Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 2 West


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 WVFC Spuraways 07 7 5 0 2 23 4 19 17 2.43
2 VUFC Heat 8 6 2 0 17 7 10 18 2.25
3 SYSA Squamish United 07 6 3 2 1 17 8 9 10 1.67
4 VAFC Chargers 6 3 2 1 8 8 0 10 1.67
5 VAFC Renegades 6 2 1 3 12 9 3 9 1.50
6 NVFC Maverick 07 7 2 2 3 6 6 0 9 1.29
7 RFC Rangers 7 2 5 0 10 20 -10 6 0.86
8 SBMC Falcons 8 1 5 2 15 18 -3 5 0.63
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 2 West

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2209330 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 1 5
WVFC Spuraways 07
2209331 11:45am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Chargers 0 3
VUFC Heat
2209333 4:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 07 2 0 RFC Rangers
2209334 11:45am Andy Livingstone West Turf MAR HORNETS 1 4
VAFC Renegades
NVFC Maverick 07 — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2209335 8:30am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Heat 2 0 SBMC Falcons
2209336 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 0 1
VAFC Chargers
2209338 11:45am Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Renegades 2 2 SYSA Squamish United 07
2209339 10:00am Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 07 7 0 MAR HORNETS
RFC Rangers — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2209340 2:15pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 0 0 NVFC Maverick 07
2209341 1:30pm Trillium E Turf
VAFC Chargers 2 1 RFC Rangers
2209343 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 07 7 0 MAR HORNETS
2209344 6:00pm Trillium W Turf VUFC Heat 0 1
WVFC Spuraways 07
VAFC Renegades — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2209345 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Rangers 4 3 SBMC Falcons
2209346 6:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Renegades 0 0 VAFC Chargers
2209348 12:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 07 5 2 SYSA Squamish United 07
2209349 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 0 1
VUFC Heat
MAR HORNETS — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2209350 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 2 2 VAFC Renegades
2209351 2:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Chargers 5 0 MAR HORNETS
2209353 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Heat 7 3 RFC Rangers
2209354 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 1 1 WVFC Spuraways 07
SYSA Squamish United 07 — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209355 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf MAR HORNETS 0 6
SBMC Falcons
2209356 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 07 4 0 VAFC Chargers
2209358 8:30am Memorial South turf VAFC Renegades 2 3
VUFC Heat
2209359 9:15am Minoru 2 RFC Rangers 1 2
NVFC Maverick 07
WVFC Spuraways 07 — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2209360 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons SYSA Squamish United 07 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209362 8:30am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Heat MAR HORNETS • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209363 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 VAFC Renegades • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209364 1:45pm Hugh Boyd Red RFC Rangers WVFC Spuraways 07 • exhibition
(score entry required)
VAFC Chargers — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216307 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Heat 0 1
RFC Rangers
2216309 4:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 07 0 0 NVFC Maverick 07
2216310 6:00pm Trillium W Turf
VAFC Renegades 2 1 SBMC Falcons
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216316 6:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Renegades VAFC Chargers
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216315 12:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 07 4 0 RFC Rangers
2216317 4:30pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 2 3
NVFC Maverick 07
2216318 12:30pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Heat 1 0 SYSA Squamish United 07
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2216308 10:00am Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 07 VAFC Chargers
rescheduled from w9
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2216327 tba tba RFC Rangers NVFC Maverick 07
2216328 tba tba VAFC Chargers VUFC Heat
2216329 tba tba SYSA Squamish United 07 SBMC Falcons
2216330 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 07 VAFC Renegades
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2216331 tba tba VAFC Chargers RFC Rangers
2216332 tba tba NVFC Maverick 07 SYSA Squamish United 07
2216333 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons WVFC Spuraways 07
2216334 tba tba VUFC Heat VAFC Renegades
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2216335 tba tba RFC Rangers VUFC Heat
2216336 tba tba VAFC Chargers SYSA Squamish United 07
2216337 tba tba NVFC Maverick 07 WVFC Spuraways 07
2216338 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons VAFC Renegades
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2216339 tba tba RFC Rangers SYSA Squamish United 07
2216340 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 07 VAFC Chargers
2216341 tba tba VAFC Renegades NVFC Maverick 07
2216342 tba tba VUFC Heat SBMC Falcons
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2216343 tba tba RFC Rangers WVFC Spuraways 07
2216344 tba tba VAFC Chargers VAFC Renegades
2216345 tba tba NVFC Maverick 07 SBMC Falcons
2216346 tba tba SYSA Squamish United 07 VUFC Heat
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 2 West

teamcontactcontactuniforms
NVFC Maverick 07 Michael Bond
604-726-9723
[javascript protected email address]
Paul Setticasi
604-988-7091
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
RFC Rangers Indie Sahota
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orange
SBMC Falcons Ramin Dokht
780-904-8541
[javascript protected email address]
Patrick Adamczewski
604-544-0195
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
SYSA Squamish United 07 Colleen Horsley
604-848-5050
[javascript protected email address]
Peter Weiland
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
VAFC Chargers Andrew Lea
778-229-7185
[javascript protected email address]
Ken Wong
778-732-2425
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VAFC Renegades Dave Marr
604-760-1590
[javascript protected email address]
Aaron Dugas
778-840-7892
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Heat Brett Sharp
604-375-7461
[javascript protected email address]
Jeff Eng
604-800-3058
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WVFC Spuraways 07 Al Kleinschmidt
604-788-6223
[javascript protected email address]
Sam Arbeau
604-812-9187
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page