
RFC Hotspurs
2208155 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Mavericks 08 2 1 WVFC Spuraways 08
2208490 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 7 0 NVFC Montreal Impact 08
NVFC Storm 08 — BYE
Friday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208156 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 WBN Galaxy NVFC Storm 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208158 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Hornets VAFC Infinity • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208159 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Fury 2008 NVFC Flames 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208160 4:15pm Minoru 2 RFC Hotspurs VUFC Wolves • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208161 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 08 NWSC Stikers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208162 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Mavericks 08 RUSC Rush • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208496 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 WYSC Sea2Sky 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
RFC Athletic — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215779 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Flames 08 3 1 CAU Fury 2008
2215780 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Hotspurs 2 1 FCF Blues
2215781 11:00am Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Infinity 1 0 WYSC Sea2Sky 08
2215782 1:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Hornets 5 3 WVFC Spuraways 08
2215784 4:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Stikers 2 0 RFC Athletic
2215785 2:15pm Jericho West turf VUFC Wolves 0 0 NVFC Storm 08
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2215783 7:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RUSC Rush 2 3
NVFC Mavericks 08
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2215793 3:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Fury 2008 6 0 WYSC Sea2Sky 08
2215794 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 08 3 3 FCF Blues
2215795 2:30pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Hornets 3 2 VAFC Infinity
2215796 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Hotspurs 2 1 NVFC Mavericks 08
2215797 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Flames 08 5 0 RFC Athletic
2215798 1:00pm Minoru 3 Full RUSC Rush 0 5
NVFC Storm 08
2215799 12:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Stikers 2 1 VUFC Wolves
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2215814 12:30pm